← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Kitchen & bathroom replacement program 2023-27 Framework

Buyer: West Lothian Council →

BuyerWest Lothian Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Feb 2024

What is being bought

West Lothian Council is proceeding to tender a framework to carry out further competitions for Kitchen and Bathroom upgrade works within the properties owned within the West Lothian Council Social Housing portfolio

Delivery location

UKM78

Categories

Fitted kitchens 39141400Bathrooms construction work 45211310Installation of fitted kitchens 45421151

Lot details

Lot 1

As part of the capital investment plan of the Housing Customer and Building Services Department, HCBS have a requirement and have requested that the CPU create a framework to carry out further competitions for Kitchen and Bathroom upgrade works within the properties owned within the West Lothian Council Social Housing portfolio as part of the Capital expenditure commitment. Building Services have a requirement to procure a contractor to carry out a replacement kitchen & bathroom program for the next four years.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical Scored Envelope — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Fitted kitchens, Bathrooms construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Fitted kitchens (39141400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 392,7356 median · 49.7 average (1,269 of 2,735 with a bid count)5.7 average (1,377 of 2,735 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM78715.5 median · 15.5 average (2 of 7 with a bid count)5.5 average (2 of 7 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

005749-2024-CC12971-1

Statusactive
Value£16,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ebd8
Latest release ID005749-2024
Latest release timestampThu Feb 22 2024 10:21:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release7

