Lot 1
Software Package to support Pension Systems.
Award criteria
price
Software Package to support Pension Systems.
UKI61
Software Package to support Pension Systems.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Industry specific software package (48100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI61 | 12 | 1 median · 1 average (10 of 12 with a bid count) | 1 average (11 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03d442 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016097-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 07 2023 10:05:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jun 2023 | award, contract | 016097-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016097-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-07T11:05:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d442",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016097-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04161207",
"name": "HEYWOOD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDB329",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Software Package to support Pension Systems.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pension System 2023",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Software Package to support Pension Systems.",
"classification": {
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been operating since 2013. \nIt has now been varied in accordance with Regulation 72.\nAdditional 2 years added to contract duration for a value of £254,000. Total contract value of £1,105,000.\nThe proposed modification meets Regulation 72(1) (b).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"locality": "BROMLEY",
"postalCode": "BR13UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre,Stockwell Close Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04161207",
"name": "HEYWOOD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04161207",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HEYWOOD LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016097-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 254000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016097-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016097-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-07T11:05:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d442",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016097-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04161207",
"name": "HEYWOOD LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CDB329",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Software Package to support Pension Systems.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pension System 2023",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Software Package to support Pension Systems.",
"classification": {
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been operating since 2013. \nIt has now been varied in accordance with Regulation 72.\nAdditional 2 years added to contract duration for a value of £254,000. Total contract value of £1,105,000.\nThe proposed modification meets Regulation 72(1) (b).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74791",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"locality": "BROMLEY",
"postalCode": "BR13UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre,Stockwell Close Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Bromley Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04161207",
"name": "HEYWOOD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04161207",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HEYWOOD LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016097-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 254000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016097-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}