Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008356-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-15T11:33:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0405e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000746792"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008356-2024-662523-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65567",
"name": "Digital Bricks Learning Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Case/662523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Scottish Government requires the development of a package of digital training materials for Inspectors.\nKnowledge of developing digital educational training materials is essential. Officials, current Inspectors, and stakeholders will feed into the development of the content of the training materials, therefore specific experience and knowledge of the funeral sector is not essential. The Supplier will be required to work with these persons.\nThe content of the training package will need to include the following.\n- Components and workings of the funeral sector (including burial authorities, cremation authorities, and funeral directors), including\nrepresentative organisations\n- Overviews and explanations of relevant legislation (in particular the Burial and Cremation (Scotland) Act 2016), regulations, codes of\npractice, and guidance\n- Policies and procedures related to carrying out inspector functions, as stated in relevant legislation\n- Responsibilities, processes and policies associated with being a Ministerial Appointee\n- Roles and responsibilities of Scottish Government officials who will support Inspectors, and Inspectors’ responsibilities towards those officials.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "72212931",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Training Package for Inspectors of Burial, Cremation and Funeral Directors",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Government intends to commission the development of a package of digital training materials for Inspectors of Burial, Cremation and Funeral Directors.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kerry.Gubbins@Gov.Scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412420133"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65567",
"name": "Digital Bricks Learning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5/10 Dean Bank Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Digital Bricks Learning Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7976986946"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008356-2024-662523-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008356-2024-662523-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "List and brief description of conditions:\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nSPD will be scored on a pass/fail basis.\nBidders must complete the SPD to demonstrate adherence to the Exclusion and Selection Criteria for this procurement.\nThe contract award criteria will be Quality 70% Price 30%. Question Scoring Methodology for Award Criteria is outlined in the Invitation to Tender:\n0 — Unacceptable. Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement.\n1 — Poor. Response is partially relevant but generally poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 — Acceptable. Response is relevant and acceptable. The response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details on how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 — Good. Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 — Excellent. Response is completely relevant and excellent overall.\n(SC Ref:760873)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
15 Mar 2024 · 008356-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "008356-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-15T11:33:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0405e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000746792"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008356-2024-662523-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65567",
"name": "Digital Bricks Learning Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Case/662523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Scottish Government requires the development of a package of digital training materials for Inspectors.\nKnowledge of developing digital educational training materials is essential. Officials, current Inspectors, and stakeholders will feed into the development of the content of the training materials, therefore specific experience and knowledge of the funeral sector is not essential. The Supplier will be required to work with these persons.\nThe content of the training package will need to include the following.\n- Components and workings of the funeral sector (including burial authorities, cremation authorities, and funeral directors), including\nrepresentative organisations\n- Overviews and explanations of relevant legislation (in particular the Burial and Cremation (Scotland) Act 2016), regulations, codes of\npractice, and guidance\n- Policies and procedures related to carrying out inspector functions, as stated in relevant legislation\n- Responsibilities, processes and policies associated with being a Ministerial Appointee\n- Roles and responsibilities of Scottish Government officials who will support Inspectors, and Inspectors’ responsibilities towards those officials.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "72212931",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Training Package for Inspectors of Burial, Cremation and Funeral Directors",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Government intends to commission the development of a package of digital training materials for Inspectors of Burial, Cremation and Funeral Directors.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kerry.Gubbins@Gov.Scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412420133"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65567",
"name": "Digital Bricks Learning Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH3 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5/10 Dean Bank Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Digital Bricks Learning Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7976986946"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008356-2024-662523-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008356-2024-662523-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "List and brief description of conditions:\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nSPD will be scored on a pass/fail basis.\nBidders must complete the SPD to demonstrate adherence to the Exclusion and Selection Criteria for this procurement.\nThe contract award criteria will be Quality 70% Price 30%. Question Scoring Methodology for Award Criteria is outlined in the Invitation to Tender:\n0 — Unacceptable. Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement.\n1 — Poor. Response is partially relevant but generally poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 — Acceptable. Response is relevant and acceptable. The response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details on how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 — Good. Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 — Excellent. Response is completely relevant and excellent overall.\n(SC Ref:760873)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Oct 2023 · 029848-2023 · tender
{
