Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017693-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 226969.57,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 382119.54,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 226969.57,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 382119.54,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-07T10:41:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041aba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4862",
"name": "Atrium Homes"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000750743"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017693-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39465",
"name": "James Frew Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "19/1294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Service comprises annual gas central heating servicing; a reactive maintenance service, following manufacturer's requirements and shall include everything necessary for this check, including but not restricted to all labour, parts, etc of all gas installations including appliances and flues. The contract also includes an emergency call out repairs service including out of hours; audit of annual services and new/replacement heating installations. Atrium proposes that the contract will be for an initial period of 1 year with the option to extend on an annual basis, subject to performance and cost certainty, for up to a further 3 years. If the successful bidder does not perform to Atrium’s requirements, the contract may not continue after the first year. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Ayrshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "44620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
},
{
"id": "44621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiators and boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "24961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiator fluids"
},
{
"id": "42131110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiator valves"
},
{
"id": "44621110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "39721410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliances"
},
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
{
"id": "50721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gas Central Heating Servicing and Reactive Maintenance Contract/Audit/Out of Hours Call-out Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service comprises the annual service and maintenance to all Association owned appliances of gas heating systems and appliances following manufacturer's requirements and shall include everything necessary for this check, including but not restricted to all labour, parts etc of all gas installations, including appliances and flues.",
"classification": {
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4862",
"name": "Atrium Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 4PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium House, 14 Central Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atrium-homes.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19462",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Atrium Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barry Lees / Neil Stirling",
"email": "info@atrium-homes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1563528816"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39465",
"name": "James Frew Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Stevenston",
"postalCode": "KA20 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James Frew Ltd, 83 New Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jamesfrew.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "James Frew Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jamesfrew.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1294468113"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6324",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marnock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kilmarnock@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1563550024"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017693-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017693-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Further information is contained in the Contract Brief and Tender documents attached to the Contract Notice, which includes how responses would be assessed.\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier is required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the organisation's economic and social objectives.\nAtrium proposes that the contract will be for an initial period of 1 year with the option to extend on an annual basis, subject to performance and cost certainty, for up to a further 3 years. If the successful bidder does not perform to Atrium’s requirements, the contract may not continue after the first year.\n(SC Ref:618662)\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nUnder the terms of this contract, Atrium will require the successful supplier to deliver Community Benefits as part of the delivery of the works, in support of the organisation’s economic and social objectives. Community enhancement, targeted recruitment and training, promotion of subcontracting opportunities to SMEs and social enterprises, community consultation, community outreach and education opportunities.\n(SC Ref:768817)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Jun 2024 · 017693-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "017693-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 226969.57,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 382119.54,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 226969.57,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 382119.54,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-07T10:41:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041aba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4862",
"name": "Atrium Homes"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000750743"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017693-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39465",
"name": "James Frew Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "19/1294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Service comprises annual gas central heating servicing; a reactive maintenance service, following manufacturer's requirements and shall include everything necessary for this check, including but not restricted to all labour, parts, etc of all gas installations including appliances and flues. The contract also includes an emergency call out repairs service including out of hours; audit of annual services and new/replacement heating installations. Atrium proposes that the contract will be for an initial period of 1 year with the option to extend on an annual basis, subject to performance and cost certainty, for up to a further 3 years. If the successful bidder does not perform to Atrium’s requirements, the contract may not continue after the first year. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Ayrshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "44620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
},
{
"id": "44621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiators and boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "24961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiator fluids"
},
{
"id": "42131110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiator valves"
},
{
"id": "44621110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "39721410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliances"
},
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
{
"id": "50721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gas Central Heating Servicing and Reactive Maintenance Contract/Audit/Out of Hours Call-out Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service comprises the annual service and maintenance to all Association owned appliances of gas heating systems and appliances following manufacturer's requirements and shall include everything necessary for this check, including but not restricted to all labour, parts etc of all gas installations, including appliances and flues.",
"classification": {
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4862",
"name": "Atrium Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 4PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium House, 14 Central Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atrium-homes.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19462",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Atrium Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barry Lees / Neil Stirling",
