Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of a housing management system
IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
+2 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Onward Group Limited: "Provision of a housing management system". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Onward Group Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Onward Group Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Onward Group Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityOnward Group Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Mar 2024, 10:59 GMT | Last source update11 Mar 2024, 10:59 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Software implementation services, Software package and information systems | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03d59f | ||
What is being bought
Onward Limited (acting on behalf of itself and any current or future subsidiaries) ("Onward") invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Tenderers in relation to entering into a Contract for the provision of a Housing Management System ("Platform"). It is intended that the Contract be awarded to a single Supplier.Onward are using the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation Procedure ("CPwN") as per Section 29 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (2015 No.102), whereby any economic operator may submit a fully completed Supplier Questionnaire ("SQ"), with a view to being shortlisted to the initial Invitation to Tender ("ITT") stage, followed by progressive negotiation stages through to final tender ("ISFT") stages.The purpose of this tender process is to select a Supplier for the provision of a Housing Management System to Onward described in the ITT documents.This Contract will be 5 + 3 + 3 + 4 years.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
11 Mar 2024, 10:59 GMT - Status changed to complete
11 Mar 2024, 10:59 GMT - Official notice release published
11 Mar 2024, 10:59 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
11 Mar 2024, 10:59 GMT - Published value updated to £4,500,000
12 Jun 2023, 18:16 BST - Status changed to active
12 Jun 2023, 18:16 BST - Official notice release published
12 Jun 2023, 18:16 BST - Submission deadline changed to 12 Jul 2023, 12:00 BST
12 Jun 2023, 18:16 BST - Buyer information updated
12 Jun 2023, 18:16 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedOnward Limited (acting on behalf of itself and any current or future subsidiaries) ("Onward") invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Tenderers in relation to entering into a Contract for the provision of a Housing Management System ("Platform"). It is intended that the Contract be awarded to a single Supplier.Onward are using the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation Procedure ("CPwN") as per Section 29 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (2015 No.102), whereby any economic operator may submit a fully completed Supplier Questionnaire ("SQ"), with a view to being shortlisted to the initial Invitation to Tender ("ITT") stage, followed by progressive negotiation stages through to final tender ("ISFT") stages.The purpose of this tender process is to select a Supplier for the provision of a Housing Management System to Onward described in the ITT documents.This Contract will be 5 + 3 + 3 + 4 years.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Mar 2024, 10:59 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 11 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · £3,192,760
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards MIS Active Management Systems Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £3,192,760 · signed 11 Mar 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Onward Group Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-84998Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published