Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037644-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 330000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 626000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-21T12:12:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04165c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000761086"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "037644-2024-SPS-01971-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105444",
"name": "Kinetic Youth"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-01971",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "HMP & YOI Polmont, Polmont, Brightons FK2 0AB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
},
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-01971 Domestic Abuse Support Services at HMP&YOI Polmont",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SPS is seeking a supplier that shall provide Domestic Abuse & Trauma Awareness & Support for a mixed population who are in custody within HMP & YOI Polmont.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Catharine.Dempsey@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105444",
"name": "Kinetic Youth",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN48DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 36, Woodfield Business Centre, Carr Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kinetic Youth"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83196",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chalmers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/sheriff-court/find-a-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037644-2024-SPS-01971-1",
"value": {
"amount": 333000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037644-2024-SPS-01971-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:783915)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
21 Nov 2024 · 037644-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "037644-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 330000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 626000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-21T12:12:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04165c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000761086"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "037644-2024-SPS-01971-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105444",
"name": "Kinetic Youth"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-01971",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "HMP & YOI Polmont, Polmont, Brightons FK2 0AB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
},
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-01971 Domestic Abuse Support Services at HMP&YOI Polmont",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SPS is seeking a supplier that shall provide Domestic Abuse & Trauma Awareness & Support for a mixed population who are in custody within HMP & YOI Polmont.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Catharine.Dempsey@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105444",
"name": "Kinetic Youth",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN48DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 36, Woodfield Business Centre, Carr Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kinetic Youth"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83196",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chalmers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/sheriff-court/find-a-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037644-2024-SPS-01971-1",
"value": {
"amount": 333000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037644-2024-SPS-01971-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:783915)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Mar 2024 · 009291-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "009291-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-03-22T08:45:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04165c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000761086"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-01971",
"title": "SPS-01971 Domestic Abuse Support Services at HMP&YOI Polmont",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension given due to Easter Holidays.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-05-02T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-04-18T14:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-05-02T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-04-18T14:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SPS is seeking a supplier that shall provide Domestic Abuse & Trauma Awareness & Support for a mixed population who are in custody within HMP & YOI Polmont.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Catharine.Dempsey@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303572"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Mar 2024 · 008472-2024 · tender
{
"id": "008472-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-15T15:04:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04165c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000749588"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-01971",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There shall be a further 36 month extension available"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "HMP & YOI Polmont, Polmont, Brightons FK2 0AB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
},
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-01971 Domestic Abuse Support Services at HMP&YOI Polmont",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-18T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "January 2030"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-18T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The SPS is seeking a supplier that shall provide Domestic Abuse & Trauma Awareness & Support for a mixed population who are in custody within HMP & YOI Polmont.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-18T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "Catharine.Dempsey@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303572"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83196",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chalmers Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/sheriff-court/find-a-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 47790. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:761086)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Nov 2023 · 032894-2023 · planning
{
"id": "032894-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-11-07T10:33:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04165c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000749588"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-01971",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "HMP & YOI Polmont, Polmont, Brightons FK2 0AB"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
},
{
"region": "UKM76"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-01971 Domestic Abuse Support Services at HMP&YOI Polmont",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The SPS is seeking a supplier that shall provide Domestic Abuse & Trauma Awareness & Support for a mixed population who are in custody within HMP & YOI Polmont.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calton House, 5 Redheughs Rigg"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Catharine.Dempsey@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303572"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=749588.\n(SC Ref:749588)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}