Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033087-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-08T15:11:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dd96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000737130"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "033087-2023-CT2962-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86615",
"name": "Contraflow Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97900",
"name": "Paragon Traffic Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT2962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Framework Agreement shall feature up to 2 suppliers for the provision of vehicles, labour and equipment to erect, maintain and remove temporary traffic management measures at various locations throughout the City of Edinburgh and neighbouring Councils listed within the Contract Notice.\nThe scope of works will also include design services, signing, coning and the erection of mills type, rapidguard and rhino barriers for events.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "34992100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Illuminated traffic signs"
},
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The City of Edinburgh Council seeks to establish a multi supplier Framework Agreement for a period of 2 years with the option to extend by up to a further 2 years.\nThe Framework Agreement shall feature up to 2 suppliers for the provision of vehicles, labour and equipment to erect, maintain and remove temporary traffic management measures at various locations throughout the City of Edinburgh and neighbouring Councils listed within the Contract Notice.\nThe scope of works will also include design services, signing, coning and the erection of mills type, rapidguard and rhino barriers for events.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session. . A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the Find a Tender Service /OJEU or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kyro Grieve",
"email": "kyro.grieve@edinburgh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86615",
"name": "Contraflow Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Cumbernauld",
"postalCode": "G67 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wardpark Road, Wardpark South Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Contraflow Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1236862402",
"telephone": "+44 1236862400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97900",
"name": "Paragon Traffic Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brit House, High Street East"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Paragon Traffic Management"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7586657870"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5024",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033087-2023-CT2962-1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033087-2023-CT2962-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "CONTRACT SPECIFIC MANDATORY CRITERIA\nPart IV: Selection criteria - C: Technical and Professional Ability – Prompt Payment – Question 4C.4 - It is a mandatory requirement of this Framework that a prompt payment clause is present in all Contracts used in the delivery of the requirements. This ensures payment of sub-contractors at all stages of the supply chain within 30 days and includes an obligation to provide a point of contact for sub-contractors to refer to in the case of payment difficulties. This will require active monitoring of payment performance as well as the provision of evidence and reports to the Council on request or as contractually scheduled. Bidders should confirm that this condition will be met within the response to this question.\nPart IV: Selection criteria - C: Technical and Professional Ability – Living Wage Payment – Question 4C.4\nTenderers are asked to confirm that they will pay staff that are involved in the delivery of the [framework agreement / contract, and/or any subsequent call off contract] (including any agency or sub-contractor staff) directly involved in the delivery of the [framework agreement / contract, and/or any subsequent call off contract]), at least the real Living Wage.\nPart IV: Selection criteria - C: Environmental Management Measures – Question 4C.7 - Bidders will be required to provide evidence that their organisation has taken steps to build their awareness of the climate change emergency and how they will respond. Accepted evidence includes but is not limited to the provision of a carbon reduction plan\nWhere a Tenderer’s response is of a less than the acceptable standard, the Council may exclude the Tenderer from the competition or may apply discretion seeking supporting evidence to determine the Tenderer’s suitability to proceed in the competition.\nPart IV: Selection criteria - D: Quality Assurance Schemes & Environmental Management – \tQuestion 4D.1 - It is a mandatory requirement that Tendering Organisations with more than 5 employees have in place a Health & Safety Policy which is approved at a senior level within the Organisation and is reviewed regularly. Bidders should confirm that this condition has been met within the response to this question. Where a Bidder does not have a Health & Safety Policy and is required to do so, the Council may exclude the Bidder from the competition.\n(SC Ref:749773)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Nov 2023 · 033087-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "033087-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-08T15:11:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dd96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000737130"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "033087-2023-CT2962-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86615",
"name": "Contraflow Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97900",
