Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018601-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-17T12:54:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04472f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018601-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05571239",
"name": "Advanced Child Care Assessments Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018601-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11705328",
"name": "Flex 360 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018601-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06155616",
"name": "Liquid Personnel Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018601-2024-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14708328",
"name": "Quire Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITTN328",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Authority has a Statutory Responsibility to carry out Care Act Assessments and Reviews for Residents (and their Carers) in Newham aged 18 and over who present with care and support needs in a timely manner. This service is designed to support the Authority with their Statutory Responsibility and carry out Care Act Assessments and Reviews on their behalf when requested to do so. This includes assessments and reviews of those who have been discharged from hospital via the Discharge to Assess model. Providers through their assessments and reviews are required to determine whether the resident has needs that are eligible for support or services from the Council, as stipulated in The Care Act (2014). Further information can be found within the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Approved List for the Provision of Care Act Assessments and Reviews",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Authority has a Statutory Responsibility to carry out Care Act Assessments and Reviews for Residents (and their Carers) in Newham aged 18 and over who present with care and support needs in a timely manner. This service is designed to support the Authority with their Statutory Responsibility and carry out Care Act Assessments and Reviews on their behalf when requested to do so. This includes assessments and reviews of those who have been discharged from hospital via the Discharge to Assess model. Providers through their assessments and reviews are required to determine whether the resident has needs that are eligible for support or services from the Council, as stipulated in The Care Act (2014). Further information can be found within the tender documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E162QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1000,Dockside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@newham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05571239",
"name": "Advanced Child Care Assessments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05571239",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Advanced Child Care Assessments Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11705328",
"name": "Flex 360 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG13 7LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11705328",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Flex 360 Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06155616",
"name": "Liquid Personnel Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06155616",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Liquid Personnel Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14708328",
"name": "Quire Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14708328",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Quire Consultancy Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018601-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018601-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018601-2024-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018601-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018601-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018601-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018601-2024-4",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018601-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Jun 2024 · 018601-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "018601-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-17T12:54:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04472f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "018601-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05571239",
"name": "Advanced Child Care Assessments Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018601-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11705328",
"name": "Flex 360 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018601-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06155616",
"name": "Liquid Personnel Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "018601-2024-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14708328",
"name": "Quire Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ITTN328",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Authority has a Statutory Responsibility to carry out Care Act Assessments and Reviews for Residents (and their Carers) in Newham aged 18 and over who present with care and support needs in a timely manner. This service is designed to support the Authority with their Statutory Responsibility and carry out Care Act Assessments and Reviews on their behalf when requested to do so. This includes assessments and reviews of those who have been discharged from hospital via the Discharge to Assess model. Providers through their assessments and reviews are required to determine whether the resident has needs that are eligible for support or services from the Council, as stipulated in The Care Act (2014). Further information can be found within the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Approved List for the Provision of Care Act Assessments and Reviews",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Authority has a Statutory Responsibility to carry out Care Act Assessments and Reviews for Residents (and their Carers) in Newham aged 18 and over who present with care and support needs in a timely manner. This service is designed to support the Authority with their Statutory Responsibility and carry out Care Act Assessments and Reviews on their behalf when requested to do so. This includes assessments and reviews of those who have been discharged from hospital via the Discharge to Assess model. Providers through their assessments and reviews are required to determine whether the resident has needs that are eligible for support or services from the Council, as stipulated in The Care Act (2014). Further information can be found within the tender documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E162QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1000,Dockside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@newham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05571239",
"name": "Advanced Child Care Assessments Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 7NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05571239",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Advanced Child Care Assessments Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11705328",
"name": "Flex 360 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG13 7LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11705328",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Flex 360 Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06155616",
"name": "Liquid Personnel Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06155616",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Liquid Personnel Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14708328",
"name": "Quire Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14708328",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Quire Consultancy Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "018601-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018601-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018601-2024-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018601-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018601-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018601-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "018601-2024-4",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "018601-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Mar 2024 · 007649-2024 · tender
{
"id": "007649-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-11T11:42:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04472f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ITTN328",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Care Act Assessments & Reviews for residents with Learning Disabilities",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authority has a Statutory Responsibility to carry out Care Act Assessments and Reviews for Residents (and their Carers) in Newham aged 18 and over who present with care and support needs in a timely manner. This service is designed to support the Authority with their Statutory Responsibility and carry out Care Act Assessments and Reviews on their behalf when requested to do so. This includes assessments and reviews of those who have been discharged from hospital via the Discharge to Assess model. Providers through their assessments and reviews are required to determine whether the resident has needs that are eligible for support or services from the Council, as stipulated in The Care Act (2014). Further information can be found within the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Care Act Assessments & Reviews for residents with Mental Health needs",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authority has a Statutory Responsibility to carry out Care Act Assessments and Reviews for Residents (and their Carers) in Newham aged 18 and over who present with care and support needs in a timely manner. This service is designed to support the Authority with their Statutory Responsibility and carry out Care Act Assessments and Reviews on their behalf when requested to do so. This includes assessments and reviews of those who have been discharged from hospital via the Discharge to Assess model. Providers through their assessments and reviews are required to determine whether the resident has needs that are eligible for support or services from the Council, as stipulated in The Care Act (2014). Further information can be found within the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Care Act Assessments & Reviews for Older People and residents with Physical Disabilities",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authority has a Statutory Responsibility to carry out Care Act Assessments and Reviews for Residents (and their Carers) in Newham aged 18 and over who present with care and support needs in a timely manner. This service is designed to support the Authority with their Statutory Responsibility and carry out Care Act Assessments and Reviews on their behalf when requested to do so. This includes assessments and reviews of those who have been discharged from hospital via the Discharge to Assess model. Providers through their assessments and reviews are required to determine whether the resident has needs that are eligible for support or services from the Council, as stipulated in The Care Act (2014). Further information can be found within the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Approved List for the Provision of Care Act Assessments and Reviews",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-15T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority has a Statutory Responsibility to carry out Care Act Assessments and Reviews for Residents (and their Carers) in Newham aged 18 and over who present with care and support needs in a timely manner. This service is designed to support the Authority with their Statutory Responsibility and carry out Care Act Assessments and Reviews on their behalf when requested to do so. This includes assessments and reviews of those who have been discharged from hospital via the Discharge to Assess model. Providers through their assessments and reviews are required to determine whether the resident has needs that are eligible for support or services from the Council, as stipulated in The Care Act (2014). Further information can be found within the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://elyq.fa.em3.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000002089195",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36615",
"name": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E162QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 1000,Dockside Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newham.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LONDON BOROUGH OF NEWHAM",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://elyq.fa.em3.oraclecloud.com/fscmUI/faces/PrcPosRegisterSupplier?prcBuId=300000002089195",
"email": "procurement.support@newham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}