← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

R&M and Voids Framework

Buyer: Clydesdale Housing Association Ltd →

BuyerClydesdale Housing Association Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Apr 2024

What is being bought

R&M and Voids service and all trades works including but not exclusively Joiner, Plumber, Electrical, Builder, Plastering, Painting, Tiler, and house clearance/cleaning etc. including out of hours emergencies covering 365 days per year and 24/7 in-day and out of hours.

Delivery location

UKM95

Categories

Repair and maintenance services 50000000Repair and maintenance services 50000000

Lot details

Lot 1

R&M and Voids service and all trades works including but not exclusively Joiner, Plumber, Electrical, Builder, Plastering, Painting, Tiler, and house clearance/cleaning etc. as required in this ITT and of this Framework. The works will consist of reactive repairs including out of hours emergencies covering 365 days per year and 24/7 in-day and out of hours. Other services may include in this framework Medical Adaptations, Kitchen and Bathroom Renewals and any other works as required. Additional information: As set out in the ITT

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60%
Cost of Service — 40%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Repair and maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 509,2224 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,222 with a bid count)3.2 average (4,298 of 9,222 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM95404 median · 10.4 average (24 of 40 with a bid count)1.5 average (24 of 40 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

010836-2024-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03c85b
Latest release ID010836-2024
Latest release timestampWed Apr 03 2024 15:58:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Apr 2024award, contract010836-2024
12 May 2023tender013611-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010836-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 773716.88,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1318285,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-04-03T16:58:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c85b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-79864",
    "name": "Clydesdale Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000731955"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010836-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-109775",
          "name": "Davidson Lindsay Electrical Services"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-1536",
          "name": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c85b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Medical Adaptations, Kitchen and Bathroom Renewals and any other works as required."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "R&M and Voids service and all trades works including but not exclusively Joiner, Plumber, Electrical, Builder, Plastering, Painting, Tiler, and house clearance/cleaning etc. as required in this ITT and of this Framework. The works will consist of reactive repairs including out of hours emergencies covering 365 days per year and 24/7 in-day and out of hours.\nOther services may include in this framework Medical Adaptations, Kitchen and Bathroom Renewals and any other works as required. Additional information: As set out in the ITT",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost of Service",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM95"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "R&M and Voids Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "R&M and Voids service and all trades works including but not exclusively Joiner, Plumber, Electrical, Builder, Plastering, Painting, Tiler, and house clearance/cleaning etc. including out of hours emergencies covering 365 days per year and 24/7 in-day and out of hours.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79864",
      "name": "Clydesdale Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM95",
        "locality": "Lanark",
        "postalCode": "ML11 7PT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "39 North Vennel"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clydesdale-housing.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15565",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clydesdale Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@clydesdale.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1555665316"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109775",
      "name": "Davidson Lindsay Electrical Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Carluke",
        "postalCode": "ML8 4HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Hamilton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Davidson Lindsay Electrical Services"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1536",
      "name": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA3 3FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Business First, Burnbrae Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2271",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010836-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010836-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "As outlined in the ITT, this Framework has a maximum of 2 providers appointed to the framework. The highest-ranking bidder (Davidson Lindsay Electrical Services) will not have exclusive rights on all the works under this framework, The Association reserve the right to award works to 2nd ranked contractor (Consilium Contracting Services Ltd) as required.\nThe highest-ranking bidder will be offered the majority of the work on the framework. The winning bidder will not however have exclusive rights on all the works under this framework, The Association reserve the right to directly award works to 2nd ranked contractor as they wish. Whilst the 2nd ranked bidder will predominately be the supplementary or support contractor, for use if the highest-ranking bidder is unable to undertake the works within timescales agreed, failing KPI performance etc The Association can also decide to use them for any other requirement or reason e.g., high level of voids or repairs, earlier completion time, VfM etc (not exhaustive list)\n(SC Ref:762823)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Apr 2024 · 010836-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010836-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 773716.88,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1318285,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-04-03T16:58:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c85b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-79864",
    "name": "Clydesdale Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000731955"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010836-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-109775",
          "name": "Davidson Lindsay Electrical Services"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-1536",
