Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005846-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-19T13:48:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040bcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-757",
"name": "Aberdeen City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000747441"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "005846-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86577",
"name": "CHAP Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "000-NYGH1485",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Aberdeen City Council (The Client) is to carry out the redevelopment of the site to form social housing\nrented accommodation (c. 85 nr units) comprising a mix of housing and flatted units, with associated\nstreets, parking and amenity space. The works are being undertaken as part of an ambitious\nprogramme of works to create high quality social housing units across Aberdeen City and involves the\nfollowing:\n- All properties to meet Gold Technical Standard\n- HfVN\n- Current statutory regulation\n- Any other requirements set in the ACC High Level Requirements document\n- Terms and conditions or the contract\n- Take on sites in current conditions and works complete to date\nThe contract shall be the SBCC Design and Build, 2016 edition, providing a fixed price lump sum. It is\nthe intention of ACC to novate the design team to the Successful Tenderer. Further detail regarding\nthe Conditions of Contract shall be provided at the Invitation to Tender stage when the Council shall\nconfirm which terms and conditions shall apply.\n4 | P a g e SPD Instructions\nThe Works are expected to start in Quarter 3 2024 and will have a 1.5 years contract period.\nThe Successful Tenderer will undertake the role of Principal Contractor as recognised in the above\ndocumentation and fulfilling the Construction Design and Management Regulations and all relevant UK\nHealth and Safety Legislation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Craighill New Build Housing Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Aberdeen City Council (The Client) is to carry out the redevelopment of the site to form social housing\nrented accommodation (c. 85 nr units) comprising a mix of housing and flatted units, with associated\nstreets, parking and amenity space. The works are being undertaken as part of an ambitious\nprogramme of works to create high quality social housing units across Aberdeen City and involves the\nfollowing:\n- All properties to meet Gold Technical Standard\n- HfVN\n- Current statutory regulation\n- Any other requirements set in the ACC High Level Requirements document\n- Terms and conditions or the contract\n- Take on sites in current conditions and works complete to date\nThe contract shall be the SBCC Design and Build, 2016 edition, providing a fixed price lump sum. It is\nthe intention of ACC to novate the design team to the Successful Tenderer. Further detail regarding\nthe Conditions of Contract shall be provided at the Invitation to Tender stage when the Council shall\nconfirm which terms and conditions shall apply.\n4 | P a g e SPD Instructions\nThe Works are expected to start in Quarter 3 2024 and will have a 1.5 years contract period.\nThe Successful Tenderer will undertake the role of Principal Contractor as recognised in the above\ndocumentation and fulfilling the Construction Design and Management Regulations and all relevant UK\nHealth and Safety Legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-757",
"name": "Aberdeen City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00231",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSSprocurement@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467539600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86577",
"name": "CHAP Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeenshire",
"postalCode": "AB32 6TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Enterprise Drive Westhill Industrial Estate, Westhill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CHAP Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7863356666"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5546",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005846-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 16191382.28,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005846-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:789034)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Feb 2025 · 005846-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "005846-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-19T13:48:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040bcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-757",
"name": "Aberdeen City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000747441"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "005846-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86577",
"name": "CHAP Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "000-NYGH1485",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Aberdeen City Council (The Client) is to carry out the redevelopment of the site to form social housing\nrented accommodation (c. 85 nr units) comprising a mix of housing and flatted units, with associated\nstreets, parking and amenity space. The works are being undertaken as part of an ambitious\nprogramme of works to create high quality social housing units across Aberdeen City and involves the\nfollowing:\n- All properties to meet Gold Technical Standard\n- HfVN\n- Current statutory regulation\n- Any other requirements set in the ACC High Level Requirements document\n- Terms and conditions or the contract\n- Take on sites in current conditions and works complete to date\nThe contract shall be the SBCC Design and Build, 2016 edition, providing a fixed price lump sum. It is\nthe intention of ACC to novate the design team to the Successful Tenderer. Further detail regarding\nthe Conditions of Contract shall be provided at the Invitation to Tender stage when the Council shall\nconfirm which terms and conditions shall apply.\n4 | P a g e SPD Instructions\nThe Works are expected to start in Quarter 3 2024 and will have a 1.5 years contract period.