Lot 1
Provision of a Dyfed Powys Independent Domestic Violence Advisory Service (all parties defined in the related Terms and Conditions) for the Dyfed Powys Area.
Provision of a Dyfed Powys Independent Domestic Violence Advisory Service (all parties defined in the related Terms and Conditions) for the Dyfed Powys Area.
UKL · UKL24 · UKL14
Provision of a Dyfed Powys Independent Domestic Violence Advisory Service (all parties defined in the related Terms and Conditions) for the Dyfed Powys Area.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 5 | 30 median · 30 average (1 of 5 with a bid count) | 4 average (1 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL | 453 | 1 median · 6.1 average (203 of 453 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (354 of 453 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03c508 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012261-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 28 2023 10:26:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 11 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2023 | award, contract | 012261-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012261-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-28T11:26:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c508",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6303",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:122950-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012261-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15642",
"name": "Calan DVS"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81468",
"name": "WWDAS"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81469",
"name": "Carmarthen Domestic Abuse Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81470",
"name": "Montgomeryshire Family Crisis Centre"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81471",
"name": "Threshold DAS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DPP2206",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of a Dyfed Powys Independent Domestic Violence Advisory Service (all parties defined in the related Terms and Conditions) for the Dyfed Powys Area."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
},
{
"region": "UKL24"
},
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dyfed Powys Independent Domestic Violence Advisory Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a Dyfed Powys Independent Domestic Violence Advisory Service (all parties defined in the related Terms and Conditions) for the Dyfed Powys Area.",
"classification": {
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Refer to Tender Documentation",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6303",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 2PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, PO Box 99, Llangunnor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dyfed-powys.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0385",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "faye.ryan@dyfed-powys.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1267226540"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1552",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AlDJones@carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1267234567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-810",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.powys.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0354"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Powys County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zac.matthews@powys.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01597826000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-700",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Haverfordwest"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pembrokeshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0255"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.morgan@pembrokeshire.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1437776510",
"telephone": "+44 1437775905"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Rheidol, Rhoddfa Padarn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0491"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1437776510",
"telephone": "+44 1545570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15642",
"name": "Calan DVS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Neath",
"postalCode": "SA111PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2A & 2B, Market Chambers, The Parade"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Calan DVS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7581189989"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81468",
"name": "WWDAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY232NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 Portland Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WWDAS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7415098687"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81469",
"name": "Carmarthen Domestic Abuse Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA311QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Myrddin, Cambrian Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carmarthen Domestic Abuse Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7399857121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81470",
"name": "Montgomeryshire Family Crisis Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Newtown",
"postalCode": "SY161EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newtown Integrated Family Centre, Park Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Montgomeryshire Family Crisis Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1686629114"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81471",
"name": "Threshold DAS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA151AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Threshold DAS Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7377685403"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012261-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2702720,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012261-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:127276)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012261-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-28T11:26:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c508",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6303",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:122950-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012261-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15642",
"name": "Calan DVS"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81468",
"name": "WWDAS"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81469",
"name": "Carmarthen Domestic Abuse Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81470",
"name": "Montgomeryshire Family Crisis Centre"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81471",
"name": "Threshold DAS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DPP2206",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of a Dyfed Powys Independent Domestic Violence Advisory Service (all parties defined in the related Terms and Conditions) for the Dyfed Powys Area."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
},
{
"region": "UKL24"
},
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Dyfed Powys Independent Domestic Violence Advisory Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a Dyfed Powys Independent Domestic Violence Advisory Service (all parties defined in the related Terms and Conditions) for the Dyfed Powys Area.",
"classification": {
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Refer to Tender Documentation",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6303",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 2PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, PO Box 99, Llangunnor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dyfed-powys.police.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0385",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed-Powys"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "faye.ryan@dyfed-powys.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1267226540"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1552",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AlDJones@carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1267234567"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-810",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.powys.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0354"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Powys County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "zac.matthews@powys.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01597826000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-700",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Haverfordwest"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pembrokeshire.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0255"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.morgan@pembrokeshire.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1437776510",
"telephone": "+44 1437775905"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Rheidol, Rhoddfa Padarn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0491"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1437776510",
"telephone": "+44 1545570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15642",
"name": "Calan DVS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Neath",
"postalCode": "SA111PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2A & 2B, Market Chambers, The Parade"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Calan DVS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7581189989"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81468",
"name": "WWDAS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY232NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 Portland Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WWDAS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7415098687"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81469",
"name": "Carmarthen Domestic Abuse Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA311QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Myrddin, Cambrian Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Carmarthen Domestic Abuse Services Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7399857121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81470",
"name": "Montgomeryshire Family Crisis Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"locality": "Newtown",
"postalCode": "SY161EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newtown Integrated Family Centre, Park Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Montgomeryshire Family Crisis Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1686629114"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81471",
"name": "Threshold DAS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA151AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Threshold DAS Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7377685403"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012261-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2702720,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012261-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:127276)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}