← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

School Age Childcare Early Adopting Communities Project

Buyer: Clackmannanshire Council →

BuyerClackmannanshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Jul 2023

What is being bought

Scottish Government has committed to “building a system of school age childcare by the end of this Parliament, providing care before and after school, all year round, supporting parents and carers – particularly on low incomes – to have secure and stable employment”. Clackmannanshire Council has been awarded funding from the Scottish Government as an Early Adopter Community to work towards achieving this commitment for children and families in Alloa South and East. The Child Wellbeing Project on behalf of Clackmannanshire Council wishes to commission the services of the following local private and third sector providers to provide people-centred, place-based childcare and activity services for primary aged children and young people in Alloa South and East.

Delivery location

UKM72

Categories

Child daycare services 85312110

Lot details

Lot 1

Scottish Government has committed to “building a system of school age childcare by the end of this Parliament, providing care before and after school, all year round, supporting parents and carers – particularly on low incomes – to have secure and stable employment”. Clackmannanshire Council has been awarded funding from the Scottish Government as an Early Adopter Community to work towards achieving this commitment for children and families in Alloa South and East. The Child Wellbeing Project on behalf of Clackmannanshire Council wishes to commission the services of the following local private and third sector providers to provide people-centred, place-based childcare and activity services for primary aged children and young people in Alloa South and East.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Child daycare services (85312110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer83 median · 4 average (5 of 8 with a bid count)5.7 average (7 of 8 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM72394 median · 10.2 average (21 of 39 with a bid count)4.9 average (31 of 39 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleFollowing Phase 1 funding received from the Scottish Ministers for Clackmannanshire Council’s Early Adopting Communities Project, the Council has received Phase 2 funding to continue to develop and test a community-based system of before and after school childcare and during holiday periods in South and East Alloa where families on lowest incomes will pay nothing. The Scottish Ministers funded Project includes for the provision of funding to named providers including Community House, Connect Alloa, Hawkhill Community Centre, Kidz World, Play Alloa, PAMIS, The Gate and Sauchie Active8. On the basis the funding is to be provided to named providers in terms of the grant conditions and the possibility of competition is therefore absent for technical reasons, the Council intends to rely on Regulation 33 (1)(b)(ii) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 to enter into contracts directly with the named providers
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

019225-2023-2/6/2002-1

Statusactive
Value£702,243

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03df30
Latest release ID019225-2023
Latest release timestampThu Jul 06 2023 07:54:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release9

