Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029925-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-11T10:08:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c802",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000730777"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "029925-2023-582948-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50830",
"name": "Corra Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "582948",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "These Funds will run for two financial years from July 2023 until June/July 2025 and provide up to 35.7M to 137 organisations. The Contract will cover the administration of the 2 year funding period between July 2023 to June 2025 and associated pre and post-funding activities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial Monitoring and Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Support and Capacity Building",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Management and Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation and Exit Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75131000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Government services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Children Young People Families Early Intervention Adult Learning Empowering Communities and CYPFAL Third Sector Funds",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Government's (SG) Promoting Children and Families Wellbeing Unit is seeking a Service Provider knowns as Service Provider from here forward to undertake the administration of the Children Young People and Families Early Intervention & Adult Learning and Empowering Communities (CYPFEI and ALEC) Third Sector fund, which has been running since 2016 and the new Children, Young People, Families and Adult Learning Third Sector Fund (the Fund), both of which will provide core funding to organisations who are delivering activities, projects and support that are targeted towards positive outcomes for children, young people and families.",
"classification": {
"id": "75130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting services for the government"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Geri.Bradley@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 7917497741"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50830",
"name": "Corra Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 502 Gorgie Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corra Foundation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1314444025"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67996",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chalmers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029925-2023-582948-1",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029925-2023-582948-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Question Scoring Methodology for Award Criteria outlined in invitation to tender\n0 Unacceptable Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement\n1 Poor Response is partially relevant but generally poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 Acceptable Response is relevant and acceptable. This response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details on how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 Good Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 Excellent Response is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates a thorough understanding of the requirement and provides details of how the requirement will be met in full.\nTenderers are also asked to confirm that they will pay staff that are involved in the delivery of services under the contract, at least the real Living Wage they will meet standards on payment of subcontractors.\nTenderers who do not pass these questions will not be subject to Commercial Analysis. As a result the tender will not be considered further.\nBidders must complete the SPD (Scotland) to demonstrate adherence to the Exclusion and Selection Criteria for this procurement.\nIf there are named subcontractors or technicians upon which the bidder will rely to meet the selection criteria, these named parties must complete and reattach the SPD Supplier Response Form attached to SPD\n(SC Ref:747169)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Oct 2023 · 029925-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "029925-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-11T10:08:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c802",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000730777"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "029925-2023-582948-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50830",
"name": "Corra Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "582948",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "These Funds will run for two financial years from July 2023 until June/July 2025 and provide up to 35.7M to 137 organisations. The Contract will cover the administration of the 2 year funding period between July 2023 to June 2025 and associated pre and post-funding activities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial Monitoring and Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Support and Capacity Building",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Management and Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation and Exit Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75131000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Government services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Children Young People Families Early Intervention Adult Learning Empowering Communities and CYPFAL Third Sector Funds",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Government's (SG) Promoting Children and Families Wellbeing Unit is seeking a Service Provider knowns as Service Provider from here forward to undertake the administration of the Children Young People and Families Early Intervention & Adult Learning and Empowering Communities (CYPFEI and ALEC) Third Sector fund, which has been running since 2016 and the new Children, Young People, Families and Adult Learning Third Sector Fund (the Fund), both of which will provide core funding to organisations who are delivering activities, projects and support that are targeted towards positive outcomes for children, young people and families.",
"classification": {
"id": "75130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting services for the government"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Geri.Bradley@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 7917497741"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50830",
"name": "Corra Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH11 3AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 502 Gorgie Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corra Foundation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1314444025"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67996",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chalmers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029925-2023-582948-1",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029925-2023-582948-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Question Scoring Methodology for Award Criteria outlined in invitation to tender\n0 Unacceptable Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement\n1 Poor Response is partially relevant but generally poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 Acceptable Response is relevant and acceptable. This response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details on how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 Good Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 Excellent Response is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates a thorough understanding of the requirement and provides details of how the requirement will be met in full.\nTenderers are also asked to confirm that they will pay staff that are involved in the delivery of services under the contract, at least the real Living Wage they will meet standards on payment of subcontractors.\nTenderers who do not pass these questions will not be subject to Commercial Analysis. As a result the tender will not be considered further.\nBidders must complete the SPD (Scotland) to demonstrate adherence to the Exclusion and Selection Criteria for this procurement.\nIf there are named subcontractors or technicians upon which the bidder will rely to meet the selection criteria, these named parties must complete and reattach the SPD Supplier Response Form attached to SPD\n(SC Ref:747169)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 May 2023 · 013464-2023 · tender
{
"id": "013464-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-11T13:51:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c802",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000730777"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "582948",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "These Funds will run for two financial years from July 2023 until June/July 2025 and provide up to 35.7M to 137 organisations. The Contract will cover the administration of the 2 year funding period between July 2023 to June 2025 and associated pre and post-funding activities.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial Monitoring and Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Support and Capacity Building",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Management and Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation and Exit Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work First",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-07-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75131000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Government services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Children Young People Families Early Intervention Adult Learning Empowering Communities and CYPFAL Third Sector Funds",
"value": {
"amount": 420000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Scottish Government's (SG) Promoting Children and Families Wellbeing Unit is seeking a Service Provider knowns as Service Provider from here forward to undertake the administration of the Children Young People and Families Early Intervention & Adult Learning and Empowering Communities (CYPFEI and ALEC) Third Sector fund, which has been running since 2016 and the new Children, Young People, Families and Adult Learning Third Sector Fund (the Fund), both of which will provide core funding to organisations who are delivering activities, projects and support that are targeted towards positive outcomes for children, young people and families.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "75130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting services for the government"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Employers Liability Insurance in accordance with any legal obligation at the time being in force\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance 2,000,000 GBP\nPublic Liability Insurance Liability Insurance 2,000,000 GBP\nSuch insurances must be maintained for the duration of the Contract and for a minimum of 5 years following the expiry or termination of\nthe Contract as appropriate",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders must demonstrate a Current ratio of no less that 1.0\nCurrent Ratio will be calculated as follows:\nnet current assets divided by net current liabilities.\nThere must be no qualification or contra-indication from any evidence provided in support of the bidders economic and financial standing."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "Geri.Bradley@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 7917497741"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67996",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Chalmers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Question Scoring Methodology for Award Criteria outlined in invitation to tender\n0 Unacceptable Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement\n1 Poor Response is partially relevant but generally poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 Acceptable Response is relevant and acceptable. This response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details on how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 Good Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 Excellent Response is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates a thorough understanding of the requirement and provides details of how the requirement will be met in full.\nTenderers are also asked to confirm that they will pay staff that are involved in the delivery of services under the contract, at least the real Living Wage they will meet standards on payment of subcontractors.\nTenderers who do not pass these questions will not be subject to Commercial Analysis. As a result the tender will not be considered further.\nBidders must complete the SPD (Scotland) to demonstrate adherence to the Exclusion and Selection Criteria for this procurement.\nIf there are named subcontractors or technicians upon which the bidder will rely to meet the selection criteria, these named parties must complete and reattach the SPD Supplier Response Form attached to SPD\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 24096. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nGraduate, Apprenticeships work placements and/or Trainee placements\nSupplier engagement with schools, colleges and/or universities, targeted employment support, recruitment and work related training for priority groups within the community for example long term unemployed and young people as part of your proposed workforce. Support for existing Charity and Third Sector Organisations that deliver benefits to the communities, Use of SMEs or supported businesses as part of your supply chain. Up skilling the existing workforce Equality and diversity initiatives Educational Support Initiatives\n(SC Ref:730777)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}