← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Scottish Air Quality and Website Database

Buyer: Scottish Government →

BuyerScottish Government
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Apr 2024

What is being bought

Since 2006, the Scottish Air Quality Website and Database project (SAQD) has collated air quality data obtained by local authorities and made these widely available via a dedicated website. Other key elements of the project include ensuring the quality and compatibility of data, improved mapping of background pollutant concentrations and analysis of trends in air pollution in Scotland.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Air quality management 90731100

Lot details

Lot 1

The SAQD is a valuable resource for the Scottish Government, SEPA, local authorities and others with an interest in air quality, and contributes to the development and assessment of air quality policy and legislation in Scotland. It also supports central and local government and SEPA in undertaking their statutory responsibilities in relation to air quality at Scottish, UK and international levels. In addition, the database provides information which allows health professionals to assess, in near real-time, any health effects of, for example, air pollution episodes and, for longer term epidemiological studies. To ensure that the website is as comprehensive as possible, there are also prominent links to other sources of air quality data and information in Scotland such as the SEPA Scottish Pollution Release Inventory and the Low Emission Zones Scotland website. The Scottish Government wishes to continue this work, and further develop and enhance the services provided through the SAQD, together with ensuring that it remains accessible and relevant to the widest possible range of users. Additional information: The total value is based upon the initial 2 year contract duration. The optional 1 year extension value is not included in this figure. Pricing for year 3 will be subject to fluctuation (+/-) up to and in line with the annualised Consumer Price Index (CPI) for the year immediately preceding the relevant anniversary of the contract commencement date, applied annually and cumulatively.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60%
price — 40%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Air quality management (90731100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3855 median · 18.1 average (3,195 of 7,385 with a bid count)3 average (3,446 of 7,385 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer103 median · 5.5 average (4 of 10 with a bid count)1.5 average (4 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM2266 median · 34.3 average (111 of 226 with a bid count)5.1 average (124 of 226 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