"name": "Paragon Traffic Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT2962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Framework Agreement shall feature up to 2 suppliers for the provision of vehicles, labour and equipment to erect, maintain and remove temporary traffic management measures at various locations throughout the City of Edinburgh and neighbouring Councils listed within the Contract Notice.\nThe scope of works will also include design services, signing, coning and the erection of mills type, rapidguard and rhino barriers for events.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "34992100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Illuminated traffic signs"
},
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management Framework Agreement",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The City of Edinburgh Council seeks to establish a multi supplier Framework Agreement for a period of 2 years with the option to extend by up to a further 2 years.\nThe Framework Agreement shall feature up to 2 suppliers for the provision of vehicles, labour and equipment to erect, maintain and remove temporary traffic management measures at various locations throughout the City of Edinburgh and neighbouring Councils listed within the Contract Notice.\nThe scope of works will also include design services, signing, coning and the erection of mills type, rapidguard and rhino barriers for events.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session. . A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the Find a Tender Service /OJEU or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kyro Grieve",
"email": "kyro.grieve@edinburgh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86615",
"name": "Contraflow Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Cumbernauld",
"postalCode": "G67 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wardpark Road, Wardpark South Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Contraflow Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1236862402",
"telephone": "+44 1236862400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97900",
"name": "Paragon Traffic Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brit House, High Street East"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Paragon Traffic Management"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7586657870"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5024",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033087-2023-CT2962-1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033087-2023-CT2962-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "CONTRACT SPECIFIC MANDATORY CRITERIA\nPart IV: Selection criteria - C: Technical and Professional Ability – Prompt Payment – Question 4C.4 - It is a mandatory requirement of this Framework that a prompt payment clause is present in all Contracts used in the delivery of the requirements. This ensures payment of sub-contractors at all stages of the supply chain within 30 days and includes an obligation to provide a point of contact for sub-contractors to refer to in the case of payment difficulties. This will require active monitoring of payment performance as well as the provision of evidence and reports to the Council on request or as contractually scheduled. Bidders should confirm that this condition will be met within the response to this question.\nPart IV: Selection criteria - C: Technical and Professional Ability – Living Wage Payment – Question 4C.4\nTenderers are asked to confirm that they will pay staff that are involved in the delivery of the [framework agreement / contract, and/or any subsequent call off contract] (including any agency or sub-contractor staff) directly involved in the delivery of the [framework agreement / contract, and/or any subsequent call off contract]), at least the real Living Wage.\nPart IV: Selection criteria - C: Environmental Management Measures – Question 4C.7 - Bidders will be required to provide evidence that their organisation has taken steps to build their awareness of the climate change emergency and how they will respond. Accepted evidence includes but is not limited to the provision of a carbon reduction plan\nWhere a Tenderer’s response is of a less than the acceptable standard, the Council may exclude the Tenderer from the competition or may apply discretion seeking supporting evidence to determine the Tenderer’s suitability to proceed in the competition.\nPart IV: Selection criteria - D: Quality Assurance Schemes & Environmental Management – \tQuestion 4D.1 - It is a mandatory requirement that Tendering Organisations with more than 5 employees have in place a Health & Safety Policy which is approved at a senior level within the Organisation and is reviewed regularly. Bidders should confirm that this condition has been met within the response to this question. Where a Bidder does not have a Health & Safety Policy and is required to do so, the Council may exclude the Bidder from the competition.\n(SC Ref:749773)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Jun 2023 · 018566-2023 · tender
{
"id": "018566-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-29T15:29:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dd96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000737130"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CT2962",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Framework Agreement is subject to extensions of up to 24 months. Please note values provided relate to the full potential duration"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Framework Agreement shall feature up to 2 suppliers for the provision of vehicles, labour and equipment to erect, maintain and remove temporary traffic management measures at various locations throughout the City of Edinburgh and neighbouring Councils listed within the Contract Notice.\nThe scope of works will also include design services, signing, coning and the erection of mills type, rapidguard and rhino barriers for events.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM75"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "34992100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Illuminated traffic signs"
},
