Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009848-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 16,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 16,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-26T15:06:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040f92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12628",
"name": "Scottish National Investment Bank"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000729135"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009848-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109132",
"name": "Henderson Loggie LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20813",
"name": "Grant Thornton UK LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109136",
"name": "Interpath Advisory"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96614",
"name": "Anderson Anderson & Brown LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46277",
"name": "Chiene + Tait LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040f92",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Bank are setting up a Framework Agreement to undertake Due Diligence on potential investments which we are considering making. The framework will offer the Bank an efficient, cost-effective, and streamlined approach for procuring external support and expertise to assist reactive and consistent delivery of Due Diligence as it is required.\nThe requirements are split into four Lots:\nLot 1 - Financial Diligence\nLot 2 – Model Audit\nLot 3 – Tax diligence\nLot 4 – Company Valuations\nThis particular tender exercise relates to Lot 1 - Financial Diligence.\nBidders who are interested in bidding for any of the other Framework Lots can do so by locating the respective PCS notices, which were all published on the same date with.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Management Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Management & Delivery Team",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investment banking services and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Due Diligence Framework Agreement Lot 1 - Financial Due Diligence",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "We are a mission-led development investment bank for Scotland, wholly owned by the Scottish Ministers on behalf of the people of Scotland. We have been established to operate commercially and are operationally independent from government. We invest in Scottish business, projects, and communities to deliver environment, social and financial returns for the people of Scotland. Our missions are at the heart of everything that we do. You can find out more about the Bank and our missions at our website www.thebank.scot.\nThe Bank are setting up a Framework Agreement to undertake Due Diligence on potential investments which we are considering making. The framework will offer the Bank an efficient, cost-effective, and streamlined approach for procuring external support and expertise to assist reactive and consistent delivery of Due Diligence as it is required.\nThe requirements are split into four Lots:\nLot 1 - Financial Diligence\nLot 2 – Model Audit\nLot 3 – Tax diligence\nLot 4 – Company Valuations\nThis particular Contract notice and tender exercise relates to Lot 1 - Financial Diligence.\nBidders who are interested in bidding for any of the other Framework Lots can do so by locating the respective PCS notices, all published on the same date.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12628",
"name": "Scottish National Investment Bank",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 3EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-North, Waverley Gate, 2-4 Waterloo Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thebank.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30487",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish National Investment Bank"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thebank.scot",
"telephone": "+44 7776549095"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109132",
"name": "Henderson Loggie LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 4QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Vision Building, 2 Greenmarket"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Henderson Loggie LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7795826008"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20813",
"name": "Grant Thornton UK LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Finsbury Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Grant Thornton UK LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2077283311"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109136",
"name": "Interpath Advisory",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 Charlotte Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Interpath Advisory"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7914414517"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96614",
"name": "Anderson Anderson & Brown LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "81 George Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anderson Anderson & Brown LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7973125228"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46277",
"name": "Chiene + Tait LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Dublin Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chiene + Tait LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1315585800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009848-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009848-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:761686)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Mar 2024 · 009848-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "009848-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 16,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 16,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-26T15:06:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040f92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12628",
"name": "Scottish National Investment Bank"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000729135"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009848-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109132",
"name": "Henderson Loggie LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20813",
"name": "Grant Thornton UK LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109136",
"name": "Interpath Advisory"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96614",
"name": "Anderson Anderson & Brown LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46277",
"name": "Chiene + Tait LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040f92",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Bank are setting up a Framework Agreement to undertake Due Diligence on potential investments which we are considering making. The framework will offer the Bank an efficient, cost-effective, and streamlined approach for procuring external support and expertise to assist reactive and consistent delivery of Due Diligence as it is required.\nThe requirements are split into four Lots:\nLot 1 - Financial Diligence\nLot 2 – Model Audit\nLot 3 – Tax diligence\nLot 4 – Company Valuations\nThis particular tender exercise relates to Lot 1 - Financial Diligence.\nBidders who are interested in bidding for any of the other Framework Lots can do so by locating the respective PCS notices, which were all published on the same date with.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Management Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Management & Delivery Team",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investment banking services and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Due Diligence Framework Agreement Lot 1 - Financial Due Diligence",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "We are a mission-led development investment bank for Scotland, wholly owned by the Scottish Ministers on behalf of the people of Scotland. We have been established to operate commercially and are operationally independent from government. We invest in Scottish business, projects, and communities to deliver environment, social and financial returns for the people of Scotland. Our missions are at the heart of everything that we do. You can find out more about the Bank and our missions at our website www.thebank.scot.\nThe Bank are setting up a Framework Agreement to undertake Due Diligence on potential investments which we are considering making. The framework will offer the Bank an efficient, cost-effective, and streamlined approach for procuring external support and expertise to assist reactive and consistent delivery of Due Diligence as it is required.\nThe requirements are split into four Lots:\nLot 1 - Financial Diligence\nLot 2 – Model Audit\nLot 3 – Tax diligence\nLot 4 – Company Valuations\nThis particular Contract notice and tender exercise relates to Lot 1 - Financial Diligence.\nBidders who are interested in bidding for any of the other Framework Lots can do so by locating the respective PCS notices, all published on the same date.",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12628",
