Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Structural Engineer Services Framework
Structural engineering consultancy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: University of Dundee: "Structural Engineer Services Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | University of Dundee | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: University of Dundee
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for University of Dundee. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
12Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityUniversity of Dundee | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Nov 2023, 15:25 GMT | Last source update1 Nov 2023, 15:25 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationStructural engineering consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ee61 | ||
What is being bought
Structural Engineer Consultants. The types of projects include inter alia laboratory refurbishments, office alterations, teaching room alterations, lecture theatre alterations, specialist workshop refurbishments, IT suit refurbishments, leisure facility alterations, library alterations, building fabric refurbishments to existing buildings of various types.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
1 Nov 2023, 15:25 GMT - Official notice release published
1 Nov 2023, 15:25 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
1 Nov 2023, 15:25 GMT - Status changed to active
9 Aug 2023, 16:36 BST - Official notice release published
9 Aug 2023, 16:36 BST - Submission deadline changed to 8 Sept 2023, 12:00 BST
9 Aug 2023, 16:36 BST - Buyer information updated
9 Aug 2023, 16:36 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis Framework Agreement is an agreement between the Employer and a minimum of 3 and up to 5 Providers. See tender documents for further details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Nov 2023, 15:25 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 20 Oct 2023, 00:00 BST · £93,890
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Bayne Stevenson Associates Ltd, Forbes Leslie Network Ltd t/a FLN Consulting Engineers, Narro Associates Ltd, W A Fairhurst & Partners Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £93,890 · signed 20 Oct 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 12 (lot 1) electronicBids: 12 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 9 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
University of Dundee
Contracting authority GB-FTS-89795Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published