"id": "029848-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-10T15:12:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0405e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000746792"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Case/662523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension, 18 March 2026 to 17 March 2027."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Scottish Government requires the development of a package of digital training materials for Inspectors.\nKnowledge of developing digital educational training materials is essential. Officials, current Inspectors, and stakeholders will feed into the development of the content of the training materials, therefore specific experience and knowledge of the funeral sector is not essential. The Supplier will be required to work with these persons.\nThe content of the training package will need to include the following.\n- Components and workings of the funeral sector (including burial authorities, cremation authorities, and funeral directors), including\nrepresentative organisations\n- Overviews and explanations of relevant legislation (in particular the Burial and Cremation (Scotland) Act 2016), regulations, codes of\npractice, and guidance\n- Policies and procedures related to carrying out inspector functions, as stated in relevant legislation\n- Responsibilities, processes and policies associated with being a Ministerial Appointee\n- Roles and responsibilities of Scottish Government officials who will support Inspectors, and Inspectors’ responsibilities towards those officials.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-03-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "72212931",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Training Package for Inspectors of Burial, Cremation and Funeral Directors",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Scottish Government intends to commission the development of a package of digital training materials for Inspectors of Burial, Cremation and Funeral Directors.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Within the SPD, Scottish Government will ask the following criteria. Please provide a response if applicable to your organisation.\nProfessional or Trade Registers enrolment\nAuthorisation/Membership to perform services"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Financial Ratio - Bidders must demonstrate a Current Ratio of no less than 0.9.\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = in accordance with any legal obligation for the time being in force.\nPublic Liability Insurance = 1,000,000 GBP\nProfessional Risk Indemnity Insurance = 1,000,000 GBP",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Within the SPD, Scottish Government will ask the following criteria on economic and financial standing. Please respond with the appropriate information.\nBidders will be required to state the value(s) for the following financial ratio(s).\nCurrent Ratio will be calculated as follows: net current assets divided by net current liabilities.\nThere must be no qualification or contra-indication from any evidence provided in support of the bidders economic and financial standing.\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Within the SPD, Scottish Government will ask the following criteria.\nSupply Chain Management/Tracking Systems Used (MANDATORY)\nChecks by Public Body/Official Body on Production Capacities/Technical Capacity\nEducational and Professional Qualifications\nEnvironmental Management Measures(MANDATORY)\nProportion (%) to be Sub-Contracted\nBidders will be required to confirm whether they intend to sub-contract and if so, for what proportion of the contract.\nIf there are named subcontractors/technicians upon which the bidder will rely to meet the selection criteria, these named parties must complete and reattach the SPD Supplier Response Form attached to SPD questions 2C.1.1 (Technicians) and 2D.1.2 (Subcontractors) on PCS-T.\nIf bidders intend to use a supply chain to deliver the requirements detailed in the Contract Notice, they should confirm they have (or have access to) the relevant supply chain management and tracking systems to ensure a resilient and sustainable supply chain. This will include confirmation that they have the systems in place to pay subcontractors through the supply chain promptly and effectively, and provide evidence when requested of:\na) their standard payment terms\nb) ≥95% of all supply chain invoices being paid on time (in accordance with the terms of contract) in the last financial year.\nIf the bidder is unable to confirm (b) they must provide an improvement plan, signed by their Director, which improves the payment performance.\nBidders will be required to provide evidence that their organisation has taken steps to build their awareness of the climate change emergency and how they will respond. Accepted evidence includes but is not limited to:\n- a completed copy of the Bidder ‘relevant contract’ Climate Change Plan Template, including planned projects and actions to reduce the bidder’s carbon emissions. This does not need to contain calculated carbon emissions."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "Kerry.Gubbins@Gov.Scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412420133"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1033",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "List and brief description of conditions:\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nSPD will be scored on a pass/fail basis.\nBidders must complete the SPD to demonstrate adherence to the Exclusion and Selection Criteria for this procurement.\nThe contract award criteria will be Quality 70% Price 30%. Question Scoring Methodology for Award Criteria is outlined in the Invitation to Tender:\n0 — Unacceptable. Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement.\n1 — Poor. Response is partially relevant but generally poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 — Acceptable. Response is relevant and acceptable. The response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details on how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 — Good. Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 — Excellent. Response is completely relevant and excellent overall.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 52164. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\n(SC Ref:746792)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Sept 2023 · 028568-2023 · planning
{
"id": "028568-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-09-28T08:56:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0405e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000745305"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Case/662523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Scottish Government requires the development of a package of digital training materials for Inspectors. The content of the training package will need to include the following.\n- Components and workings of the funeral sector (including burial authorities, cremation authorities, and funeral directors), including representative organisations\n- Overviews and explanations of relevant legislation (in particular the Burial and Cremation (Scotland) Act 2016), regulations, codes of practice, and guidance\n- Policies and procedures related to carrying out inspector functions, as stated in relevant legislation\n- Responsibilities, processes and policies associated with being a Ministerial Appointee\n- Roles and responsibilities of Scottish Government officials who will support Inspectors, and Inspectors’ responsibilities towards those officials.\nKnowledge of developing digital educational training materials is essential. Officials, current Inspectors, and stakeholders will feed into the development of the content of the training materials, therefore specific experience and knowledge of the funeral sector is not essential. The Supplier will be required to work with these persons."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software package"
},
{
"id": "72212931",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Training Package for Inspectors of Burial, Cremation and Funeral Directors",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Government intends to commission the development of a package of digital training materials for Inspectors.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kerry Gubbins",
"email": "Kerry.Gubbins@Gov.Scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412420133"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=745305.\n(SC Ref:745305)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}