Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002696-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-26T10:47:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fc59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-763",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002696-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19604",
"name": "Breyer Group PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN689418",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial contract term will be for 36 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months (1 periods of 24 months) for a potential total contract term of 5 years as stated in the ITT documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Supply and Installation of New Roofs and Solar Panels\nSwindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of the supply and installation of new roofs and solar panels.\nProject Description\nSwindon Borough Council [SBC] has a housing stock of around 10,500 homes, which it manages in the capacity of a social landlord. It consists of a range of different dwellings and also includes high and medium rise blocks, sheltered and other types of housing schemes and construction types, which includes sheltered and non-sheltered housing units\nA contract for the replacement of roofs and installation of solar panels is to be awarded for a term of up to five years and the successful contractor will undertake planned programmes of work using a JCT Measured Term Contract.\nThe initial contract term will be for 36 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months (1 periods of 24 months) for a potential total contract term of 5 years as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is between £4,250,000.00 and £4,500,000.00 across the initial 3 year contract term and between £7,000,000.00 across the potential total 5 year contract term.\nFull details relating to the Works are provided in the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8%"
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6%"
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance of Work Standards",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6%"
},
{
"name": "Managing Health & Safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Customer & KPI's",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Roofs & Solar Panels",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Supply and Installation of New Roofs and Solar Panels\nSwindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of the supply and installation of new roofs and solar panels.\nProject Description\nSwindon Borough Council [SBC] has a housing stock of around 10,500 homes, which it manages in the capacity of a social landlord. It consists of a range of different dwellings and also includes high and medium rise blocks, sheltered and other types of housing schemes and construction types, which includes sheltered and non-sheltered housing units\nA contract for the replacement of roofs and installation of solar panels is to be awarded for a term of up to five years and the successful contractor will undertake planned programmes of work using a JCT Measured Term Contract.\nThe initial contract term will be for 36 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months (1 periods of 24 months) for a potential total contract term of 5 years as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is between £4,250,000.00 and £4,500,000.00 across the initial 3 year contract term and between £7,000,000.00 across the potential total 5 year contract term.\nFull details relating to the Works are provided in the tender documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-763",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swindon Borough Council, Civic Offices, Euclid Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swindon.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.swindon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Jodie Wakefield",
"email": "JWakefield@swindon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7392102892"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19604",
"name": "Breyer Group PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM3 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Faringdon Avenue, Harold Hill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Breyer Group PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24416",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swindon Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002696-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6575000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002696-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Jan 2024 · 002696-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "002696-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-26T10:47:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fc59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-763",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002696-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19604",
"name": "Breyer Group PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN689418",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The initial contract term will be for 36 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months (1 periods of 24 months) for a potential total contract term of 5 years as stated in the ITT documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Supply and Installation of New Roofs and Solar Panels\nSwindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of the supply and installation of new roofs and solar panels.\nProject Description\nSwindon Borough Council [SBC] has a housing stock of around 10,500 homes, which it manages in the capacity of a social landlord. It consists of a range of different dwellings and also includes high and medium rise blocks, sheltered and other types of housing schemes and construction types, which includes sheltered and non-sheltered housing units\nA contract for the replacement of roofs and installation of solar panels is to be awarded for a term of up to five years and the successful contractor will undertake planned programmes of work using a JCT Measured Term Contract.\nThe initial contract term will be for 36 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months (1 periods of 24 months) for a potential total contract term of 5 years as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is between £4,250,000.00 and £4,500,000.00 across the initial 3 year contract term and between £7,000,000.00 across the potential total 5 year contract term.\nFull details relating to the Works are provided in the tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "8%"
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6%"
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance of Work Standards",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6%"
},
{
