Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003317-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-02-01T10:45:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04363f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09598549",
"name": "CORSERV LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003317-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC391282",
"name": "Bishop Flemming LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04363f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"options": {
"description": "It is intended that we will re tender the provision of these services for the 2024-25 Financial Year Audit but we reserve the right to further extend this arrangement if the status of the group and it's affiliated companies is not deemed settled enough for a potential new entrant to effectively take over this service provision without additional time burdens and cost."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Corserv Ltd have negotiated with our current External Audit Services provider to continue to provide these services for the 2023-24 financial year audit until it's completion and publication of final accounts. The group has / undergone significant re structure and it will be more efficient in terms of time and cost to allow our incumbent provider to provide the audit services for this financial year period."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Radnor Road West\nScorrier\nRedruth\nCornwall\nTR16 5EH"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "External Audit Services for Corserv Limited and it's group of companies for the 2023-24 Financial Year.",
"classification": {
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Corserv Ltd have negotiated with our current External Audit Services provider to continue to provide these services for the 2023-24 financial year audit until it's completion and publication of final accounts. The group has / undergone significant re structure and it will be more efficient in terms of time and cost to allow our incumbent provider to provide the audit services for this financial year period.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09598549",
"name": "CORSERV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "REDRUTH",
"postalCode": "TR165EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre,Radnor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09598549",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CORSERV LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Butler",
"email": "claire.butler@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872324122"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC391282",
"name": "Bishop Flemming LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC391282",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bishop Flemming LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56705",
"name": "Corserv Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Scorrier",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corserv Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.butler@corservltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003317-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003317-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Feb 2024 · 003317-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "003317-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-02-01T10:45:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04363f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09598549",
"name": "CORSERV LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003317-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC391282",
"name": "Bishop Flemming LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04363f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"options": {
"description": "It is intended that we will re tender the provision of these services for the 2024-25 Financial Year Audit but we reserve the right to further extend this arrangement if the status of the group and it's affiliated companies is not deemed settled enough for a potential new entrant to effectively take over this service provision without additional time burdens and cost."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Corserv Ltd have negotiated with our current External Audit Services provider to continue to provide these services for the 2023-24 financial year audit until it's completion and publication of final accounts. The group has / undergone significant re structure and it will be more efficient in terms of time and cost to allow our incumbent provider to provide the audit services for this financial year period."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Radnor Road West\nScorrier\nRedruth\nCornwall\nTR16 5EH"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "External Audit Services for Corserv Limited and it's group of companies for the 2023-24 Financial Year.",
"classification": {
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Corserv Ltd have negotiated with our current External Audit Services provider to continue to provide these services for the 2023-24 financial year audit until it's completion and publication of final accounts. The group has / undergone significant re structure and it will be more efficient in terms of time and cost to allow our incumbent provider to provide the audit services for this financial year period.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09598549",
"name": "CORSERV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "REDRUTH",
"postalCode": "TR165EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre,Radnor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09598549",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CORSERV LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Butler",
"email": "claire.butler@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1872324122"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC391282",
"name": "Bishop Flemming LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC391282",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Bishop Flemming LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56705",
"name": "Corserv Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Scorrier",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corserv Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "claire.butler@corservltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003317-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003317-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}