          "name": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c85b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Medical Adaptations, Kitchen and Bathroom Renewals and any other works as required."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "R&M and Voids service and all trades works including but not exclusively Joiner, Plumber, Electrical, Builder, Plastering, Painting, Tiler, and house clearance/cleaning etc. as required in this ITT and of this Framework. The works will consist of reactive repairs including out of hours emergencies covering 365 days per year and 24/7 in-day and out of hours.\nOther services may include in this framework Medical Adaptations, Kitchen and Bathroom Renewals and any other works as required. Additional information: As set out in the ITT",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost of Service",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM95"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "R&M and Voids Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "R&M and Voids service and all trades works including but not exclusively Joiner, Plumber, Electrical, Builder, Plastering, Painting, Tiler, and house clearance/cleaning etc. including out of hours emergencies covering 365 days per year and 24/7 in-day and out of hours.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79864",
      "name": "Clydesdale Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM95",
        "locality": "Lanark",
        "postalCode": "ML11 7PT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "39 North Vennel"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clydesdale-housing.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15565",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clydesdale Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@clydesdale.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1555665316"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109775",
      "name": "Davidson Lindsay Electrical Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Carluke",
        "postalCode": "ML8 4HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Hamilton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Davidson Lindsay Electrical Services"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1536",
      "name": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Paisley",
        "postalCode": "PA3 3FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Business First, Burnbrae Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Consilium Contracting Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2271",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010836-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010836-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "As outlined in the ITT, this Framework has a maximum of 2 providers appointed to the framework. The highest-ranking bidder (Davidson Lindsay Electrical Services) will not have exclusive rights on all the works under this framework, The Association reserve the right to award works to 2nd ranked contractor (Consilium Contracting Services Ltd) as required.\nThe highest-ranking bidder will be offered the majority of the work on the framework. The winning bidder will not however have exclusive rights on all the works under this framework, The Association reserve the right to directly award works to 2nd ranked contractor as they wish. Whilst the 2nd ranked bidder will predominately be the supplementary or support contractor, for use if the highest-ranking bidder is unable to undertake the works within timescales agreed, failing KPI performance etc The Association can also decide to use them for any other requirement or reason e.g., high level of voids or repairs, earlier completion time, VfM etc (not exhaustive list)\n(SC Ref:762823)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 May 2023 · 013611-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "013611-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-05-12T14:07:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c85b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-79864",
    "name": "Clydesdale Housing Association Ltd"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000731955"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c85b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Medical Adaptations, Kitchen and Bathroom Renewals and any other works as required."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Framework will be for a period of 4 years; it will initially run for 2 years and then will have the option to extend for a further 2 single 12-month periods at The Association discretion."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "R&M and Voids service and all trades works including but not exclusively Joiner, Plumber, Electrical, Builder, Plastering, Painting, Tiler, and house clearance/cleaning etc. as required in this ITT and of this Framework. The works will consist of reactive repairs including out of hours emergencies covering 365 days per year and 24/7 in-day and out of hours.\nOther services may include in this framework Medical Adaptations, Kitchen and Bathroom Renewals and any other works as required. Additional information: As set out in the ITT",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost of Service",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM95"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "R&M and Voids Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2200000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "As per the ITT"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 2
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "R&M and Voids service and all trades works including but not exclusively Joiner, Plumber, Electrical, Builder, Plastering, Painting, Tiler, and house clearance/cleaning etc. including out of hours emergencies covering 365 days per year and 24/7 in-day and out of hours.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "As per attached KPIs",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "50000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As set out in the ITT"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "description": "As set out in the ITT"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79864",
      "name": "Clydesdale Housing Association Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM95",
        "locality": "Lanark",
        "postalCode": "ML11 7PT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "39 North Vennel"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clydesdale-housing.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15565",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clydesdale Housing Association Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "email": "info@clydesdale.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1555665316"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2271",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Please ensure that you comprehensively read and under stand all the ITT and associated documents.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=731955.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nAs per ITT and CB clause\n(SC Ref:731955)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}