"email": "info@atrium-homes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1563528816"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-39465",
"name": "James Frew Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Stevenston",
"postalCode": "KA20 3HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James Frew Ltd, 83 New Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jamesfrew.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "James Frew Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jamesfrew.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1294468113"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6324",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marnock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kilmarnock@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1563550024"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017693-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017693-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Further information is contained in the Contract Brief and Tender documents attached to the Contract Notice, which includes how responses would be assessed.\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier is required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the organisation's economic and social objectives.\nAtrium proposes that the contract will be for an initial period of 1 year with the option to extend on an annual basis, subject to performance and cost certainty, for up to a further 3 years. If the successful bidder does not perform to Atrium’s requirements, the contract may not continue after the first year.\n(SC Ref:618662)\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nUnder the terms of this contract, Atrium will require the successful supplier to deliver Community Benefits as part of the delivery of the works, in support of the organisation’s economic and social objectives. Community enhancement, targeted recruitment and training, promotion of subcontracting opportunities to SMEs and social enterprises, community consultation, community outreach and education opportunities.\n(SC Ref:768817)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Nov 2023 · 034057-2023 · tender
{
"id": "034057-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-17T10:57:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041aba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4862",
"name": "Atrium Homes"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000750743"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "19/1294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend the contract annually for a period of up to 36 months, subject to contractor performance and cost certainty."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Service comprises annual gas central heating servicing; a reactive maintenance service, following manufacturer's requirements and shall include everything necessary for this check, including but not restricted to all labour, parts, etc of all gas installations including appliances and flues. The contract also includes an emergency call out repairs service including out of hours; audit of annual services and new/replacement heating installations. Atrium proposes that the contract will be for an initial period of 1 year with the option to extend on an annual basis, subject to performance and cost certainty, for up to a further 3 years. If the successful bidder does not perform to Atrium’s requirements, the contract may not continue after the first year. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2020-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Ayrshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39715200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "09121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mains gas"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "44620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts"
},
{
"id": "44621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiators and boilers"
},
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "24961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radiator fluids"
},
{
"id": "42131110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiator valves"
},
{
"id": "44621110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating radiators"
},
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "39721410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliances"
},
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "39715210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "44621220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating boilers"
},
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
{
"id": "50721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Commissioning of heating installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gas Central Heating Servicing and Reactive Maintenance Contract/Audit/Out of Hours Call-out Service",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-09T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Atrium House, Shortlees, Kimarnock"
},
"description": "Authorised person in line with Atrium's Procurement Policy"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Between 2025 and 28 dependent on extensions applied to this contract."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The service comprises the annual service and maintenance to all Association owned appliances of gas heating systems and appliances following manufacturer's requirements and shall include everything necessary for this check, including but not restricted to all labour, parts etc of all gas installations, including appliances and flues.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "In addition to the requirement to satisfy the SPD selection criteria, Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) will be developed from the Quality Assessment in addition to the standard response times. These will be used to measure how well the contractor is performing to ensure strategic and operational objectives are met.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "The Main Contractor will be expected to hold membership and accreditation with the following or an equivalent organisation: Gas Safe / NICEIC or SELECT / BS OHSAS 18001 or equivalent. Bidders must use only Gas Safe Registered Engineers."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Execution of the service is reserved to a particular profession"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4862",
"name": "Atrium Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 4PS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium House, 14 Central Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atrium-homes.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19462",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Atrium Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Celia Taylor / Barry Lees / Rae Wilson",
"email": "info@atrium-homes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1563528816"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79489",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marnock Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atrium-homes.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1563550024"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please refer to the Contract Brief and SPD attached to this notice.\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the organisation's economic and social objectives.\nA quality questionnaire is attached to the Contract Brief and responses to it, along with the 3 completed references on the proforma template attached to the contract notice should be returned by the deadline AND UPLOADED IN A SEPARATE FOLDER FROM THE PRICED DOCUMENT.\nThe tenders will assessed on both Service + Repairs; and/or Service + Full 12 month reactive maintenance.\nPlease note that pricing documents attached are available in both excel and pdf format.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=750743.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCB requirements may include but are not limited to:\nLocal employment/apprenticeship\nParticipating in career events in local schools\nParticipating in community improvements\nSponsorship of local organisations.\n(SC Ref:750743)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=750743",
"initiationType": "tender"
}