Cleaning and Clearance
Cleaning and Clearance of Void properties
Award criteria
Quality — 50%
Price — 40%
Social Value — 10%
price — 40%
Buyer: Gentoo Group →
Cleaning, Clearance and Security for Void properties
UKC · UKC
Cleaning and Clearance of Void properties
Award criteria
Quality — 50%
Price — 40%
Social Value — 10%
price — 40%
Security goods and services
Award criteria
Quality — 50%
Price — 40%
Social Value — 10%
price — 40%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Accommodation cleaning services | Not published |
| 2 | Security equipment, Security services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Security equipment (35121000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 2,501 | 3 median · 37.7 average (943 of 2,501 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,094 of 2,501 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 71 | 4 median · 14.2 average (27 of 71 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (27 of 71 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-041d3f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035031-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 28 2023 11:12:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2023 | award, contract | 035031-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035031-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-28T11:12:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041d3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3380",
"name": "Gentoo Group "
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035031-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52562",
"name": "Orbis Protect"
}
]
},
{
"id": "035031-2023-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52562",
"name": "Orbis Protect"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REPA056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning and Clearance",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning and Clearance of Void properties",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Security",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Security goods and services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Void Cleaning Clearance and Security",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cleaning, Clearance and Security for Void properties",
"classification": {
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3380",
"name": "Gentoo Group ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor House, 2 Emperor Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gentoogroup.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gentoo Group "
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Robinson",
"email": "067178@logon.tothedomain.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52562",
"name": "Orbis Protect",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Orbis Protect"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035031-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1640000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035031-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035031-2023-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1641000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035031-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035031-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-28T11:12:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041d3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3380",
"name": "Gentoo Group "
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "035031-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52562",
"name": "Orbis Protect"
}
]
},
{
"id": "035031-2023-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52562",
"name": "Orbis Protect"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "REPA056",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cleaning and Clearance",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cleaning and Clearance of Void properties",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Security",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Security goods and services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security equipment"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Void Cleaning Clearance and Security",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cleaning, Clearance and Security for Void properties",
"classification": {
"id": "90911100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3380",
"name": "Gentoo Group ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 3XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Emperor House, 2 Emperor Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gentoogroup.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gentoo Group "
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Robinson",
"email": "067178@logon.tothedomain.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52562",
"name": "Orbis Protect",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Orbis Protect"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035031-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1640000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035031-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "035031-2023-2",
"value": {
"amount": 1641000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035031-2023-2",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}