Lot 1
Open Procedure
Award criteria
Quality & Social Value — 60%
price — 40%
Provision of an integrated community-based service that is responsive to the needs of residents, which results in empowering communities to improve health and wellbeing.
UKG12
Open Procedure
Award criteria
Quality & Social Value — 60%
price — 40%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 32,068 | 1 median · 22.2 average (18,411 of 32,068 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (19,827 of 32,068 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 9 | 1 median · 3.4 average (8 of 9 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (8 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG12 | 95 | 1 median · 22.5 average (51 of 95 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (62 of 95 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-041dcf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017511-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 05 2024 16:40:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2024 | award, contract | 017511-2024 |
| 29 Nov 2023 | tender | 035261-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017511-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-05T17:40:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041dcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-55934",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017511-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06475161",
"name": "Solutions 4 Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WCC 2024 1991",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Open Procedure",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Healthy Worcestershire Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of an integrated community-based service that is\nresponsive to the needs of residents, which results in empowering communities to improve health and wellbeing.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55934",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "WORCESTER",
"postalCode": "WR52NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall,Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Worcestershire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06475161",
"name": "Solutions 4 Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06475161",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Solutions 4 Health Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41964",
"name": "High Court of England, Wales & Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England, Wales & Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017511-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1455000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017511-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017511-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-05T17:40:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041dcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-55934",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017511-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06475161",
"name": "Solutions 4 Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WCC 2024 1991",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Open Procedure",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Healthy Worcestershire Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of an integrated community-based service that is\nresponsive to the needs of residents, which results in empowering communities to improve health and wellbeing.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55934",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "WORCESTER",
"postalCode": "WR52NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall,Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcestershire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Worcestershire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06475161",
"name": "Solutions 4 Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Reading",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06475161",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Solutions 4 Health Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41964",
"name": "High Court of England, Wales & Northern Ireland",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England, Wales & Northern Ireland"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017511-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1455000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017511-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035261-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-29T16:39:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041dcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4317",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WCC 00003601",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The ’Healthy Worcestershire’ programme will contribute to addressing health inequalities, and show measurable improvements in levels of physical activity, fear of falling (by improving strength and balance), general wellbeing, and social connectedness. The service will also help to increase awareness of community safety issues such as doorstep crime, scams, and fraud by directly educating participants on how they can keep themselves safe.This programme will be an integrated community-based service that’s responsive to the needs of residents, which results in empowering communities to improve health and wellbeing. The core programme will offer exercise interventions designed to reduce the risk of falls and maintain independence, as well providing a broad range of health and wellbeing advice to participants either face to face, via telephone or digitally. If you wish to view the documents for this opportunity please click `Express Interest`. Following this, if you wish to apply for this opportunity please click `Opt in` which will then enable you to view and complete the Standard Questionnaire and upload the relevant documents.After uploading all required documents and completing the questionnaire(s) please remember to press the `Submit your Return` button at the bottom of the page. Suppliers will receive a system generated email to confirm successful submission of their return.Any questions or clarification should be conducted via `Correspondence` through the etendering portal.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HEA23047 Healthy Worcestershire Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-23T09:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-23T09:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The ’Healthy Worcestershire’ programme will contribute to addressing health inequalities, and show measurable improvements in levels of physical activity, fear of falling (by improving strength and balance), general wellbeing, and social connectedness. The service will also help to increase awareness of community safety issues such as doorstep crime, scams, and fraud by directly educating participants on how they can keep themselves safe. This programme will be an integrated community-based service that’s responsive to the needs of residents, which results in empowering communities to improve health and wellbeing. The core programme will offer exercise interventions designed to reduce the risk of falls and maintain independence, as well providing a broad range of health and wellbeing advice to participants either face to face, via telephone or digitally. If you wish to view the documents for this opportunity please click `Express Interest`. Following this, if you wish to apply for t",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-22T16:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4317",
"name": "Worcestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 2NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Spetchley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire/aspx/Home",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Worcestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire/aspx/Home",
"email": "procurement@worcestershire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}