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Jul 2023award, contract019225-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019225-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-07-06T08:54:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df30",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1676",
    "name": "Clackmannanshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000735438"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019225-2023-2/6/2002-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86672",
          "name": "Community House Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86673",
          "name": "Connect Alloa"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86674",
          "name": "Kidz World Nursery Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86675",
          "name": "Play Alloa"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-20891",
          "name": "PAMIS (Promoting A More Inclusive Society)"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86676",
          "name": "Mrs"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86677",
          "name": "The Gate"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2/6/2002",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Scottish Government has committed to “building a system of school age childcare by the end of this Parliament, providing care before and after school, all year round, supporting parents and carers – particularly on low incomes – to have secure and stable employment”.  Clackmannanshire Council has been awarded funding from the Scottish Government as an Early Adopter Community to work towards achieving this commitment for children and families in Alloa South and East.\nThe Child Wellbeing Project on behalf of Clackmannanshire Council wishes to commission the services of the following local private and third sector providers to provide people-centred, place-based childcare and activity services for primary aged children and young people in Alloa South and East.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM72"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "School Age Childcare Early Adopting Communities Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Scottish Government has committed to “building a system of school age childcare by the end of this Parliament, providing care before and after school, all year round, supporting parents and carers – particularly on low incomes – to have secure and stable employment”.  Clackmannanshire Council has been awarded funding from the Scottish Government as an Early Adopter Community to work towards achieving this commitment for children and families in Alloa South and East.\nThe Child Wellbeing Project on behalf of Clackmannanshire Council wishes to commission the services of the following local private and third sector providers to provide people-centred, place-based childcare and activity services for primary aged children and young people in Alloa South and East.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Child daycare services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Following Phase 1 funding received from the Scottish Ministers for Clackmannanshire Council’s Early Adopting Communities Project, the Council has received Phase 2 funding to continue to develop and test a community-based system of before and after school childcare and during holiday periods in South and East Alloa where families on lowest incomes will pay nothing. The Scottish Ministers funded Project includes for the provision of funding to named providers including Community House, Connect Alloa, Hawkhill Community Centre, Kidz World, Play Alloa, PAMIS, The Gate and Sauchie Active8. On the basis the funding is to be provided to named providers in terms of the grant conditions and the possibility of competition is therefore absent for technical reasons, the Council intends to rely on Regulation 33 (1)(b)(ii) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 to enter into contracts directly with the named providers",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1676",
      "name": "Clackmannanshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Alloa",
        "postalCode": "FK10 1EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kilncraigs, Greenside Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clacks.gov.uk/business/corporateprocurementprocess/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00260",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clackmannanshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Colin Bruce",
        "email": "Procurement@clacks.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1259450000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86672",
      "name": "Community House Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Alloa",
        "postalCode": "FK101QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Maree Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Community House Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86673",
      "name": "Connect Alloa",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Alloa",
        "postalCode": "FK10 1LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Bedford Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Connect Alloa"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86674",
      "name": "Kidz World Nursery Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Alloa",
        "postalCode": "FK10 1NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Medway House, Kelliebank"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kidz World Nursery Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86675",
      "name": "Play Alloa",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Alloa",
        "postalCode": "FK10 1AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "19 Broad Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Play Alloa"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20891",
      "name": "PAMIS (Promoting A More Inclusive Society)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Dundee",
        "postalCode": "DD1 4JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Springfield House, 15/16 Springfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PAMIS (Promoting A More Inclusive Society)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86676",
      "name": "Mrs",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "ALLOA",
        "postalCode": "FK10 1SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hawkhill Community Centre, 132 Hillcrest Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mrs"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86677",
      "name": "The Gate",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Alloa",
        "postalCode": "FK10 2DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Ludgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Gate"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5940",
      "name": "Alloa Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Alloa",
        "postalCode": "FK10 1JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "47 Drysdale Street,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Alloa Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019225-2023-2/6/2002-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 702243.02,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019225-2023-2/6/2002-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:735438)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Jul 2023 · 019225-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019225-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-07-06T08:54:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df30",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1676",
    "name": "Clackmannanshire Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000735438"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019225-2023-2/6/2002-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86672",
          "name": "Community House Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86673",
          "name": "Connect Alloa"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86674",
          "name": "Kidz World Nursery Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86675",
          "name": "Play Alloa"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-20891",
          "name": "PAMIS (Promoting A More Inclusive Society)"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86676",
          "name": "Mrs"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-86677",
          "name": "The Gate"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "2/6/2002",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Scottish Government has committed to “building a system of school age childcare by the end of this Parliament, providing care before and after school, all year round, supporting parents and carers – particularly on low incomes – to have secure and stable employment”.  Clackmannanshire Council has been awarded funding from the Scottish Government as an Early Adopter Community to work towards achieving this commitment for children and families in Alloa South and East.\nThe Child Wellbeing Project on behalf of Clackmannanshire Council wishes to commission the services of the following local private and third sector providers to provide people-centred, place-based childcare and activity services for primary aged children and young people in Alloa South and East.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM72"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "School Age Childcare Early Adopting Communities Project",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Scottish Government has committed to “building a system of school age childcare by the end of this Parliament, providing care before and after school, all year round, supporting parents and carers – particularly on low incomes – to have secure and stable employment”.  Clackmannanshire Council has been awarded funding from the Scottish Government as an Early Adopter Community to work towards achieving this commitment for children and families in Alloa South and East.\nThe Child Wellbeing Project on behalf of Clackmannanshire Council wishes to commission the services of the following local private and third sector providers to provide people-centred, place-based childcare and activity services for primary aged children and young people in Alloa South and East.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85312110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Child daycare services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Following Phase 1 funding received from the Scottish Ministers for Clackmannanshire Council’s Early Adopting Communities Project, the Council has received Phase 2 funding to continue to develop and test a community-based system of before and after school childcare and during holiday periods in South and East Alloa where families on lowest incomes will pay nothing. The Scottish Ministers funded Project includes for the provision of funding to named providers including Community House, Connect Alloa, Hawkhill Community Centre, Kidz World, Play Alloa, PAMIS, The Gate and Sauchie Active8. On the basis the funding is to be provided to named providers in terms of the grant conditions and the possibility of competition is therefore absent for technical reasons, the Council intends to rely on Regulation 33 (1)(b)(ii) of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 to enter into contracts directly with the named providers",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1676",
      "name": "Clackmannanshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Alloa",
        "postalCode": "FK10 1EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kilncraigs, Greenside Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clacks.gov.uk/business/corporateprocurementprocess/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00260",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clackmannanshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Colin Bruce",
        "email": "Procurement@clacks.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1259450000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86672",
      "name": "Community House Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Alloa",
        "postalCode": "FK101QE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Maree Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Community House Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86673",
      "name": "Connect Alloa",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Alloa",
        "postalCode": "FK10 1LJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 Bedford Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Connect Alloa"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86674",
      "name": "Kidz World Nursery Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Alloa",
        "postalCode": "FK10 1NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Medway House, Kelliebank"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kidz World Nursery Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86675",
      "name": "Play Alloa",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Alloa",
        "postalCode": "FK10 1AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "19 Broad Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Play Alloa"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-20891",
      "name": "PAMIS (Promoting A More Inclusive Society)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Dundee",
        "postalCode": "DD1 4JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Springfield House, 15/16 Springfield"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PAMIS (Promoting A More Inclusive Society)"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86676",
      "name": "Mrs",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "ALLOA",
        "postalCode": "FK10 1SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hawkhill Community Centre, 132 Hillcrest Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Mrs"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86677",
      "name": "The Gate",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Alloa",
        "postalCode": "FK10 2DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Ludgate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Gate"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5940",
      "name": "Alloa Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Alloa",
        "postalCode": "FK10 1JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "47 Drysdale Street,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Alloa Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019225-2023-2/6/2002-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 702243.02,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019225-2023-2/6/2002-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:735438)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}