Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008065-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-13T15:40:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0419e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52718",
"name": "Inverclyde Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000748058"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008065-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107740",
"name": "Unity Enterprise"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP0497/HSCP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Service is required to be local service user led and managed providing support to Carers (including Young Carers) living within the boundary of the local authority area including those with protected characteristics under the terms of the Equality Act 2010.\nThe service to be provided will include (but not limited to):\n- Information and Advice;\n- Stress management therapies;\n- Promotion of wellbeing;\n- Providing access to social opportunities;\n- Facilitating Supportive peer Groups;\n- Counselling;\n- Facilitating access to Health and Social care support;\n- Supporting Carers through hospital discharge;\n- Facilitating and Accessing short breaks;\n- Financial Maximisation;\n- Training;\n- Completion of Adult Carer Support Plans;\n- Completion of Young carers Statements.\nAward Criteria:\nQuality criterion: Service Delivery / Weighting: 15\nQuality criterion: Carer Involvement / Weighting: 15\nQuality criterion: Quality Assurance / Weighting: 12.5\nQuality criterion: Workforce / Weighting: 10\nQuality criterion: Complaints Process/Procedure / Weighting: 2.5\nQuality criterion: Phase Out & Exit Strategy / Weighting: 2.5\nQuality criterion: Fair Work First / Weighting: 1.5\nQuality criterion: Social Value / Weighting: 1\nPrice / Weighting: 40 Additional information: The Duration at 'II.2.7' is the initial period. Option to extend at the sole discretion of Inverclyde Council, for 12 months to 30th April 2028, and further extend for 12 months to 30th April 2029.\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Support to Carers (including Young Carers) living within the boundary of the local authority area of Inverclyde."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Carers Advice, Information and Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Inverclyde Council operating through a Health and Social Care Partnership has a statutory obligation to provide an advice, information and support service to Carers in Inverclyde under the Carers (Scotland) Act 2016 & Scotland’s Carers Charter published in 2018.",
"classification": {
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The scope of Services to be provided under the Contract falls within the definition of a “social and other specific” service under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and therefore the Contract is not subject to the full requirements of the aforementioned regulations.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52718",
"name": "Inverclyde Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Municipal Buildings, Clyde Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inverclyde.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00168",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverclyde Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Duncan",
"email": "Procurement@inverclyde.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475712796"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107740",
"name": "Unity Enterprise",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor , 142 St Vincent Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Unity Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07989419026"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28143",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House,1 Nelson Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008065-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1474975,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008065-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "As stated in the attachment 'Contract Notice Criteria' located in the attachments area of the tender documentation on Public Contracts Scotland Tender.\n(SC Ref:760830)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Mar 2024 · 008065-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "008065-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-13T15:40:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0419e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52718",
"name": "Inverclyde Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000748058"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008065-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107740",
"name": "Unity Enterprise"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP0497/HSCP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The Service is required to be local service user led and managed providing support to Carers (including Young Carers) living within the boundary of the local authority area including those with protected characteristics under the terms of the Equality Act 2010.\nThe service to be provided will include (but not limited to):\n- Information and Advice;\n- Stress management therapies;\n- Promotion of wellbeing;\n- Providing access to social opportunities;\n- Facilitating Supportive peer Groups;\n- Counselling;\n- Facilitating access to Health and Social care support;\n- Supporting Carers through hospital discharge;\n- Facilitating and Accessing short breaks;\n- Financial Maximisation;\n- Training;\n- Completion of Adult Carer Support Plans;\n- Completion of Young carers Statements.\nAward Criteria:\nQuality criterion: Service Delivery / Weighting: 15\nQuality criterion: Carer Involvement / Weighting: 15\nQuality criterion: Quality Assurance / Weighting: 12.5\nQuality criterion: Workforce / Weighting: 10\nQuality criterion: Complaints Process/Procedure / Weighting: 2.5\nQuality criterion: Phase Out & Exit Strategy / Weighting: 2.5\nQuality criterion: Fair Work First / Weighting: 1.5\nQuality criterion: Social Value / Weighting: 1\nPrice / Weighting: 40 Additional information: The Duration at 'II.2.7' is the initial period. Option to extend at the sole discretion of Inverclyde Council, for 12 months to 30th April 2028, and further extend for 12 months to 30th April 2029.\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Support to Carers (including Young Carers) living within the boundary of the local authority area of Inverclyde."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Carers Advice, Information and Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Inverclyde Council operating through a Health and Social Care Partnership has a statutory obligation to provide an advice, information and support service to Carers in Inverclyde under the Carers (Scotland) Act 2016 & Scotland’s Carers Charter published in 2018.",
