Lot 1
This is a call-off contract award under the UKRI framework, CON19012 for estates consultancy services.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: UK Research & Innovation →
This is a call-off contract award under UKRI Framework, CON19012 for Estates Consultancy Services.
UKH12
This is a call-off contract award under the UKRI framework, CON19012 for estates consultancy services.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Building consultancy services (71315200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,445 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 16 | 3 median · 31.4 average (12 of 16 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (12 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH12 | 58 | 3 median · 70.7 average (18 of 58 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (22 of 58 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-041b4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034271-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 20 2023 14:05:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2023 | award, contract | 034271-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034271-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-20T14:05:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041b4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034271-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2851",
"name": "Pick Everard"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON19012_067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a call-off contract award under the UKRI framework, CON19012 for estates consultancy services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cambridgeshire CC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CON19012_067 NERC Estates and Construction Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a call-off contract award under UKRI Framework, CON19012 for Estates Consultancy Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call-off contract award under UKRI framework, CON19012 for estates consultancy services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "kate.richardson@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 7562167366"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2851",
"name": "Pick Everard",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halford House, Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pickeverard.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Pick Everard"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthall@pickeverard.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450450050"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034271-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 155516.02,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034271-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=824662306\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=824662306</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231120-PRO-24501638",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034271-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-20T14:05:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041b4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034271-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2851",
"name": "Pick Everard"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON19012_067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a call-off contract award under the UKRI framework, CON19012 for estates consultancy services.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cambridgeshire CC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CON19012_067 NERC Estates and Construction Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a call-off contract award under UKRI Framework, CON19012 for Estates Consultancy Services.",
"classification": {
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call-off contract award under UKRI framework, CON19012 for estates consultancy services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1496",
"name": "UK Research & Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukri.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Research & Innovation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kate Richardson",
"email": "kate.richardson@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+44 7562167366"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2851",
"name": "Pick Everard",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halford House, Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pickeverard.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Pick Everard"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matthall@pickeverard.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450450050"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034271-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 155516.02,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034271-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=824662306\" target=\"_blank\">https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=824662306</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231120-PRO-24501638",
"initiationType": "tender"
}