Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000581-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 79,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 32,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-08T17:13:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000581-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38566",
"name": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM6345",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This has been awarded as an single lot, which includes services in the following five areas:\n1. Development and operations (DevOps) - for ongoing minor improvements of live \n services\n2. Digital definition services - creating and progressing the project through discovery \n and alpha phases \n3 Build and transition services - building the services using beta \n and live phases\n4. End-to-end development services - designing and developing the services from \n discovery to live phases\n5. Data management (and similar) services - for performing data collection, data \n processing and analysis and management of data and services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Capability for Health 2",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) as the Authority has put in place a Pan Public Sector agreement for the provision of application development and management service for Public Health and Social Care programmes. The agreement can be utilised by Central Government Departments and all other UK Public Sector Bodies, including Local Authorities, Health, Police, Fire and Rescue, Education and Devolved Administrations. \nDigital Capability for Health 2 is the next iteration of RM6221 Digital Capability for Health and will continue to provide application development and management service for Public Health and Social Care Programmes. We ran the framework agreement procurement under PCR 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38566",
"name": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000581-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000581-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "As part of this contract award notice the following can be accessed at: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/9a5b1f21-8bcd-481d-97ad-7adb3e425e9e\n1) Redacted Commercial Agreement\n2) List of Successful Suppliers\n3) Approved Customer list\n4) Transparency Agenda\nThe Government Security Classifications (GSC) Policy came into force on 2 April 2014 and describes how HM Government classifies information assets to ensure they are appropriately protected. It applies to all information that Government collects, stores, processes, generates or shares to deliver services and conduct business.\nCyber Essentials is a mandatory requirement for Central Government contracts which involve handling personal information or provide certain ICT products/services. Government is taking steps to reduce the levels of cyber security risk in its supply chain through the Cyber Essentials scheme. The scheme defines a set of controls which, when implemented, will provide organisations with basic protection from the most prevalent forms of threat coming from the internet. To participate in this procurement, bidders must be able to demonstrate they comply with the technical requirements prescribed by Cyber Essentials, for services under and in connection with this procurement.\nRefer to https://www.ncsc.gov.uk/information/cyber-essentials-faqs for more information.\nSome purchases under this framework Agreement may have requirements that can be met under this Framework Agreement but the purchase of which may be exempt from the Procurement Regulations (as defined in Attachment 1 – About the framework within the invitation to tender documentation). In such cases, Call-offs from this Framework will be unregulated purchases for the purposes of the Procurement Regulations, and the buyers may, at their discretion, modify the terms of the Framework and any Call-off Contracts to reflect that buyer’s specific needs.\nCCS reserved the right to award a framework to any bidder whose final score was within 1% of the last position. \nThis procurement was managed electronically via the eSourcing suite. This was the route for sharing all information and communicating with bidders.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
8 Jan 2025 · 000581-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "000581-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 79,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 32,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-08T17:13:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000581-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38566",
"name": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RM6345",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This has been awarded as an single lot, which includes services in the following five areas:\n1. Development and operations (DevOps) - for ongoing minor improvements of live \n services\n2. Digital definition services - creating and progressing the project through discovery \n and alpha phases \n3 Build and transition services - building the services using beta \n and live phases\n4. End-to-end development services - designing and developing the services from \n discovery to live phases\n5. Data management (and similar) services - for performing data collection, data \n processing and analysis and management of data and services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Capability for Health 2",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) as the Authority has put in place a Pan Public Sector agreement for the provision of application development and management service for Public Health and Social Care programmes. The agreement can be utilised by Central Government Departments and all other UK Public Sector Bodies, including Local Authorities, Health, Police, Fire and Rescue, Education and Devolved Administrations. \nDigital Capability for Health 2 is the next iteration of RM6221 Digital Capability for Health and will continue to provide application development and management service for Public Health and Social Care Programmes. We ran the framework agreement procurement under PCR 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38566",
