Lot 1
Package of open dialogue training that can be delivered locally to between 25-30 LPFT members of staff.
Award criteria
price
Package of open dialogue training that can be delivered locally to between 25-30 LPFT members of staff.
UKF3
Package of open dialogue training that can be delivered locally to between 25-30 LPFT members of staff.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Staff training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Staff training services (80511000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 11 | 3 median · 7.5 average (6 of 11 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (6 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03ede2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033146-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 09 2023 10:48:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Nov 2023 | award, contract | 033146-2023 |
| 8 Aug 2023 | tender | 023069-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033146-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-09T10:48:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ede2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58226",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033146-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97935",
"name": "Dialogic Training Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ede2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Package of open dialogue training that can be delivered locally to between 25-30 LPFT members of staff.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Open Dialogue Training and Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Package of open dialogue training that can be delivered locally to between 25-30 LPFT members of staff.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58226",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, St George's, Long Leys Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Stokes",
"email": "rebecca.stokes@ulh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97935",
"name": "Dialogic Training Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dialogic Training Ltd 71-75 Shelton Street London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://opendialogueapproach.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14330553",
"legalName": "Dialogic Training Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+77 37201931"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11689",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033146-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 68000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033146-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033146-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-09T10:48:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ede2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58226",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033146-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97935",
"name": "Dialogic Training Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ede2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Package of open dialogue training that can be delivered locally to between 25-30 LPFT members of staff.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Open Dialogue Training and Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Package of open dialogue training that can be delivered locally to between 25-30 LPFT members of staff.",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58226",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, St George's, Long Leys Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Stokes",
"email": "rebecca.stokes@ulh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97935",
"name": "Dialogic Training Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dialogic Training Ltd 71-75 Shelton Street London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://opendialogueapproach.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14330553",
"legalName": "Dialogic Training Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+77 37201931"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11689",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033146-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 68000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033146-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023069-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-08T13:13:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ede2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-58226",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ede2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Supplier will provide Services as follows to provide the Authority with Open Dialogue Training & Development, to include but not limited to:<br/>(a)\tDeliver Open Dialogue training within an agreed timeline with the Authority to approximately 25-30 employees.<br/>(b)\tCommence the training programme before 1st April 2024 and complete it by 1st April 2025. The training timeline will be agreed between the supplier and the Authority.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-03-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk/"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF30"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Open Dialogue Training and Development",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-08-08T17:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Lincoln"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-08-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Supplier will provide Services as follows to provide the Authority with Open Dialogue Training & Development, to include but not limited to:<br/>(a)\tDeliver Open Dialogue training within an agreed timeline with the Authority to approximately 25-30 employees.<br/>(b)\tCommence the training programme before 1st April 2024 and complete it by 1st April 2025. The training timeline will be agreed between the supplier and the Authority.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-06T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58226",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, St George's, Long Leys Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Rebecca Stokes",
"email": "rebecca.stokes@ulh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11689",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}