Cleaning Services
Endeavour Multi Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS
Award criteria
Quality — 30
Delivery and Customer Service — 25
Added Value — 5
Cost — 40
Endeavour Multi Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for Cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS
UKG
Endeavour Multi Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS
Award criteria
Quality — 30
Delivery and Customer Service — 25
Added Value — 5
Cost — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | School cleaning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is School cleaning services (90919300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,381 | 5 median · 18.1 average (3,194 of 7,381 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,442 of 7,381 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 13 median · 13 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG | 287 | 6 median · 37.6 average (101 of 287 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (101 of 287 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-043976 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004689-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 12 2024 16:37:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2024 | award, contract | 004689-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004689-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-12T16:37:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043976",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10713045",
"name": "ENDEAVOUR MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "004689-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02821660",
"name": "Total Support Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043976",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 + 1 year extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Endeavour Multi Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Delivery and Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building In Use - Support Services : Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Endeavour Multi Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for Cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10713045",
"name": "ENDEAVOUR MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "WOLVERHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "WV68DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wightwick Hall School,Tinacre Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.endeavourmat.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10713045",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ENDEAVOUR MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Highfield",
"email": "m.highfield@endeavourmat.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7493552168"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02821660",
"name": "Total Support Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Croydon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02821660",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Total Support Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/you-and-the-judiciary/going-to-court/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004689-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 389494,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004689-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004689-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-12T16:37:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043976",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10713045",
"name": "ENDEAVOUR MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "004689-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02821660",
"name": "Total Support Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043976",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 + 1 year extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Endeavour Multi Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Delivery and Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Building In Use - Support Services : Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Endeavour Multi Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for Cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10713045",
"name": "ENDEAVOUR MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "WOLVERHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "WV68DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wightwick Hall School,Tinacre Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.endeavourmat.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10713045",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ENDEAVOUR MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Highfield",
"email": "m.highfield@endeavourmat.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7493552168"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02821660",
"name": "Total Support Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Croydon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02821660",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Total Support Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/you-and-the-judiciary/going-to-court/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004689-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 389494,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004689-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}