Lot 1
Delivery of UK Prosperity Fund Multiply Project
Award criteria
price
Buyer: North Ayrshire Council →
Delivery of UK Prosperity Fund Multiply Project
UKM93
Delivery of UK Prosperity Fund Multiply Project
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM93 | 33 | 7 median · 18 average (31 of 33 with a bid count) | 5.5 average (31 of 33 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03b4c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008187-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 21 2023 15:19:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar 2023 | award, contract | 008187-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008187-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-21T15:19:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b4c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78007",
"name": "North Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000726628"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008187-2023-NAC/STA/5181-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19308",
"name": "CHAP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NAC/STA/5181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Delivery of UK Prosperity Fund Multiply Project",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of UK Prosperity Fund Multiply Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Delivery of UK Prosperity Fund Multiply Project",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "North Ayrshire Council (NAC) put in a joint bid with Community Housing Advocacy Project (CHAP) for the delivery of the UK Prosperity Fund Multiply Project. As this was a joint bid, NAC are unable to go out to competition as this would break the terms of the grant.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78007",
"name": "North Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Irvine",
"postalCode": "KA12 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunninghame House, Friars Croft, Irvine"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00337",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sophieshield@north-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1294324217"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19308",
"name": "CHAP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Ardrossan",
"postalCode": "KA22 8DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Michael Lynch Centre for Enterprise, 71 Princes Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CHAP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1294475636"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78008",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marnock St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008187-2023-NAC/STA/5181-1",
"value": {
"amount": 251886,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008187-2023-NAC/STA/5181-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:726628)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008187-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-21T15:19:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b4c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78007",
"name": "North Ayrshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000726628"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008187-2023-NAC/STA/5181-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19308",
"name": "CHAP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NAC/STA/5181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Delivery of UK Prosperity Fund Multiply Project",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM93"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of UK Prosperity Fund Multiply Project",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Delivery of UK Prosperity Fund Multiply Project",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "North Ayrshire Council (NAC) put in a joint bid with Community Housing Advocacy Project (CHAP) for the delivery of the UK Prosperity Fund Multiply Project. As this was a joint bid, NAC are unable to go out to competition as this would break the terms of the grant.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78007",
"name": "North Ayrshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Irvine",
"postalCode": "KA12 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunninghame House, Friars Croft, Irvine"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00337",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Ayrshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sophieshield@north-ayrshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1294324217"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19308",
"name": "CHAP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM93",
"locality": "Ardrossan",
"postalCode": "KA22 8DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Michael Lynch Centre for Enterprise, 71 Princes Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CHAP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1294475636"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78008",
"name": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kilmarnock",
"postalCode": "KA1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Marnock St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kilmarnock Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008187-2023-NAC/STA/5181-1",
"value": {
"amount": 251886,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008187-2023-NAC/STA/5181-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:726628)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}