"name": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "See Contracts Finder Notice for full supplier list"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000581-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000581-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "As part of this contract award notice the following can be accessed at: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/9a5b1f21-8bcd-481d-97ad-7adb3e425e9e\n1) Redacted Commercial Agreement\n2) List of Successful Suppliers\n3) Approved Customer list\n4) Transparency Agenda\nThe Government Security Classifications (GSC) Policy came into force on 2 April 2014 and describes how HM Government classifies information assets to ensure they are appropriately protected. It applies to all information that Government collects, stores, processes, generates or shares to deliver services and conduct business.\nCyber Essentials is a mandatory requirement for Central Government contracts which involve handling personal information or provide certain ICT products/services. Government is taking steps to reduce the levels of cyber security risk in its supply chain through the Cyber Essentials scheme. The scheme defines a set of controls which, when implemented, will provide organisations with basic protection from the most prevalent forms of threat coming from the internet. To participate in this procurement, bidders must be able to demonstrate they comply with the technical requirements prescribed by Cyber Essentials, for services under and in connection with this procurement.\nRefer to https://www.ncsc.gov.uk/information/cyber-essentials-faqs for more information.\nSome purchases under this framework Agreement may have requirements that can be met under this Framework Agreement but the purchase of which may be exempt from the Procurement Regulations (as defined in Attachment 1 – About the framework within the invitation to tender documentation). In such cases, Call-offs from this Framework will be unregulated purchases for the purposes of the Procurement Regulations, and the buyers may, at their discretion, modify the terms of the Framework and any Call-off Contracts to reflect that buyer’s specific needs.\nCCS reserved the right to award a framework to any bidder whose final score was within 1% of the last position. \nThis procurement was managed electronically via the eSourcing suite. This was the route for sharing all information and communicating with bidders.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Jun 2024 · 018651-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "018651-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-06-17T15:45:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6345",
"title": "Digital Capability for Health 2",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of expressions of interest of the Contract Notice:",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-06-26"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-06-21"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-06-26"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-06-21"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Digital Capability for Health 2 is the next iteration of RM6221 Digital Capability for Health and will continue to provide application development and management service for Public Health and Social eCare Programmes. \nWe are running the framework agreement procurement under PCR 2015. The Supplier must work according to the set standards, as included in the Attachment 1a Framework Schedule 1 (Specification) and made available as part of ITT publication.\nThis is a single lot, which includes services in the following five areas:\n1. Development and operations (DevOps) - for ongoing minor improvements of live\nservices\n2. Digital definition services - creating and progressing the project through discovery\nand alpha phases\n3 Build and transition services - building the services using beta\nand live phases\n4. End-to-end development services - designing and developing the services from\ndiscovery to live phases\n5. Data management (and similar) services - for performing data collection, data\nprocessing and analysis and management of data and services",
"classification": {
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 May 2024 · 015725-2024 · tender
{
"id": "015725-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-17T14:39:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RM6345",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial duration of the Framework is 3 years, with an option to extend for 1 year"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is a single lot, which includes services in the following five areas:\n1. Development and operations (DevOps) - for ongoing minor improvements of live \n services\n2. Digital definition services - creating and progressing the project through discovery \n and alpha phases \n3 Build and transition services - building the services using beta \n and live phases\n4. End-to-end development services - designing and developing the services from \n discovery to live phases\n5. Data management (and similar) services - for performing data collection, data \n processing and analysis and management of data and services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Capability for Health 2",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-06-21T15:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 20
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-06-21T15:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) as the Authority intends to put in place a Pan Public Sector agreement for the provision of application development and management service for Public Health and Social Care programmes. This agreement can be utilised by Central Government Departments and all other UK Public Sector Bodies, including Local Authorities, Health, Police, Fire and Rescue, Education and Devolved Administrations. \nDigital Capability for Health 2 is the next iteration of RM6221 Digital Capability for Health and will continue to provide application development and management service for Public Health and Social Care Programmes. We are running the framework agreement procurement under PCR 2015. The Supplier must work according to the set standards, as included in the Attachment 1a Framework Schedule 1 (Specification) and made available as part of ITT publication.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-21T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Custom software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-26T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Candidates will be assessed in accordance with Section 5 of the 2015 Public Contract Regulations (implementing the directive) on the basis of information provided in response to an invitation to tender (ITT) registering for access."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://crowncommercialservice.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://crowncommercialservice.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "As part of this contract notice the following documents can be accessed at: https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/215ca5cb-cc65-4e2c-b339-9cfaf4f57fbd\n1) Contract notice transparency information for the agreement;\n2) Contract notice authorised customer list;\n3) Rights reserved for CCS framework.