Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028227-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-25T15:52:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c6a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5527",
"name": "River Clyde Homes"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000731399"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "028227-2023-RCH591-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15150",
"name": "SPIE Scotshield Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCH588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "River Clyde Homes (RCH) are looking to procure a competent and experienced company to undertake servicing & repairs to Fire Equipment located in its properties within Inverclyde.\nThe Fire Equipment that requires to be serviced and maintained are as follows:\nSmoke Ventilation Systems\nSprinkler Systems\nDry Risers\nMist Systems\nFire Hydrants\nFire Extinguishers / Blankets\nSprinklers are to be serviced every 3 months, dry risers twice a year, fire hydrants annually, fire extinguishers annually and smoke vent systems annually.\nThe preferred bidder is required to be accredited to BAFE or equivalent and will be required to evidence this prior to contract award.\nAny replacement parts or installed material must be fit for purpose and be open protocol. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20.00%"
},
{
"name": "Indicative Servicing Project Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.50%"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.50%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work Practices",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5.00%"
},
{
"name": "Data Protection Checklist",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inverclyde"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems"
},
{
"id": "35111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire extinguishers"
},
{
"id": "44482200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire hydrants"
},
{
"id": "38431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoke-detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Equipment Servicing & Repair",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "RCH are looking to to procure a competent and experienced company to undertake Servicing & Repairs to Fire Equipment that are the responsibility of River Clyde Homes and are located within Inverclyde.",
"classification": {
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5527",
"name": "River Clyde Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 2UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clyde View, 22 Pottery Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://riverclydehomes.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "River Clyde Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@riverclydehomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8000132196"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15150",
"name": "SPIE Scotshield Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G73 1DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Rutherglen Links, Rutherglen Links Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SPIE Scotshield Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64465",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court House,",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Nelson St, Greenock"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://riverclydehomes.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court House,"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028227-2023-RCH591-1",
"value": {
"amount": 188270,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028227-2023-RCH591-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:745687)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
25 Sept 2023 · 028227-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "028227-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-25T15:52:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c6a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5527",
"name": "River Clyde Homes"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000731399"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "028227-2023-RCH591-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15150",
"name": "SPIE Scotshield Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCH588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "River Clyde Homes (RCH) are looking to procure a competent and experienced company to undertake servicing & repairs to Fire Equipment located in its properties within Inverclyde.\nThe Fire Equipment that requires to be serviced and maintained are as follows:\nSmoke Ventilation Systems\nSprinkler Systems\nDry Risers\nMist Systems\nFire Hydrants\nFire Extinguishers / Blankets\nSprinklers are to be serviced every 3 months, dry risers twice a year, fire hydrants annually, fire extinguishers annually and smoke vent systems annually.\nThe preferred bidder is required to be accredited to BAFE or equivalent and will be required to evidence this prior to contract award.\nAny replacement parts or installed material must be fit for purpose and be open protocol. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20.00%"
},
{
"name": "Indicative Servicing Project Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.50%"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.50%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work Practices",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5.00%"
},
{
"name": "Data Protection Checklist",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inverclyde"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems"
},
{
"id": "35111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire extinguishers"
},
{
"id": "44482200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire hydrants"
},
{
"id": "38431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoke-detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Equipment Servicing & Repair",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "RCH are looking to to procure a competent and experienced company to undertake Servicing & Repairs to Fire Equipment that are the responsibility of River Clyde Homes and are located within Inverclyde.",
"classification": {
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5527",
"name": "River Clyde Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 2UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clyde View, 22 Pottery Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://riverclydehomes.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "River Clyde Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@riverclydehomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8000132196"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15150",
"name": "SPIE Scotshield Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G73 1DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Rutherglen Links, Rutherglen Links Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SPIE Scotshield Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64465",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court House,",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Nelson St, Greenock"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://riverclydehomes.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court House,"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028227-2023-RCH591-1",
"value": {
"amount": 188270,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028227-2023-RCH591-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:745687)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 May 2023 · 012926-2023 · tender
{
"id": "012926-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-05T11:35:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c6a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5527",
"name": "River Clyde Homes"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000731399"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RCH588",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run for an initial 2-year period. RCH may wish, at its sole discretion, to extend any resultant agreement for a further 3, 12 month periods subject to the agreement of the successful bidder."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "River Clyde Homes (RCH) are looking to procure a competent and experienced company to undertake servicing & repairs to Fire Equipment located in its properties within Inverclyde.\nThe Fire Equipment that requires to be serviced and maintained are as follows:\nSmoke Ventilation Systems\nSprinkler Systems\nDry Risers\nMist Systems\nFire Hydrants\nFire Extinguishers / Blankets\nSprinklers are to be serviced every 3 months, dry risers twice a year, fire hydrants annually, fire extinguishers annually and smoke vent systems annually.\nThe preferred bidder is required to be accredited to BAFE or equivalent and will be required to evidence this prior to contract award.\nAny replacement parts or installed material must be fit for purpose and be open protocol. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20.00%"
},
{
"name": "Indicative Servicing Project Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.50%"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "7.50%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work Practices",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5.00%"
},
{
"name": "Data Protection Checklist",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Inverclyde"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44115500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sprinkler systems"
},
{
"id": "35111300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire extinguishers"
},
{
"id": "44482200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire hydrants"
},
{
"id": "38431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoke-detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Equipment Servicing & Repair",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "May 2028"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "RCH are looking to to procure a competent and experienced company to undertake Servicing & Repairs to Fire Equipment that are the responsibility of River Clyde Homes and are located within Inverclyde.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The contract will be subject to formal Key Performance Indicators which are detailed within the attached tender document.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Not relevant to this procurement process"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "SPD Question 4B.5.1b\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nEmployers Liability Insurance = 5m GBP\n4B.5.2\nIt is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nPublic Liability Insurance = 10m GBP\n4B.6\nThe bidder’s company name and registration number will be used to obtain a financial risk assessment report from Dun & Bradstreet. Only companies, that are deemed to be financially stable by RCH’s Finance Department, on the strength of their financial report will be eligible to be a party to the contract. It is the tenderers responsibility to ensure that the information held by Dun & Bradstreet is up to date at the time of submission. If you prefer to have this assessment carried out in respect of a guarantor, such as an ultimate parent body, then you may elect for this option and details of the guarantor should be provided. Bidders should provide their company registration number in the space provided in the SPD."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All of the Selection criteria is detailed within the SPD Guidance Document attached to this contract notice."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5527",
"name": "River Clyde Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 2UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clyde View, 22 Pottery Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://riverclydehomes.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12102",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "River Clyde Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement@riverclydehomes.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8000132196"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64465",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court House,",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Nelson St, Greenock"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://riverclydehomes.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court House,"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) Electronic Tender Post Box. Any response not submitted via the post box will not be considered. Any questions in relation to the tender must be raised via the 'Question & Answer' function of the PCS website. Tenderers should ensure they read and understand the SPD guidance document attached to the contract notice prior to submitting a bid.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=731399.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nBidders are required to set out what specific, tangible, community benefits they will bring to the Inverclyde area in the event of a successful bid. The response may address but is not limited to, targeted recruitment & training; equal opportunities; supply-chain initiatives; environmental initiatives (recycling), community consultation; contributions to education; the promotion of social enterprises; and resources for community initiatives. These benefits must be specific to this contract and not part of a wider Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) programme. 7.50% of the total tender score will be allocated for this award criterion.\n(SC Ref:731399)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}