"name": "Managing Health & Safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Customer & KPI's",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Roofs & Solar Panels",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Supply and Installation of New Roofs and Solar Panels\nSwindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of the supply and installation of new roofs and solar panels.\nProject Description\nSwindon Borough Council [SBC] has a housing stock of around 10,500 homes, which it manages in the capacity of a social landlord. It consists of a range of different dwellings and also includes high and medium rise blocks, sheltered and other types of housing schemes and construction types, which includes sheltered and non-sheltered housing units\nA contract for the replacement of roofs and installation of solar panels is to be awarded for a term of up to five years and the successful contractor will undertake planned programmes of work using a JCT Measured Term Contract.\nThe initial contract term will be for 36 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months (1 periods of 24 months) for a potential total contract term of 5 years as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is between £4,250,000.00 and £4,500,000.00 across the initial 3 year contract term and between £7,000,000.00 across the potential total 5 year contract term.\nFull details relating to the Works are provided in the tender documents.",
"classification": {
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-763",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swindon Borough Council, Civic Offices, Euclid Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swindon.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.swindon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Jodie Wakefield",
"email": "JWakefield@swindon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7392102892"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19604",
"name": "Breyer Group PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM3 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Faringdon Avenue, Harold Hill"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Breyer Group PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24416",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swindon Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002696-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 6575000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002696-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Sept 2023 · 027066-2023 · tender
{
"id": "027066-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-13T12:06:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fc59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-763",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN689418",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The initial contract term will be for 36 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months (1 periods of 24 months) for a potential total contract term of 5 years as stated in the ITT documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Supply and Installation of New Roofs and Solar Panels\nSwindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of the supply and installation of new roofs and solar panels.\nProject Description\nSwindon Borough Council [SBC] has a housing stock of around 10,500 homes, which it manages in the capacity of a social landlord. It consists of a range of different dwellings and also includes high and medium rise blocks, sheltered and other types of housing schemes and construction types, which includes sheltered and non-sheltered housing units\nA contract for the replacement of roofs and installation of solar panels is to be awarded for a term of up to five years and the successful contractor will undertake planned programmes of work using a JCT Measured Term Contract.\nThe initial contract term will be for 36 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months (1 periods of 24 months) for a potential total contract term of 5 years as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is between £4,250,000.00 and £4,500,000.00 across the initial 3 year contract term and between £7,000,000.00 and £7,500,000.00 across the potential total 5 year contract term.\nFull details relating to the Works are provided in the tender documents.\nTo participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com\nTender clarifications to be submitted in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal by 5th October 2023 15:00 hrs UK Local time. The Council’s responses to these clarification questions will be issued periodically on the ProContract tender portal.\nTender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 12th October 2023, 15:00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/\nPlease note that this project has been advertised on Find a Tender Service (FTS) Contract Notice/Contracts Finder/ other web portals, however, Supplying the South West Portal, https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN689418\nNo Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar panels"
},
{
"id": "09332000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar installation"
},
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Roofs & Solar Panels",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-12T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-12T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Supply and Installation of New Roofs and Solar Panels\nSwindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of the supply and installation of new roofs and solar panels.\nProject Description\nSwindon Borough Council [SBC] has a housing stock of around 10,500 homes, which it manages in the capacity of a social landlord. It consists of a range of different dwellings and also includes high and medium rise blocks, sheltered and other types of housing schemes and construction types, which includes sheltered and non-sheltered housing units\nA contract for the replacement of roofs and installation of solar panels is to be awarded for a term of up to five years and the successful contractor will undertake planned programmes of work using a JCT Measured Term Contract.\nThe initial contract term will be for 36 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months (1 periods of 24 months) for a potential total contract term of 5 years as stated in the ITT documents. Estimated contract spend is between £4,250,000.00 and £4,500,000.00 across the initial 3 year contract term and between £7,000,000.00 and £7,500,000.00 across the potential total 5 year contract term.\nFull details relating to the Works are provided in the tender documents.\nTo participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com\nTender clarifications to be submitted in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal by 5th October 2023 15:00 hrs UK Local time. The Council’s responses to these clarification questions will be issued periodically on the ProContract tender portal.\nTender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 12th October 2023, 15:00 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/\nPlease note that this project has been advertised on Find a Tender Service (FTS) Contract Notice/Contracts Finder/ other web portals, however, Supplying the South West Portal, https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN689418\nNo Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-12T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "In the procurement documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-763",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swindon Borough Council, Civic Offices, Euclid Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swindon.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.swindon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"name": "Ms Jodie Wakefield",
"email": "JWakefield@swindon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7392102892"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2608",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Swindon Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}