Lot 1
Youth counselling. This was a below threshold Light Touch process and the FTS Award Notice is voluntary.
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50
Youth counselling.
UKJ11
Youth counselling. This was a below threshold Light Touch process and the FTS Award Notice is voluntary.
Award criteria
Quality — 50
price — 50
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 32 | 1.5 median · 1.5 average (2 of 32 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 32 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ11 | 146 | 1 median · 4.3 average (41 of 146 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (46 of 146 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03c91f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006055-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 26 2024 10:04:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2024 | award, contract | 006055-2024 |
| 16 May 2023 | tender | 013919-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006055-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-26T10:04:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c91f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-419",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006055-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106044",
"name": "Youthline Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN670399",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Youth counselling. This was a below threshold Light Touch process and the FTS Award Notice is voluntary.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Youth Counselling Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Youth counselling.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-419",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Vikki Chance",
"email": "Vikki.Chance@Bracknell-Forest.Gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344351207"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106044",
"name": "Youthline Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG42 1NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Portman Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Youthline Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50878",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bracknell",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006055-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 520000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006055-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006055-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-02-26T10:04:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c91f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-419",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "006055-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106044",
"name": "Youthline Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN670399",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Youth counselling. This was a below threshold Light Touch process and the FTS Award Notice is voluntary.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Youth Counselling Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Youth counselling.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-419",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Vikki Chance",
"email": "Vikki.Chance@Bracknell-Forest.Gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1344351207"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106044",
"name": "Youthline Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG42 1NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Portman Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Youthline Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50878",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bracknell",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "006055-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 520000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "006055-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013919-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-16T13:51:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c91f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-419",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN670399",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 520000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council intends to award a contract to a single provider (either as sole provider, prime/lead provider or as part of a consortium) for Youth Counselling Provision. The proposed Youth Counselling service will support children and young people aged 12-25 years and forms part of the wider CAMHS partnership. The CAMHS partnership includes Early Help, Public Health, Children’s Social Care, Education, Youth and Community Services and GPs. The provider will be required to have appropriately qualified counselling practitioners, and volunteers and a Practice Manager.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Youth Counselling Provision",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-27T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-27T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council intends to award a contract to a single provider (either as sole provider, prime/lead provider or as part of a consortium) for Youth Counselling Provision. The proposed Youth Counselling service will support children and young people aged 12-25 years and forms part of the wider CAMHS partnership. The CAMHS partnership includes Early Help, Public Health, Children’s Social Care, Education, Youth and Community Services and GPs. The provider will be required to have appropriately qualified counselling practitioners, and volunteers and a Practice Manager.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-27T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-419",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Time Square, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bracknell Forest Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Mr Tunde Akinola",
"email": "tunde.akinola@bracknell-forest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7917966213"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60238",
"name": "Bracknell Forest Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bracknell",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bracknell Forest Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}