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Feb 2024award, contract005749-2024
31 Jul 2023tender022232-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005749-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-22T10:21:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebd8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1335",
    "name": "West Lothian Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000740298"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005749-2024-CC12971-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-26879",
          "name": "H&J Martin"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-391",
          "name": "MP Group UK Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-97527",
          "name": "Procast Building Contractors Ltd."
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-349",
          "name": "Response Building Maintenance Services (Scotland) Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-97548",
          "name": "Robert P. Slight & Sons Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebd8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "As part of the capital investment plan of the Housing Customer and Building Services Department, HCBS have a requirement and have requested that the CPU create a framework to carry out further competitions for Kitchen and Bathroom upgrade works within the properties owned within the West Lothian Council Social Housing portfolio as part of the Capital expenditure commitment.\nBuilding Services have a requirement to procure a contractor to carry out a replacement kitchen & bathroom program for the next four years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Scored Envelope",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM78"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "39141400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fitted kitchens"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bathrooms construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Kitchen & bathroom replacement program 2023-27 Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "West Lothian Council is proceeding to tender a framework to carry out further competitions for Kitchen and Bathroom upgrade works within the properties owned within the West Lothian Council Social Housing portfolio",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45421151",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1335",
      "name": "West Lothian Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM78",
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 6FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Lothian Civic Centre, Howden South Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westlothian.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00140",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Lothian Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Elisabeth.Plant@westlothian.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1506281325",
        "telephone": "+44 1506281814"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26879",
      "name": "H&J Martin",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 8AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 Fairways Business Park, 4 Deerpark Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "H&J Martin"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2890232622"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-391",
      "name": "MP Group UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G51 4DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "324 Drumoyne Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "MP Group UK Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1412371970"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-97527",
      "name": "Procast Building Contractors Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM95",
        "locality": "Hamilton",
        "postalCode": "ML3 6RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Alness Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Procast Building Contractors Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7799862737"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-349",
      "name": "Response Building Maintenance Services (Scotland) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM78",
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 8AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caputhall Road, Deans Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Response Building Maintenance Services (Scotland) Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1506414181",
        "telephone": "+44 1506411555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-97548",
      "name": "Robert P. Slight & Sons Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM73",
        "locality": "Musselburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH21 8QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit A1 Wallyford Industrial Esate, Wallyford,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Robert P. Slight & Sons Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 131665047",
        "telephone": "+44 1316650046"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5738",
      "name": "Livingston Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 6FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Lothian Civic Centre, Howden South Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Livingston Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005749-2024-CC12971-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 16000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005749-2024-CC12971-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-01-04T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:758885)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Feb 2024 · 005749-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005749-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-02-22T10:21:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebd8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1335",
    "name": "West Lothian Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000740298"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "005749-2024-CC12971-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-26879",
          "name": "H&J Martin"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-391",
          "name": "MP Group UK Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-97527",
          "name": "Procast Building Contractors Ltd."
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-349",
          "name": "Response Building Maintenance Services (Scotland) Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-97548",
          "name": "Robert P. Slight & Sons Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebd8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "As part of the capital investment plan of the Housing Customer and Building Services Department, HCBS have a requirement and have requested that the CPU create a framework to carry out further competitions for Kitchen and Bathroom upgrade works within the properties owned within the West Lothian Council Social Housing portfolio as part of the Capital expenditure commitment.\nBuilding Services have a requirement to procure a contractor to carry out a replacement kitchen & bathroom program for the next four years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Scored Envelope",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM78"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "39141400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fitted kitchens"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bathrooms construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Kitchen & bathroom replacement program 2023-27 Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "West Lothian Council is proceeding to tender a framework to carry out further competitions for Kitchen and Bathroom upgrade works within the properties owned within the West Lothian Council Social Housing portfolio",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45421151",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1335",
      "name": "West Lothian Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM78",
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 6FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Lothian Civic Centre, Howden South Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westlothian.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00140",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Lothian Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Elisabeth.Plant@westlothian.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1506281325",
        "telephone": "+44 1506281814"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-26879",
      "name": "H&J Martin",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 8AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2 Fairways Business Park, 4 Deerpark Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "H&J Martin"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2890232622"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-391",
      "name": "MP Group UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G51 4DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "324 Drumoyne Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "MP Group UK Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1412371970"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-97527",
      "name": "Procast Building Contractors Ltd.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM95",
        "locality": "Hamilton",
        "postalCode": "ML3 6RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4 Alness Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Procast Building Contractors Ltd."
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7799862737"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-349",
      "name": "Response Building Maintenance Services (Scotland) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM78",
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 8AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Caputhall Road, Deans Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Response Building Maintenance Services (Scotland) Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 1506414181",
        "telephone": "+44 1506411555"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-97548",
      "name": "Robert P. Slight & Sons Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM73",
        "locality": "Musselburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH21 8QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit A1 Wallyford Industrial Esate, Wallyford,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Robert P. Slight & Sons Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 131665047",
        "telephone": "+44 1316650046"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5738",
      "name": "Livingston Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 6FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Lothian Civic Centre, Howden South Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Livingston Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "005749-2024-CC12971-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 16000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "005749-2024-CC12971-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-01-04T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:758885)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Jul 2023 · 022232-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "022232-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-07-31T16:31:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebd8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1335",
    "name": "West Lothian Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000740298"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebd8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "As part of the capital investment plan of the Housing Customer and Building Services Department, HCBS have a requirement and have requested that the CPU create a framework to carry out further competitions for Kitchen and Bathroom upgrade works within the properties owned within the West Lothian Council Social Housing portfolio as part of the Capital expenditure commitment.\nBuilding Services have a requirement to procure a contractor to carry out a replacement kitchen & bathroom program for the next four years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Scored Envelope",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM78"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "39141400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fitted kitchens"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bathrooms construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Kitchen & bathroom replacement program 2023-27 Framework",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-08-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 4
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-08-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "West Lothian Council is proceeding to tender a framework to carry out further competitions for Kitchen and Bathroom upgrade works within the properties owned within the West Lothian Council Social Housing portfolio",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-08-30T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45421151",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 60
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1335",
      "name": "West Lothian Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM78",
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 6FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Lothian Civic Centre, Howden South Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westlothian.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00140",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "West Lothian Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "email": "Elisabeth.Plant@westlothian.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1506281325",
        "telephone": "+44 1506281814"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5738",
      "name": "Livingston Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Livingston",
        "postalCode": "EH54 6FF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Lothian Civic Centre, Howden South Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Livingston Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 50340. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nA community benefit menu shall be included within PCS-T\n(SC Ref:740298)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}