Lot 1
Supply of Civil Engineering Materials to the Districts of Ribble Valley, Blackburn, Hyndburn, Burnley, Pendle, Rossendale.
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
Supply of Civil Engineering Materials
UKD4 · UKD4 · UKD4 · UKD4
Supply of Civil Engineering Materials to the Districts of Ribble Valley, Blackburn, Hyndburn, Burnley, Pendle, Rossendale.
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Supply of Civil Engineering Materials to the Districts of Preston, South Ribble, West Lancashire, Chorley.
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Supply of Civil Engineering Materials to the Districts of Lancaster, Wyre, Blackpool, Fylde.
Award criteria
Quality — 20
price — 80
Mini-competitions for bespoke Authority requirements to supply Civil Engineering Materials in any District.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction materials | Not published |
| 2 | Construction materials | Not published |
| 3 | Construction materials | Not published |
| 4 | Construction materials | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Construction materials (44110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 4,249 | 6 median · 38.9 average (1,667 of 4,249 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,812 of 4,249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD4 | 21 | 3.5 median · 154.3 average (10 of 21 with a bid count) | 9.8 average (10 of 21 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0444c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031779-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 03 2024 15:38:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2024 | award, contract | 031779-2024 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | tender | 006710-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031779-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-03T16:38:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0444c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100937",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031779-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01647362",
"name": "STARK Building Materials UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-636445",
"name": "Wolseley UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC042425",
"name": "Keyline Civils Specialist Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8105082",
"name": "Scott Parnell Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "031779-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01647362",
"name": "STARK Building Materials UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-636445",
"name": "Wolseley UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC042425",
"name": "Keyline Civils Specialist Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8105082",
"name": "Scott Parnell Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "031779-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01647362",
"name": "STARK Building Materials UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-636445",
"name": "Wolseley UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC042425",
"name": "Keyline Civils Specialist Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8105082",
"name": "Scott Parnell Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "031779-2024-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01647362",
"name": "STARK Building Materials UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-636445",
"name": "Wolseley UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC042425",
"name": "Keyline Civils Specialist Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8105082",
"name": "Scott Parnell Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-509579",
"name": "Marshalls Mono Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LCC33562 (ML/CAS/LCC/23/1656)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Civil Engineering Materials to the Districts of Ribble Valley, Blackburn, Hyndburn, Burnley, Pendle, Rossendale.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Civil Engineering Materials to the Districts of Preston, South Ribble, West Lancashire, Chorley.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Civil Engineering Materials to the Districts of Lancaster, Wyre, Blackpool, Fylde.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mini-competitions for bespoke Authority requirements to supply Civil Engineering Materials in any District.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Civil Engineering Materials",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Civil Engineering Materials",
"classification": {
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100937",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR10LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/iSupplier/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CAS CAS",
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 17725534966"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Llangefni",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02506633",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Huws Gray Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01647362",
"name": "STARK Building Materials UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01647362",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "STARK Building Materials UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-636445",
"name": "Wolseley UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "636445",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Wolseley UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC042425",
"name": "Keyline Civils Specialist Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC042425",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Keyline Civils Specialist Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8105082",
"name": "Scott Parnell Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8105082",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Scott Parnell Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-509579",
"name": "Marshalls Mono Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Elland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "509579",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Marshalls Mono Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3216",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031779-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031779-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "031779-2024-2",
"value": {
"amount": 6800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031779-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "031779-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 6800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031779-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "031779-2024-4",
"value": {
"amount": 6800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031779-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031779-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-03T16:38:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0444c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100937",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031779-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01647362",
"name": "STARK Building Materials UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-636445",
"name": "Wolseley UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC042425",
"name": "Keyline Civils Specialist Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8105082",
"name": "Scott Parnell Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "031779-2024-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01647362",
"name": "STARK Building Materials UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-636445",
"name": "Wolseley UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC042425",
"name": "Keyline Civils Specialist Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8105082",
"name": "Scott Parnell Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "031779-2024-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01647362",
"name": "STARK Building Materials UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-636445",
"name": "Wolseley UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC042425",
"name": "Keyline Civils Specialist Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8105082",
"name": "Scott Parnell Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "031779-2024-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01647362",
"name": "STARK Building Materials UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-636445",
"name": "Wolseley UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC042425",
"name": "Keyline Civils Specialist Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8105082",
"name": "Scott Parnell Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-509579",
"name": "Marshalls Mono Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LCC33562 (ML/CAS/LCC/23/1656)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Civil Engineering Materials to the Districts of Ribble Valley, Blackburn, Hyndburn, Burnley, Pendle, Rossendale.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Civil Engineering Materials to the Districts of Preston, South Ribble, West Lancashire, Chorley.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Civil Engineering Materials to the Districts of Lancaster, Wyre, Blackpool, Fylde.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Mini-competitions for bespoke Authority requirements to supply Civil Engineering Materials in any District.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Civil Engineering Materials",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Civil Engineering Materials",
"classification": {
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100937",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR10LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/iSupplier/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "CAS CAS",
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 17725534966"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506633",
"name": "Huws Gray Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Llangefni",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02506633",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Huws Gray Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01647362",
"name": "STARK Building Materials UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01647362",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "STARK Building Materials UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-636445",
"name": "Wolseley UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "636445",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Wolseley UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC042425",
"name": "Keyline Civils Specialist Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC042425",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Keyline Civils Specialist Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8105082",
"name": "Scott Parnell Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8105082",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Scott Parnell Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-509579",
"name": "Marshalls Mono Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Elland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "509579",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Marshalls Mono Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3216",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031779-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031779-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "031779-2024-2",
"value": {
"amount": 6800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031779-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "031779-2024-3",
"value": {
"amount": 6800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031779-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "031779-2024-4",
"value": {
"amount": 6800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031779-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006710-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-01T15:24:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0444c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10332",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LCC33562 (ML/CAS/LCC/23/1656)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of Civil Engineering Materials to the Districts of Ribble Valley, Blackburn, Hyndburn, Burnley, Pendle, Rossendale.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of Civil Engineering Materials to the Districts of Preston, South Ribble, West Lancashire, Chorley.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of Civil Engineering Materials to the Districts of Lancaster, Wyre, Blackpool, Fylde.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Mini-competitions for bespoke Authority requirements to supply Civil Engineering Materials in any District.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Civil Engineering Materials",
"value": {
"amount": 6800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-04T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-04T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply of Civil Engineering Materials",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "44110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/iSupplier/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10332",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fishergate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/iSupplier/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/iSupplier/",
"name": "CAS CAS",
"email": "casprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 17725534966"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3216",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice - The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}