Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035017-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-11-28T10:16:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041d33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99338",
"name": "DAERA - Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:464759-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "035017-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99339",
"name": "CODEC-DSS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041d33",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"options": {
"description": "This contract will start on the Service Commencement Date and will run for an initial period of three 3 years plus three 3 optional extension periods of two 2 years each e.g. 3+2+2+2. In addition further services may be required to develop additional functionality, facilitate system upgrades including newer versions i.e. 2016, integration to other systems and allow for remote user access."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The FQAS Customer Relationship Management (CRM) database was developed throughout 2013/14 and was deployed “live” in January 2015. The software behind the CRM database is Microsoft Dynamics 2013. The CRM database\nis owned by LMC. The CRM database is hosted on site at LMC. LMC now requires a Contractor to provide support and maintenance of the above solution.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As Per the Tender Documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "As Per the Tender Documents",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CFT558496 DAERA - LMC - Support and Maintenance of LMC’s Farm Quality Assurance Scheme (FQAS) Database",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The FQAS Customer Relationship Management (CRM) database was developed throughout 2013/14 and was deployed “live” in January 2015. The software behind the CRM database is Microsoft Dynamics 2013. The CRM database\nis owned by LMC. The CRM database is hosted on site at LMC. LMC now requires a Contractor to provide support and maintenance of the above solution.",
"reviewDetails": "CPD will comply with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). and, where appropriate, will incorporate a standstill period (i.e. a minimum of 10 calendar days) at the point information on the award. of contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. This provides time for the. unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The FQAS database requires development to capture information to allow carbon data collection to be undertaken. This additional development work is broadly within the scope of the overall requirement and does not represent a material change. The modification and the subsequent upgrade of the FQAS system us business critical for LMC. This modification request is for £106,622.47. \nRegulation 72(1)(b) Additional works, services or supplies “have become necessary” and were not included in the initial procurement and a change of supplier would not be practicable (for economic, technical or interoperability reasons) and would involve substantial inconvenience/duplication of costs - provided the change does not exceed 50% of the value of the original contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99338",
"name": "DAERA - Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT4 3SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dundonald House, Upper Newtownards Road, Ballymiscaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DAERA - Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDadmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99339",
"name": "CODEC-DSS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Northern Ireland Science Park,Queen's Road, Queen's Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CODEC-DSS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bmclean@codecdss.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25435",
"name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035017-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 300293.64,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035017-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2016-12-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Nov 2023 · 035017-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "035017-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-11-28T10:16:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041d33",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99338",
"name": "DAERA - Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:464759-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "035017-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99339",
"name": "CODEC-DSS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041d33",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"options": {
"description": "This contract will start on the Service Commencement Date and will run for an initial period of three 3 years plus three 3 optional extension periods of two 2 years each e.g. 3+2+2+2. In addition further services may be required to develop additional functionality, facilitate system upgrades including newer versions i.e. 2016, integration to other systems and allow for remote user access."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The FQAS Customer Relationship Management (CRM) database was developed throughout 2013/14 and was deployed “live” in January 2015. The software behind the CRM database is Microsoft Dynamics 2013. The CRM database\nis owned by LMC. The CRM database is hosted on site at LMC. LMC now requires a Contractor to provide support and maintenance of the above solution.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As Per the Tender Documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "As Per the Tender Documents",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CFT558496 DAERA - LMC - Support and Maintenance of LMC’s Farm Quality Assurance Scheme (FQAS) Database",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The FQAS Customer Relationship Management (CRM) database was developed throughout 2013/14 and was deployed “live” in January 2015. The software behind the CRM database is Microsoft Dynamics 2013. The CRM database\nis owned by LMC. The CRM database is hosted on site at LMC. LMC now requires a Contractor to provide support and maintenance of the above solution.",
"reviewDetails": "CPD will comply with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended). and, where appropriate, will incorporate a standstill period (i.e. a minimum of 10 calendar days) at the point information on the award. of contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. This provides time for the. unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The FQAS database requires development to capture information to allow carbon data collection to be undertaken. This additional development work is broadly within the scope of the overall requirement and does not represent a material change. The modification and the subsequent upgrade of the FQAS system us business critical for LMC. This modification request is for £106,622.47. \nRegulation 72(1)(b) Additional works, services or supplies “have become necessary” and were not included in the initial procurement and a change of supplier would not be practicable (for economic, technical or interoperability reasons) and would involve substantial inconvenience/duplication of costs - provided the change does not exceed 50% of the value of the original contract.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99338",
"name": "DAERA - Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT4 3SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dundonald House, Upper Newtownards Road, Ballymiscaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DAERA - Department of Agriculture, Environment and Rural Affairs"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDadmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99339",
"name": "CODEC-DSS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Northern Ireland Science Park,Queen's Road, Queen's Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CODEC-DSS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bmclean@codecdss.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25435",
"name": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK does not have any such bodies with responsibility for appeal/mediation procedures. Instead; any challenges are dealt with by the High Court, Commercial Division, to which proceedings may be issued regarding alleged breaches of the PCR 2015 as amended"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "035017-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 300293.64,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "035017-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2016-12-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}