Lot 1
Notice will be issued on PCS.
Award criteria
4 questions and interview — 40
price — 60
Public realm, traffic calming, landscape, street lighting and street furniture construction in a residential neighbourhood.
UKM82
Notice will be issued on PCS.
Award criteria
4 questions and interview — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work (45200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM82 | 200 | 5 median · 20.5 average (103 of 200 with a bid count) | 5.2 average (109 of 200 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03fac6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026468-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 07 2023 11:39:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Sept 2023 | award, contract | 026468-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026468-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-07T12:39:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fac6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46050",
"name": "Queens Cross Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:190467-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000693979"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "026468-2023-IP2304-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-385",
"name": "Mackenzie Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fac6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Notice will be issued on PCS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "4 questions and interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Woodside- Making Places",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Public realm, traffic calming, landscape, street lighting and street furniture construction in a residential neighbourhood.",
"classification": {
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46050",
"name": "Queens Cross Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 7BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Firhill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qcha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11502",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Queens Cross Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Muir",
"email": "AMuir@qcha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-385",
"name": "Mackenzie Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G46 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burnfield Avenue , Thornliebank"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mackenzie Construction Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1416335555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10727",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026468-2023-IP2304-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4106435,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026468-2023-IP2304-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:744071)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026468-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-07T12:39:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fac6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46050",
"name": "Queens Cross Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:190467-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000693979"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "026468-2023-IP2304-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-385",
"name": "Mackenzie Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fac6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Notice will be issued on PCS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "4 questions and interview",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Woodside- Making Places",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Public realm, traffic calming, landscape, street lighting and street furniture construction in a residential neighbourhood.",
"classification": {
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46050",
"name": "Queens Cross Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 7BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Firhill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qcha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11502",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Queens Cross Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Muir",
"email": "AMuir@qcha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-385",
"name": "Mackenzie Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G46 7TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burnfield Avenue , Thornliebank"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mackenzie Construction Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1416335555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10727",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026468-2023-IP2304-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4106435,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026468-2023-IP2304-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:744071)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}