\nThe Successful Tenderer will undertake the role of Principal Contractor as recognised in the above\ndocumentation and fulfilling the Construction Design and Management Regulations and all relevant UK\nHealth and Safety Legislation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Craighill New Build Housing Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Aberdeen City Council (The Client) is to carry out the redevelopment of the site to form social housing\nrented accommodation (c. 85 nr units) comprising a mix of housing and flatted units, with associated\nstreets, parking and amenity space. The works are being undertaken as part of an ambitious\nprogramme of works to create high quality social housing units across Aberdeen City and involves the\nfollowing:\n- All properties to meet Gold Technical Standard\n- HfVN\n- Current statutory regulation\n- Any other requirements set in the ACC High Level Requirements document\n- Terms and conditions or the contract\n- Take on sites in current conditions and works complete to date\nThe contract shall be the SBCC Design and Build, 2016 edition, providing a fixed price lump sum. It is\nthe intention of ACC to novate the design team to the Successful Tenderer. Further detail regarding\nthe Conditions of Contract shall be provided at the Invitation to Tender stage when the Council shall\nconfirm which terms and conditions shall apply.\n4 | P a g e SPD Instructions\nThe Works are expected to start in Quarter 3 2024 and will have a 1.5 years contract period.\nThe Successful Tenderer will undertake the role of Principal Contractor as recognised in the above\ndocumentation and fulfilling the Construction Design and Management Regulations and all relevant UK\nHealth and Safety Legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-757",
"name": "Aberdeen City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00231",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPSSprocurement@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467539600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86577",
"name": "CHAP Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeenshire",
"postalCode": "AB32 6TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Enterprise Drive Westhill Industrial Estate, Westhill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CHAP Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7863356666"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5546",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005846-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 16191382.28,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005846-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:789034)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Oct 2023 · 030255-2023 · tender
{
"id": "030255-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-13T12:18:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040bcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-757",
"name": "Aberdeen City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000747441"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "000-NYGH1485",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Aberdeen City Council (The Client) is to carry out the redevelopment of the site to form social housing\nrented accommodation (c. 85 nr units) comprising a mix of housing and flatted units, with associated\nstreets, parking and amenity space. The works are being undertaken as part of an ambitious\nprogramme of works to create high quality social housing units across Aberdeen City and involves the\nfollowing:\n- All properties to meet Gold Technical Standard\n- HfVN\n- Current statutory regulation\n- Any other requirements set in the ACC High Level Requirements document\n- Terms and conditions or the contract\n- Take on sites in current conditions and works complete to date\nThe contract shall be the SBCC Design and Build, 2016 edition, providing a fixed price lump sum. It is\nthe intention of ACC to novate the design team to the Successful Tenderer. Further detail regarding\nthe Conditions of Contract shall be provided at the Invitation to Tender stage when the Council shall\nconfirm which terms and conditions shall apply.\n4 | P a g e SPD Instructions\nThe Works are expected to start in Quarter 3 2024 and will have a 1.5 years contract period.\nThe Successful Tenderer will undertake the role of Principal Contractor as recognised in the above\ndocumentation and fulfilling the Construction Design and Management Regulations and all relevant UK\nHealth and Safety Legislation.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 540
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Craighill New Build Housing Project",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Aberdeen City Council (The Client) is to carry out the redevelopment of the site to form social housing\nrented accommodation (c. 85 nr units) comprising a mix of housing and flatted units, with associated\nstreets, parking and amenity space. The works are being undertaken as part of an ambitious\nprogramme of works to create high quality social housing units across Aberdeen City and involves the\nfollowing:\n- All properties to meet Gold Technical Standard\n- HfVN\n- Current statutory regulation\n- Any other requirements set in the ACC High Level Requirements document\n- Terms and conditions or the contract\n- Take on sites in current conditions and works complete to date\nThe contract shall be the SBCC Design and Build, 2016 edition, providing a fixed price lump sum. It is\nthe intention of ACC to novate the design team to the Successful Tenderer. Further detail regarding\nthe Conditions of Contract shall be provided at the Invitation to Tender stage when the Council shall\nconfirm which terms and conditions shall apply.\n4 | P a g e SPD Instructions\nThe Works are expected to start in Quarter 3 2024 and will have a 1.5 years contract period.\nThe Successful Tenderer will undertake the role of Principal Contractor as recognised in the above\ndocumentation and fulfilling the Construction Design and Management Regulations and all relevant UK\nHealth and Safety Legislation.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-757",
"name": "Aberdeen City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB16 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodhill House, Westburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00231",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "CPSSprocurement@aberdeencity.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1467539600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5546",
"name": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=747441.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nplease see tender documents\n(SC Ref:747441)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}