Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014651-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-23T14:35:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ceaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031240",
"name": "REGENDA LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014651-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ceaf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The term of the agreement can be extended for a further 2 x 12 months periods"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The supply of goods and services based upon a fixed core and/or bespoke price basis as detailed within documentation across the term of the contract ensuring value for money, which includes but is not limited to:\n•\tEnvelopes Postal Packaging\n•\tGeneral Office Stationery\n•\tBooks & Pads\n•\tDocument Presentation\n•\tBusiness machines\n•\tPaper\n•\tLabels Signage Identification\n•\tFiling & Storage\n•\tReception, Office & Personal\n•\tFurniture & Meeting Room Equipment\n•\tWriting & Correction\n•\tCleaning & Hygiene including machinery purchase and rental\n•\tDiaries & Planners\n•\tIT & Environment\n•\tCatering\n•\tPPE & Safety\n•\tSignage\n•\tFirst Aid including medical testing kits and accessories\n•\tPostage\n•\tInks & Toners\n•\tShredding and recycling services\n•\tAssociated servicing, maintenance, hire and rental services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Office Stationery, Furniture and Offices Sundries",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supply of goods and services based upon a fixed core and/or bespoke price basis as detailed within documentation across the term of the contract ensuring value for money, which includes but is not limited to:\n•\tEnvelopes Postal Packaging\n•\tGeneral Office Stationery\n•\tBooks & Pads\n•\tDocument Presentation\n•\tBusiness machines\n•\tPaper\n•\tLabels Signage Identification\n•\tFiling & Storage\n•\tReception, Office & Personal\n•\tFurniture & Meeting Room Equipment\n•\tWriting & Correction\n•\tCleaning & Hygiene including machinery purchase and rental\n•\tDiaries & Planners\n•\tIT & Environment\n•\tCatering\n•\tPPE & Safety\n•\tSignage\n•\tFirst Aid including medical testing kits and accessories\n•\tPostage\n•\tInks & Toners\n•\tShredding and recycling services\n•\tAssociated servicing, maintenance, hire and rental services",
"classification": {
"id": "30192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office supplies"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded following a mini competition run by Procurement For Housing (PFH) on behalf of Regenda Limited on PFH Framework Office Solutions Lot 1 Complete Office Solutions on the contract notice with reference number 2021/S 000-007080 dated 7th April 2021 published through the UK e-notification service. The mini competition was published via e-procurement portal MyTenders with reference number NOV165509.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031240",
"name": "REGENDA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L15AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 42 Henry Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.regenda.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031240",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "REGENDA LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claudio Mura",
"email": "Claudio.Mura@regenda.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517033862"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05510758",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Banner Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15004",
"name": "Regenda Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Regenda Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014651-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 348000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014651-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contract was awarded following a mini competition run by Procurement For Housing (PFH) on behalf of Regenda Limited on PFH Framework Office Solutions Lot 1 Complete Office Solutions on the contract notice with reference number 2021/S 000-007080 dated 7th April 2021 published through the UK e-notification service. The mini competition was published via e-procurement portal MyTenders with reference number NOV165509.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 May 2023 · 014651-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "014651-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-23T14:35:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ceaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031240",
"name": "REGENDA LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014651-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ceaf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The term of the agreement can be extended for a further 2 x 12 months periods"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The supply of goods and services based upon a fixed core and/or bespoke price basis as detailed within documentation across the term of the contract ensuring value for money, which includes but is not limited to:\n•\tEnvelopes Postal Packaging\n•\tGeneral Office Stationery\n•\tBooks & Pads\n•\tDocument Presentation\n•\tBusiness machines\n•\tPaper\n•\tLabels Signage Identification\n•\tFiling & Storage\n•\tReception, Office & Personal\n•\tFurniture & Meeting Room Equipment\n•\tWriting & Correction\n•\tCleaning & Hygiene including machinery purchase and rental\n•\tDiaries & Planners\n•\tIT & Environment\n•\tCatering\n•\tPPE & Safety\n•\tSignage\n•\tFirst Aid including medical testing kits and accessories\n•\tPostage\n•\tInks & Toners\n•\tShredding and recycling services\n•\tAssociated servicing, maintenance, hire and rental services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply of Office Stationery, Furniture and Offices Sundries",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supply of goods and services based upon a fixed core and/or bespoke price basis as detailed within documentation across the term of the contract ensuring value for money, which includes but is not limited to:\n•\tEnvelopes Postal Packaging\n•\tGeneral Office Stationery\n•\tBooks & Pads\n•\tDocument Presentation\n•\tBusiness machines\n•\tPaper\n•\tLabels Signage Identification\n•\tFiling & Storage\n•\tReception, Office & Personal\n•\tFurniture & Meeting Room Equipment\n•\tWriting & Correction\n•\tCleaning & Hygiene including machinery purchase and rental\n•\tDiaries & Planners\n•\tIT & Environment\n•\tCatering\n•\tPPE & Safety\n•\tSignage\n•\tFirst Aid including medical testing kits and accessories\n•\tPostage\n•\tInks & Toners\n•\tShredding and recycling services\n•\tAssociated servicing, maintenance, hire and rental services",
"classification": {
"id": "30192000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office supplies"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded following a mini competition run by Procurement For Housing (PFH) on behalf of Regenda Limited on PFH Framework Office Solutions Lot 1 Complete Office Solutions on the contract notice with reference number 2021/S 000-007080 dated 7th April 2021 published through the UK e-notification service. The mini competition was published via e-procurement portal MyTenders with reference number NOV165509.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031240",
"name": "REGENDA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "LIVERPOOL",
"postalCode": "L15AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Foundry, 42 Henry Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.regenda.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031240",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "REGENDA LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claudio Mura",
"email": "Claudio.Mura@regenda.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1517033862"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05510758",
"name": "Banner Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05510758",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Banner Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15004",
"name": "Regenda Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Regenda Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014651-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 348000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014651-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contract was awarded following a mini competition run by Procurement For Housing (PFH) on behalf of Regenda Limited on PFH Framework Office Solutions Lot 1 Complete Office Solutions on the contract notice with reference number 2021/S 000-007080 dated 7th April 2021 published through the UK e-notification service. The mini competition was published via e-procurement portal MyTenders with reference number NOV165509.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}