Lot 1
Provision of marquees to be used for events held at London Stadium during the summer season.
Award criteria
Previous Experience — 20
Project Methodology — 20
Account Management — 20
Social Value — 10
Price — 30
Buyer: London Stadium 185 Limited →
Provision of marquees for use at events held at London Stadium over the summer season.
UK
Provision of marquees to be used for events held at London Stadium during the summer season.
Award criteria
Previous Experience — 20
Project Methodology — 20
Account Management — 20
Social Value — 10
Price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Tents (39522530); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 2,735 | 6 median · 49.7 average (1,269 of 2,735 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,377 of 2,735 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 769 | 14 median · 129.9 average (341 of 769 with a bid count) | 10.6 average (371 of 769 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0425cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015370-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 14 2024 18:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2024 | award, contract | 015370-2024 |
| 14 Dec 2023 | tender | 036874-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015370-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-14T19:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0425cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50325",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015370-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113635",
"name": "Key Structures"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0425cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of marquees to be used for events held at London Stadium during the summer season.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Project Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LS040 - Marquee Hire",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of marquees for use at events held at London Stadium over the summer season.",
"classification": {
"id": "39522530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tents"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50325",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-stadium.com/index.html",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.queenelizabetholympicpark.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@londonstadium185.com",
"telephone": "+44 2085226050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113635",
"name": "Key Structures",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wimbledon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "208 Durnsford Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06649544",
"legalName": "Key Structures"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72488",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015370-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015370-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=861946830\n GO Reference: GO-2024514-PRO-26036342",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015370-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-14T19:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0425cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50325",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015370-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113635",
"name": "Key Structures"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0425cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of marquees to be used for events held at London Stadium during the summer season.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Project Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LS040 - Marquee Hire",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of marquees for use at events held at London Stadium over the summer season.",
"classification": {
"id": "39522530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tents"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50325",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-stadium.com/index.html",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.queenelizabetholympicpark.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@londonstadium185.com",
"telephone": "+44 2085226050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113635",
"name": "Key Structures",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wimbledon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "208 Durnsford Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06649544",
"legalName": "Key Structures"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72488",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015370-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015370-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=861946830\n GO Reference: GO-2024514-PRO-26036342",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036874-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-14T19:05:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0425cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100741",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0425cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "After 12 months, the contract may be extended."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "London Stadium is seeking a supplier for the provision of marquee hire for summer events. The contract duration is 12 months with 3 x 12 month extension options included.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Previous Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Project Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Commercial Response",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LS040 - Marquee Hire",
"value": {
"amount": 270000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "48 months"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "London Stadium are seeking a supplier for the provision of Marquees for use during summer events. The contract will be for a duration of 12 months with 3 x 12 month extension options.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-18T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "39522530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tents"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39522530-QA11",
"scheme": "CPVS",
"description": "For events"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100741",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stratford",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Stadium, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-stadium.com/index.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Stratford:-Tents./7AVZZ7SU6N",
"email": "procurement@londonstadium185.com",
"telephone": "+44 2085226052"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72488",
"name": "London Stadium 185 Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Stadium 185 Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Stratford:-Tents./7AVZZ7SU6N\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Stratford:-Tents./7AVZZ7SU6N</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7AVZZ7SU6N\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7AVZZ7SU6N</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231214-PRO-24773419",
"initiationType": "tender"
}