Lot 4
Endeavour Multi Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for grounds maintenance services through the 881 Grounds Maintenance DPS
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Cost — 50
Endeavour Multi Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for grounds maintenance services through the 881 Grounds Maintenance DPS
UKG
Endeavour Multi Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for grounds maintenance services through the 881 Grounds Maintenance DPS
Award criteria
Quality — 50
Cost — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Grounds maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Grounds maintenance services (77314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 77 | 2,106 | 5 median · 22.1 average (934 of 2,106 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (985 of 2,106 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 110 | 8.5 median · 55.3 average (28 of 110 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (28 of 110 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04397a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004697-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 12 2024 16:56:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2024 | award, contract | 004697-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004697-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-12T16:56:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04397a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10713045",
"name": "ENDEAVOUR MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:504817-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "004697-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04158483",
"name": "Fairways Contracting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04397a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 + 1 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Endeavour Multi Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for grounds maintenance services through the 881 Grounds Maintenance DPS",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "881 Grounds Maintenance and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Endeavour Multi Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for grounds maintenance services through the 881 Grounds Maintenance DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10713045",
"name": "ENDEAVOUR MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "WOLVERHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "WV68DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wightwick Hall School,Tinacre Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.endeavourmat.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10713045",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ENDEAVOUR MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Highfield",
"email": "m.highfield@endeavourmat.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7493552168"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04158483",
"name": "Fairways Contracting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Solihull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04158483",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Fairways Contracting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/you-and-the-judiciary/going-to-court/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004697-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 89955,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004697-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004697-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-12T16:56:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04397a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10713045",
"name": "ENDEAVOUR MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:504817-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "004697-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04158483",
"name": "Fairways Contracting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04397a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 + 1 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Endeavour Multi Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for grounds maintenance services through the 881 Grounds Maintenance DPS",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "881 Grounds Maintenance and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Endeavour Multi Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for grounds maintenance services through the 881 Grounds Maintenance DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10713045",
"name": "ENDEAVOUR MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "WOLVERHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "WV68DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wightwick Hall School,Tinacre Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.endeavourmat.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10713045",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ENDEAVOUR MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Highfield",
"email": "m.highfield@endeavourmat.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7493552168"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04158483",
"name": "Fairways Contracting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Solihull",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04158483",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Fairways Contracting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/you-and-the-judiciary/going-to-court/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004697-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 89955,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004697-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}