011668-2024-CASE/688677-1

Statusactive
Value£894,400

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043477
Latest release ID011668-2024
Latest release timestampWed Apr 10 2024 14:37:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Apr 2024award, contract011668-2024
25 Jan 2024tender002556-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011668-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-04-10T15:37:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043477",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-10601",
    "name": "Scottish Government"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000753677"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011668-2024-CASE/688677-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-50070",
          "name": "Ricardo AEA Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CASE/688677",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "There will be the option to extend for 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The SAQD is a valuable resource for the Scottish Government, SEPA, local authorities and others with an interest in air quality, and contributes to the development and assessment of air quality policy and legislation in Scotland.  It also supports central and local government and SEPA in undertaking their statutory responsibilities in relation to air quality at Scottish, UK and international levels.  In addition, the database provides information which allows health professionals to assess, in near real-time, any health effects of, for example, air pollution episodes and, for longer term epidemiological studies.  To ensure that the website is as comprehensive as possible, there are also prominent links to other sources of air quality data and information in Scotland such as the SEPA Scottish Pollution Release Inventory and the Low Emission Zones Scotland website.\nThe Scottish Government wishes to continue this work, and further develop and enhance the services provided through the SAQD, together with ensuring that it remains accessible and relevant to the widest possible range of users. Additional information: The total value is based upon the initial 2 year contract duration. The optional  1 year extension value is not included in this figure. Pricing for year 3 will be subject to fluctuation (+/-) up to and in line with the annualised Consumer Price Index (CPI) for the year immediately preceding the relevant anniversary of the contract commencement date, applied annually and cumulatively.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Scotland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Scottish Air Quality and Website Database",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Since 2006, the Scottish Air Quality Website and Database project (SAQD) has collated air quality data obtained by local authorities and made these widely available via a dedicated website.  Other key elements of the project include ensuring the quality and compatibility of data, improved mapping of background pollutant concentrations and analysis of trends in air pollution in Scotland.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90731100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Air quality management"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10601",
      "name": "Scottish Government",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Government"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Jordan.McRae@gov.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1412420133"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-50070",
      "name": "Ricardo AEA Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 4BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 Blythswood Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ricardo AEA Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1235753167"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103420",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011668-2024-CASE/688677-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 894400,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011668-2024-CASE/688677-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:763402)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
10 Apr 2024 · 011668-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011668-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-04-10T15:37:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043477",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-10601",
    "name": "Scottish Government"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000753677"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011668-2024-CASE/688677-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-50070",
          "name": "Ricardo AEA Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CASE/688677",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "There will be the option to extend for 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The SAQD is a valuable resource for the Scottish Government, SEPA, local authorities and others with an interest in air quality, and contributes to the development and assessment of air quality policy and legislation in Scotland.  It also supports central and local government and SEPA in undertaking their statutory responsibilities in relation to air quality at Scottish, UK and international levels.  In addition, the database provides information which allows health professionals to assess, in near real-time, any health effects of, for example, air pollution episodes and, for longer term epidemiological studies.  To ensure that the website is as comprehensive as possible, there are also prominent links to other sources of air quality data and information in Scotland such as the SEPA Scottish Pollution Release Inventory and the Low Emission Zones Scotland website.\nThe Scottish Government wishes to continue this work, and further develop and enhance the services provided through the SAQD, together with ensuring that it remains accessible and relevant to the widest possible range of users. Additional information: The total value is based upon the initial 2 year contract duration. The optional  1 year extension value is not included in this figure. Pricing for year 3 will be subject to fluctuation (+/-) up to and in line with the annualised Consumer Price Index (CPI) for the year immediately preceding the relevant anniversary of the contract commencement date, applied annually and cumulatively.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Scotland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Scottish Air Quality and Website Database",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Since 2006, the Scottish Air Quality Website and Database project (SAQD) has collated air quality data obtained by local authorities and made these widely available via a dedicated website.  Other key elements of the project include ensuring the quality and compatibility of data, improved mapping of background pollutant concentrations and analysis of trends in air pollution in Scotland.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90731100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Air quality management"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10601",
      "name": "Scottish Government",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Government"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Jordan.McRae@gov.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1412420133"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-50070",
      "name": "Ricardo AEA Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 4BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 Blythswood Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ricardo AEA Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1235753167"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103420",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011668-2024-CASE/688677-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 894400,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011668-2024-CASE/688677-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-03-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:763402)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Jan 2024 · 002556-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "002556-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-01-25T11:22:30Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043477",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-10601",
    "name": "Scottish Government"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000753677"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CASE/688677",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "There will be the option to extend for 12 months"
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "12 month optional extension period"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The SAQD is a valuable resource for the Scottish Government, SEPA, local authorities and others with an interest in air quality, and contributes to the development and assessment of air quality policy and legislation in Scotland.  It also supports central and local government and SEPA in undertaking their statutory responsibilities in relation to air quality at Scottish, UK and international levels.  In addition, the database provides information which allows health professionals to assess, in near real-time, any health effects of, for example, air pollution episodes and, for longer term epidemiological studies.  To ensure that the website is as comprehensive as possible, there are also prominent links to other sources of air quality data and information in Scotland such as the SEPA Scottish Pollution Release Inventory and the Low Emission Zones Scotland website.\nThe Scottish Government wishes to continue this work, and further develop and enhance the services provided through the SAQD, together with ensuring that it remains accessible and relevant to the widest possible range of users.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Scotland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Scottish Air Quality and Website Database",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1100000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-02-28T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-02-28T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Since 2006, the Scottish Air Quality Website and Database project (SAQD) has collated air quality data obtained by local authorities and made these widely available via a dedicated website.  Other key elements of the project include ensuring the quality and compatibility of data, improved mapping of background pollutant concentrations and analysis of trends in air pollution in Scotland.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-02-28T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90731100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Air quality management"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Tenderers must be UKAS Accredited and hold ISO 17025. Tenderers who do not hold this accreditation will not have their bid considered further."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, they types of insurance indicated below:\nProfessional Risk Indemnity: 1 000 000 GBP\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability: In accordance with any legal obligation for the time being in force.\nPublic Liability: 1 000 000 GBP\nBidders must also have a Dun and Bradsteet failure score higher than 50."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Minimum number of relevant examples: 2\nSuppliers must provide two different examples of your experience. Each different example must be relevant to the requirement. Examples should be concise but generally in the 300 word range. Examples should be recent, within the last 3 years."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10601",
      "name": "Scottish Government",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 8EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Government"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
        "email": "Jordan.McRae@gov.scot",
        "telephone": "+44 1412420133"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103420",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The PCS-Tender Project Code is 25797 ITT Code 53101\nBidders must complete the SPD along with all other tender documentation contained within PCS-T. The SPD will be scored on a pass/fail basis.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 25797. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe tenderer must provide a Community Benefits proposal that is relevant to the subject matter of this contract and supports the Scottish Ministers’ commitment to contributing to the social, economic & environmental well-being of the people of Scotland, as described in the specification.\nTenderers should not provide details of any existing initiatives they already undertake as part of their day-to-day business and the community benefits proposed must be generated specifically for and as a result of this contract.\nGood answers will demonstrate to evaluators that the tenderer has a comprehensive understanding of the subject matter of this contract and how the proposed benefits will reflect the national outcomes described in the Specification.\nProposals can be innovative but must be tangible and measurable, so that they can be monitored and reported throughout the contract.\n(SC Ref:753677)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}