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management Framework Agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Summer 2025 if no extension is utilised. Summer 2027 if an extension is utilised"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The City of Edinburgh Council seeks to establish a multi supplier Framework Agreement for a period of 2 years with the option to extend by up to a further 2 years.\nThe Framework Agreement shall feature up to 2 suppliers for the provision of vehicles, labour and equipment to erect, maintain and remove temporary traffic management measures at various locations throughout the City of Edinburgh and neighbouring Councils listed within the Contract Notice.\nThe scope of works will also include design services, signing, coning and the erection of mills type, rapidguard and rhino barriers for events.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers or risks suffering loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or Court of Session. . A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the Contract Award Notice being published in the Find a Tender Service /OJEU or within 30 days of the date those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within 6 months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Part III: Section A, B, C & D - Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 [for above threshold)/8 and 9 of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2016 (below threshold).\nPart IV: Selection criteria - B: Economic and financial standing – Question 4B.1 - Tenderers are required to have a minimum “general” annual turnover of 450,000 GBP for the last two financial years. Where a Tenderer does not have an annual turnover of this value, the Council may exclude the Tenderer from the competition or may apply discretion seeking supporting evidence to determine the Tenderer’s suitability to proceed in the competition.\nPart IV: Selection criteria - B: Economic and financial standing – Question 4B.4 - Tenderers will be required provide the following information in response to 4B.4:\no\tCurrent ratio for Current Year: 1.15\no\tCurrent ratio for Prior Year: 1.15\nThe formula for calculating a Tenderer’s current ratio is current assets divided by current liabilities. The acceptable range for each financial ratio is greater than 1.15. Where a Tenderer’s current ratio is less than the acceptable value, the Council may exclude the Tenderer from the competition or may apply discretion seeking supporting evidence to determine the Tenderer’s suitability to proceed in the competition.\nPart IV: Selection criteria - B: Economic and financial standing – Question 4B.5 - Tenderers are required to hold, or commit to obtaining prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\na. Employers (Compulsory) Liability Insurance - 5m GBP\nb. Public Liability Insurance - 10m GBP"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-346",
"name": "The City of Edinburgh Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH8 8BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waverley Court, 4 East Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edinburgh.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00290",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The City of Edinburgh Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Kyro Grieve",
"email": "kyro.grieve@edinburgh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5024",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "CONTRACT SPECIFIC MANDATORY CRITERIA\nPart IV: Selection criteria - C: Technical and Professional Ability – Prompt Payment – Question 4C.4 - It is a mandatory requirement of this Framework that a prompt payment clause is present in all Contracts used in the delivery of the requirements. This ensures payment of sub-contractors at all stages of the supply chain within 30 days and includes an obligation to provide a point of contact for sub-contractors to refer to in the case of payment difficulties. This will require active monitoring of payment performance as well as the provision of evidence and reports to the Council on request or as contractually scheduled. Bidders should confirm that this condition will be met within the response to this question.\nPart IV: Selection criteria - C: Technical and Professional Ability – Living Wage Payment – Question 4C.4\nTenderers are asked to confirm that they will pay staff that are involved in the delivery of the [framework agreement / contract, and/or any subsequent call off contract] (including any agency or sub-contractor staff) directly involved in the delivery of the [framework agreement / contract, and/or any subsequent call off contract]), at least the real Living Wage.\nPart IV: Selection criteria - C: Environmental Management Measures – Question 4C.7 - Bidders will be required to provide evidence that their organisation has taken steps to build their awareness of the climate change emergency and how they will respond. Accepted evidence includes but is not limited to the provision of a carbon reduction plan\nWhere a Tenderer’s response is of a less than the acceptable standard, the Council may exclude the Tenderer from the competition or may apply discretion seeking supporting evidence to determine the Tenderer’s suitability to proceed in the competition.\nPart IV: Selection criteria - D: Quality Assurance Schemes & Environmental Management – \tQuestion 4D.1 - It is a mandatory requirement that Tendering Organisations with more than 5 employees have in place a Health & Safety Policy which is approved at a senior level within the Organisation and is reviewed regularly. Bidders should confirm that this condition has been met within the response to this question. Where a Bidder does not have a Health & Safety Policy and is required to do so, the Council may exclude the Bidder from the competition.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 24609. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPlease see ITT documentation\n(SC Ref:737130)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}