Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040518-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-16T17:01:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043548",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001467",
"name": "City of Bristol College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040518-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00983951",
"name": "Aramark Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Operating across several centres, City of Bristol College is one of the South West's largest further and higher education colleges providing education and training to learners in and around Bristol by offering courses at many levels across a range of specialist subjects.\nThe College is looking for contractors to demonstrate their experience and expertise to manage the catering services across four campuses.\nServices are currently provided by Academy/OCS.\nThis timetable is indicative only\nSubmission of completed SQs 29th February 2024\nNotification of result of evaluation 7th March 2024\nPublish Invitation to Tender 7th March 2024\nSite Visits/Tender Meeting 13th March 2024 TBC\nDeadline for tender submissions 10th April 2024 TBC\nPresentation for Shortlisted Bidders 24th April 2024 TBC\nContract Start Date 1st August 2024\nIn order to ensure competition, transparency and value for money, this procurement will be conducted in accordance with the Light Touch regime (LTR) as implemented in the UK by the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or as may be amended",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Four campuses across Bristol"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The City of Bristol College - Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Operating across several centres,City of Bristol College is one of the South West's largest further and higher education colleges providing education and training to learners in and around Bristol by offering courses at many levels across a range of specialist subjects.\nThe College is looking for contractors to demonstrate their experience and expertise to manage the catering services across four campuses",
"classification": {
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001467",
"name": "City of Bristol College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "-",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "-"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.matriculateconsulting.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001467",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "City of Bristol College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@matriculateconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7896876942"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00983951",
"name": "Aramark Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00983951",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aramark Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118460",
"name": "Public Procurment Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurment Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040518-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040518-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Dec 2024 · 040518-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "040518-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-16T17:01:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043548",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001467",
"name": "City of Bristol College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040518-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00983951",
"name": "Aramark Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Operating across several centres, City of Bristol College is one of the South West's largest further and higher education colleges providing education and training to learners in and around Bristol by offering courses at many levels across a range of specialist subjects.\nThe College is looking for contractors to demonstrate their experience and expertise to manage the catering services across four campuses.\nServices are currently provided by Academy/OCS.\nThis timetable is indicative only\nSubmission of completed SQs 29th February 2024\nNotification of result of evaluation 7th March 2024\nPublish Invitation to Tender 7th March 2024\nSite Visits/Tender Meeting 13th March 2024 TBC\nDeadline for tender submissions 10th April 2024 TBC\nPresentation for Shortlisted Bidders 24th April 2024 TBC\nContract Start Date 1st August 2024\nIn order to ensure competition, transparency and value for money, this procurement will be conducted in accordance with the Light Touch regime (LTR) as implemented in the UK by the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or as may be amended",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Four campuses across Bristol"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The City of Bristol College - Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Operating across several centres,City of Bristol College is one of the South West's largest further and higher education colleges providing education and training to learners in and around Bristol by offering courses at many levels across a range of specialist subjects.\nThe College is looking for contractors to demonstrate their experience and expertise to manage the catering services across four campuses",
"classification": {
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001467",
"name": "City of Bristol College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "-",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "-"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.matriculateconsulting.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001467",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "City of Bristol College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@matriculateconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7896876942"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00983951",
"name": "Aramark Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00983951",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Aramark Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118460",
"name": "Public Procurment Office",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurment Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040518-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040518-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Jan 2024 · 002875-2024 · tender
{
"id": "002875-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-29T10:57:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043548",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001467",
"name": "City of Bristol College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-043548",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to a further two years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Operating across several centres, City of Bristol College is one of the South West's largest further and higher education colleges providing education and training to learners in and around Bristol by offering courses at many levels across a range of specialist subjects.\nThe College is looking for contractors to demonstrate their experience and expertise to manage the catering services across four campuses.\nServices are currently provided by Academy/OCS.\nThis timetable is indicative only\nSubmission of completed SQs\t29th February 2024\nNotification of result of evaluation\t7th March 2024\nPublish Invitation to Tender\t7th March 2024\nSite Visits/Tender Meeting\t13th March 2024 TBC\nDeadline for tender submissions\t10th April 2024 TBC\nPresentation for Shortlisted Bidders\t24th April 2024 TBC\nContract Start Date\t1st August 2024\nIn order to ensure competition, transparency and value for money, this procurement will be conducted in accordance with the Light Touch regime (LTR) as implemented in the UK by the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or as may be amended\nLink to Supplier Questionnaire can be found at 1.3",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Four campuses across Bristol"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The City of Bristol College - Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Operating across several centres,City of Bristol College is one of the South West's largest further and higher education colleges providing education and training to learners in and around Bristol by offering courses at many levels across a range of specialist subjects.\nThe College is looking for contractors to demonstrate their experience and expertise to manage the catering services across four campuses\nLink to Supplier Questionnaire can be found at 1.3",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-03-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001467",
"name": "City of Bristol College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "-",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "-"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.matriculateconsulting.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001467",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "City of Bristol College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://matriculateconsulting.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2024/01/SQ-COBC.docx",
"name": "Robert Salmon",
"email": "tenders@matriculateconsulting.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7342951449"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44861",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}