"name": "Scottish National Investment Bank",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 3EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-North, Waverley Gate, 2-4 Waterloo Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thebank.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30487",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish National Investment Bank"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@thebank.scot",
"telephone": "+44 7776549095"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109132",
"name": "Henderson Loggie LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 4QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Vision Building, 2 Greenmarket"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Henderson Loggie LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7795826008"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20813",
"name": "Grant Thornton UK LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Finsbury Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Grant Thornton UK LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2077283311"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109136",
"name": "Interpath Advisory",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 Charlotte Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Interpath Advisory"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7914414517"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96614",
"name": "Anderson Anderson & Brown LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "81 George Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Anderson Anderson & Brown LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7973125228"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46277",
"name": "Chiene + Tait LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Dublin Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chiene + Tait LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1315585800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009848-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009848-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:761686)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Oct 2023 · 031765-2023 · tender
{
"id": "031765-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-27T11:33:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040f92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12628",
"name": "Scottish National Investment Bank"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000729135"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040f92",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Bank are setting up a Framework Agreement to undertake Due Diligence on potential investments which we are considering making. The framework will offer the Bank an efficient, cost-effective, and streamlined approach for procuring external support and expertise to assist reactive and consistent delivery of Due Diligence as it is required.\nThe requirements are split into four Lots:\nLot 1 - Financial Diligence\nLot 2 – Model Audit\nLot 3 – Tax diligence\nLot 4 – Company Valuations\nThis particular tender exercise relates to Lot 1 - Financial Diligence.\nBidders who are interested in bidding for any of the other Framework Lots can do so by locating the respective PCS notices, which were all published on the same date with.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Delivery Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Management Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Management & Delivery Team",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "66120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Investment banking services and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Due Diligence Framework Agreement Lot 1 - Financial Due Diligence",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-30T14:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Scottish National Investment Bank"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2027"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-30T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "We are a mission-led development investment bank for Scotland, wholly owned by the Scottish Ministers on behalf of the people of Scotland. We have been established to operate commercially and are operationally independent from government. We invest in Scottish business, projects, and communities to deliver environment, social and financial returns for the people of Scotland. Our missions are at the heart of everything that we do. You can find out more about the Bank and our missions at our website www.thebank.scot.\nThe Bank are setting up a Framework Agreement to undertake Due Diligence on potential investments which we are considering making. The framework will offer the Bank an efficient, cost-effective, and streamlined approach for procuring external support and expertise to assist reactive and consistent delivery of Due Diligence as it is required.\nThe requirements are split into four Lots:\nLot 1 - Financial Diligence\nLot 2 – Model Audit\nLot 3 – Tax diligence\nLot 4 – Company Valuations\nThis particular Contract notice and tender exercise relates to Lot 1 - Financial Diligence.\nBidders who are interested in bidding for any of the other Framework Lots can do so by locating the respective PCS notices, all published on the same date.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-30T13:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see the Lot 1 Specification.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Not Applicable - all requirements are identified within the specification document."
},
{
"minimum": "Those bidding must either have or committ to having the following insurance cover before entering any call off contract:\nProfessional Risk Indemnity Insurance - 1 million GBP for each and every claim\nEmployers Liability Insurance - 5 million GBP"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12628",
"name": "Scottish National Investment Bank",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 3EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-North, Waverley Gate, 2-4 Waterloo Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thebank.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30487",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish National Investment Bank"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "procurement@thebank.scot",
"telephone": "+44 7776549095"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=729135.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe Bank is looking for a supplier who, in carrying out their obligations under this framework, will bring benefit to the local and broader Scottish community in compliance with the requirement. Please see Lot 1 Evaluation Criteria for full details.\n(SC Ref:729135)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}