\nThe Government Security Classifications (GSC) Policy came into force on 2 April 2014 and describes how HM Government classifies information assets to ensure they are appropriately protected. It applies to all information that Government collects, stores, processes, generates or shares to deliver services and conduct business.\nCyber Essentials is a mandatory requirement for Central Government contracts which involve handling personal information or provide certain ICT products/services. Government is taking steps to reduce the levels of cyber security risk in its supply chain through the Cyber Essentials scheme. The scheme defines a set of controls which, when implemented, will provide organisations with basic protection from the most prevalent forms of threat coming from the internet. To participate in this procurement, bidders must be able to demonstrate they comply with the technical requirements prescribed by Cyber Essentials, for services under and in connection with this procurement.\nRefer to https://www.ncsc.gov.uk/information/cyber-essentials-faqs for more information.\nSome purchases under this framework Agreement may have requirements that can be met under this Framework Agreement but the purchase of which may be exempt from the Procurement Regulations (as defined in Attachment 1 – About the framework within the invitation to tender documentation). In such cases, Call-offs from this Framework will be unregulated purchases for the purposes of the Procurement Regulations, and the buyers may, at their discretion, modify the terms of the Framework and any Call-off Contracts to reflect that buyer’s specific needs.\nCCS reserve the right to award a framework to any bidder whose final score is within 1% of the last awarded position (i.e. 20th position).\nMinimum standards of reliability:\nCCS may also assess whether the selection criteria (in respect of III.1.3 Technical and professional ability), as set out in the procurement documents, is met on request from a buyer prior to the proposed conclusion of a call-off contract with a value in excess of 20 000 000 GBP.\nRegistering for access:\nThis procurement will be managed electronically via the eSourcing suite. This will be the route for sharing all information and communicating with bidders. If you have recently registered on the eSourcing suite for another CCS procurement you can use the same account for this new procurement. If not, you will first need to register your organisation on the portal.\nUse the following link for information on how register and use the eSourcing tool: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/esourcing-tool-guidance-for-suppliers\nFor assistance please contact the eSourcing Help desk operated by email at eEnablement@crowncommercial.gov.uk or call 0345 410 2222.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Feb 2024 · 003535-2024 · planning
{
"id": "003535-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-02-02T13:29:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0436cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Digital Capability for Health 2 is the next iteration of RM6221 Digital Capability for Health and will continue to provide application development and management service for public health and social care programmes. The intention is to run the framework agreement procurement under PCR 2015. The Supplier must work according to set standards, to be included in the specifications and made available as part of ITT publication.\n\n \nSingle lot to include services in the following 5 areas:\n● development and operations (DevOps) – for ongoing minor improvements of\nlive services\n● digital definition services – creating and progressing the project through\ndiscovery and alpha phases\n● build and transition services – building the services using beta and live phases\n● end-to-end development services – designing and developing the services\nfrom discovery to live phases\n● data management (and similar) services – for performing data collection, data\nprocessing and analysis and management of data and services\nLot 1 of RM6345 DCFH 2 will provide customers with access to suppliers who will deliver programmes using an agile approach to development services for new digital solutions, support with existing products and services and data management services (for the collection, processing and distribution of health data)\nRM6345 Digital Capability for Health 2 (“DCfH 2”) is a replacement agreement for RM6221 Digital Capability for Health, which expires on 17th January 2025. Customers will be able to use DCfH 2 to procure Digital, Data and Technology (“DDaT”) resources to support delivery of digital transformation requirements in the health and social care sectors. This includes development of new digital solutions, and maintenance of existing products and services. Additional information: Proposed framework agreement term of 3 years with an allowable 1 year extension, to be confirmed as part of ITT publication.\nPlease note that the Contract start and end dates are indicative and only an estimate."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RM6345 Digital Capability for Health 2",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Crown Commercial Service, as the Authority, intends to put in place an agreement for\nthe provision of application development and management services relating to public\nhealth and social care.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-575",
"name": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 9PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public procurement"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DCD@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This Prior Information Notice is to signal an intention to commence procurement for RM6345 Digital Capability for Health 2. Crown Commercial Service (CCS) will use an eSourcing system for this competition and reserves the right to use an electronic auction. Please note that, to register, you must have a valid DUNS number (as provided by Dun and Bradstreet) for the organisation which you are registering, who will be entering into a contract if invited to do so. The value in II.1.5 is an indicative value over 48 months. The date in II.3) is the estimated date of publication, please refer to the CCS website page https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/upcoming\nCrown for updates and monitor Find A Tender Service for the publication of the contract notice. To note, this agreement is a replacement for RM6221 Digital Capability for Health only. Market engagement for the RM1043.8 Digital Outcomes 6 and RM6263 Digital Specialists and Programmes will commence in quarter 1 2024.\n‘A Future Opportunity on contract finder can be found here:\nhttps://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/f29ed8fa-38cc-4794-bdf9-0c20ffac88fc",
"initiationType": "tender"
}