Lot 1
Service provision for Holiday Activity and Food programme
Award criteria
Quality — 80%
Social Value — 20%
Cost — 0%
Buyer: BLACKPOOL COUNCIL →
Holiday Activity and Food Programme for school holidays in Blackpool
UKD42
Service provision for Holiday Activity and Food programme
Award criteria
Quality — 80%
Social Value — 20%
Cost — 0%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is Children's holiday-camp services (55243000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 55 | 2,391 | 4 median · 12.3 average (929 of 2,391 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (962 of 2,391 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD42 | 8 | 4.5 median · 3.8 average (4 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03c1d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007683-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 03 2025 14:43:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 7 |
| Contracts in latest release | 7 |
| Parties in latest release | 9 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 007683-2025 |
| 18 Apr 2023 | tender | 011157-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007683-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "28",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "31",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "34",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "37",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "40",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "43",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "46",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "29",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "32",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "35",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "38",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "41",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "44",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "27",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "30",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "33",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "36",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "39",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "42",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "45",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-03T14:43:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c1d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139630",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007683-2025-1",
"title": "Blackpool Carers Centre",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139631",
"name": "Blackpool Carers Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139632",
"name": "Effective Pedagogy Solutions CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-3",
"title": "Blackpool Carers Centre",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139633",
"name": "Dealmaker Ltd T/A Turnells of London"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139634",
"name": "The Boathouse Youth Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139635",
"name": "The Boathouse Youth"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139636",
"name": "The Magic Club"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139637",
"name": "Blackpool FC Community Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c1d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Service provision for Holiday Activity and Food programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holiday Activity and Food Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Holiday Activity and Food Programme for school holidays in Blackpool",
"classification": {
"id": "55243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Children's holiday-camp services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139630",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY11NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Manderson",
"email": "sarah.manderson@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478531"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139631",
"name": "Blackpool Carers Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Carers Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139632",
"name": "Effective Pedagogy Solutions CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Effective Pedagogy Solutions CIC",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139633",
"name": "Dealmaker Ltd T/A Turnells of London",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dealmaker Ltd T/A Turnells of London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139634",
"name": "The Boathouse Youth Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Boathouse Youth Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139635",
"name": "The Boathouse Youth",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Boathouse Youth",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139636",
"name": "The Magic Club",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Magic Club",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139637",
"name": "Blackpool FC Community Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool FC Community Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007683-2025-1",
"title": "Blackpool Carers Centre",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007683-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007683-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-3",
"title": "Blackpool Carers Centre",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007683-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007683-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007683-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007683-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-7",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007683-2025-7",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007683-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "28",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "31",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "34",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "37",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "40",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "43",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "46",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "29",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "32",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "35",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "38",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "41",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "44",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "27",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "30",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "33",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "36",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "39",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "42",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "45",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 50000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 400000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-03T14:43:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c1d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139630",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007683-2025-1",
"title": "Blackpool Carers Centre",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139631",
"name": "Blackpool Carers Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139632",
"name": "Effective Pedagogy Solutions CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-3",
"title": "Blackpool Carers Centre",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139633",
"name": "Dealmaker Ltd T/A Turnells of London"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139634",
"name": "The Boathouse Youth Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139635",
"name": "The Boathouse Youth"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139636",
"name": "The Magic Club"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-7",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139637",
"name": "Blackpool FC Community Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c1d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Service provision for Holiday Activity and Food programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Holiday Activity and Food Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Holiday Activity and Food Programme for school holidays in Blackpool",
"classification": {
"id": "55243000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Children's holiday-camp services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139630",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY11NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Manderson",
"email": "sarah.manderson@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478531"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139631",
"name": "Blackpool Carers Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Carers Centre",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139632",
"name": "Effective Pedagogy Solutions CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Effective Pedagogy Solutions CIC",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139633",
"name": "Dealmaker Ltd T/A Turnells of London",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dealmaker Ltd T/A Turnells of London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139634",
"name": "The Boathouse Youth Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Boathouse Youth Ltd",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139635",
"name": "The Boathouse Youth",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Boathouse Youth",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139636",
"name": "The Magic Club",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Magic Club",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139637",
"name": "Blackpool FC Community Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool FC Community Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007683-2025-1",
"title": "Blackpool Carers Centre",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007683-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007683-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-3",
"title": "Blackpool Carers Centre",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007683-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-4",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007683-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-5",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007683-2025-5",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-6",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007683-2025-6",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "007683-2025-7",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007683-2025-7",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011157-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-18T17:43:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c1d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80540",
"name": "BLACKPOOL BOROUGH COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN617824",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for 1 year"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Blackpool Council is seeking to put in place longer term arrangements with Providers of Holiday Activity and Food (HAF) schemes for benefits-eligible free school meal children, aged 4-16, who are in school, and other vulnerable children, aged 4-16.\nDuration and Detail of Contract:\nThe initial tender opportunity was advertised to commence 1st September 2022 - 31st August 2023 with the option to extend and \"Refresh\" by 1 year + 1year.\nThis opportunity will be re-opened in line with the light touch tender regime to provide an opportunity for new providers to join the HAF framework. It is anticipated that the new opportunity will commence in July 2023 - August 31st, 2024 with the option to extend and \"refresh\" by 1 year.\nPrevious reference number is DN617824 and link to previous FTS Notice are as follows:\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016983-2022\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023354-2022\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006195-2023",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-07-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Holiday Activity and Food Programme",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-19T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-19T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Blackpool Council is seeking to put in place longer term arrangements with Providers of Holiday Activity and Food (HAF) schemes for benefits-eligible free school meal children, aged 4-16, who are in school, and other vulnerable children, aged 4-16.\nDuration and Detail of Contract:\nThe initial tender opportunity was advertised to commence 1st September 2022 - 31st August 2023 with the option to extend and \"Refresh\" by 1 year + 1year.\nThis opportunity will be re-opened in line with the light touch tender regime to provide an opportunity for new providers to join the HAF framework. It is anticipated that the new opportunity will commence in July 2023 - August 31st, 2024 with the option to extend and \"refresh\" by 1 year.\nPrevious reference number is DN617824 and link to previous FTS Notice are as follows:\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016983-2022\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023354-2022",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-19T10:30:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=576d796e-f7dd-ed11-8121-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80540",
"name": "BLACKPOOL BOROUGH COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY16RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Buildings Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BLACKPOOL BOROUGH COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=576d796e-f7dd-ed11-8121-005056b64545",
"name": "Sarah Manderson",
"email": "sarah.manderson@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478531"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4785",
"name": "High Court Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}