"classification": {
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The scope of Services to be provided under the Contract falls within the definition of a “social and other specific” service under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and therefore the Contract is not subject to the full requirements of the aforementioned regulations.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52718",
"name": "Inverclyde Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Municipal Buildings, Clyde Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inverclyde.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00168",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverclyde Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Duncan",
"email": "Procurement@inverclyde.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475712796"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107740",
"name": "Unity Enterprise",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor , 142 St Vincent Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Unity Enterprise"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07989419026"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28143",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House,1 Nelson Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008065-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1474975,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008065-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "As stated in the attachment 'Contract Notice Criteria' located in the attachments area of the tender documentation on Public Contracts Scotland Tender.\n(SC Ref:760830)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Nov 2023 · 033728-2023 · tender
{
"id": "033728-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-15T10:09:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0419e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-52718",
"name": "Inverclyde Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000748058"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CP0497/HSCP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1515000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The Service is required to be local service user led and managed providing support to Carers (including Young Carers) living within the boundary of the local authority area including those with protected characteristics under the terms of the Equality Act 2010.\nThe service to be provided will include (but not limited to):\n- Information and Advice;\n- Stress management therapies;\n- Promotion of wellbeing;\n- Providing access to social opportunities;\n- Facilitating Supportive peer Groups;\n- Counselling;\n- Facilitating access to Health and Social care support;\n- Supporting Carers through hospital discharge;\n- Facilitating and Accessing short breaks;\n- Financial Maximisation;\n- Training;\n- Completion of Adult Carer Support Plans;\n- Completion of Young carers Statements.\nAward Criteria:\nQuality criterion: Service Delivery / Weighting: 15\nQuality criterion: Carer Involvement / Weighting: 15\nQuality criterion: Quality Assurance / Weighting: 12.5\nQuality criterion: Workforce / Weighting: 10\nQuality criterion: Complaints Process/Procedure / Weighting: 2.5\nQuality criterion: Phase Out & Exit Strategy / Weighting: 2.5\nQuality criterion: Fair Work First / Weighting: 1.5\nQuality criterion: Social Value / Weighting: 1\nPrice / Weighting: 40 Additional information: The Duration at 'II.2.7' is the initial period. Option to extend at the sole discretion of Inverclyde Council, for 12 months to 30th April 2028, and further extend for 12 months to 30th April 2029.\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Support to Carers (including Young Carers) living within the boundary of the local authority area of Inverclyde."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Carers Advice, Information and Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1515000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Inverclyde Council operating through a Health and Social Care Partnership has a statutory obligation to provide an advice, information and support service to Carers in Inverclyde under the Carers (Scotland) Act 2016 & Scotland’s Carers Charter published in 2018.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "As stated in the attachment 'Contract Notice Criteria' located in the attachments area of the tender documentation on Public Contracts Scotland Tender."
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The scope of Services to be provided under the Contract falls within the definition of a “social and other specific” service under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and therefore the Contract is not subject to the full requirements of the aforementioned regulations.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52718",
"name": "Inverclyde Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Municipal Buildings, Clyde Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.inverclyde.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00168",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inverclyde Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Andrew Duncan",
"email": "Procurement@inverclyde.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475712796"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28143",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House,1 Nelson Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "As stated in the attachment 'Contract Notice Criteria' located in the attachments area of the tender documentation on Public Contracts Scotland Tender.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 23399. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits (Social Value) is a key component in maximising social, economic, and environmental benefits. The key principles of including social benefits within contracts are to ensure they are proportionate, deliverable and relevant to that contract. This Contract will set a minimum number of Social Value Points to receive maximum marks during the Social Value Outcomes response evaluation.\n(SC Ref:748058)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}