Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008109-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "16",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "27",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "28",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "29",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "30",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-05T16:49:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67193",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000728193"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008109-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139909",
"name": "Atkins Realis"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "008109-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96703",
"name": "Currie & Brown UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "008109-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139910",
"name": "Thomson Gray"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Following publication of the Contract Notice, a Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders, along with SPS' supporting guidance document.\nFollowing the evaluation of the SPD, shortlisted bidders will be provided with an Invitation to Tender (ITT). Tender responses will then be evaluated by SPS.\nSPS is using an e-Tendering System for this procurement exercise. The system is called Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T) and can be accessed via the Procurement Contracts Scotland (PCS) website. All documentation, including the SPD (Scotland), is only available in electronic form and can be accessed via your web browser.\nBidders are required to complete the Online Qualification and Technical SPD (Scotland) Questionnaire on PCS-T.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79421200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-design services other than for construction work"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02002 Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Quantity Surveying and Project Management Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The scope of the Framework Agreement shall be to provide quantity surveying and project management services to support the delivery of a wide range, type and complexity of construction, maintenance and refurbishment projects. The projects will likely require the service of a Quantity Surveyor or Project Manager and will range from a value of approximately GBP20k to in excess of GBP100m. During the period of the intended framework agreement there is an annual expenditure programme of maintenance replacement works circa GBP3m to GBP5m and capital expenditure programme works of circa GBP8m plus the potential for large scale new build up to circa GBP30m annual expenditure.",
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67193",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnston",
"email": "Chris.Johnston@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303779"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139909",
"name": "Atkins Realis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Atlantic Square , Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Atkins Realis"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96703",
"name": "Currie & Brown UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 7EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Onyx, 215 Bothwell Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Currie & Brown UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139910",
"name": "Thomson Gray",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 1DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Thistle Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thomson Gray"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26938",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008109-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008109-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "008109-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008109-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "008109-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008109-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Full details of the Guide to Scoring which will be used to evaluated bidders responses can be found in the Instructions to Bidders document on PCS-T.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 23851.\n(SC Ref:792303)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
5 Mar 2025 · 008109-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "008109-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "16",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "27",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "28",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "29",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "30",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-05T16:49:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67193",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000728193"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008109-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139909",
"name": "Atkins Realis"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "008109-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96703",
"name": "Currie & Brown UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "008109-2025-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139910",
"name": "Thomson Gray"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Following publication of the Contract Notice, a Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders, along with SPS' supporting guidance document.\nFollowing the evaluation of the SPD, shortlisted bidders will be provided with an Invitation to Tender (ITT). Tender responses will then be evaluated by SPS.\nSPS is using an e-Tendering System for this procurement exercise. The system is called Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T) and can be accessed via the Procurement Contracts Scotland (PCS) website. All documentation, including the SPD (Scotland), is only available in electronic form and can be accessed via your web browser.\nBidders are required to complete the Online Qualification and Technical SPD (Scotland) Questionnaire on PCS-T.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "QUALITY",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79421200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-design services other than for construction work"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02002 Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Quantity Surveying and Project Management Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The scope of the Framework Agreement shall be to provide quantity surveying and project management services to support the delivery of a wide range, type and complexity of construction, maintenance and refurbishment projects. The projects will likely require the service of a Quantity Surveyor or Project Manager and will range from a value of approximately GBP20k to in excess of GBP100m. During the period of the intended framework agreement there is an annual expenditure programme of maintenance replacement works circa GBP3m to GBP5m and capital expenditure programme works of circa GBP8m plus the potential for large scale new build up to circa GBP30m annual expenditure.",
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67193",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnston",
"email": "Chris.Johnston@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303779"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139909",
"name": "Atkins Realis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Atlantic Square , Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Atkins Realis"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96703",
"name": "Currie & Brown UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 7EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Onyx, 215 Bothwell Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Currie & Brown UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139910",
"name": "Thomson Gray",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 1DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Thistle Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Thomson Gray"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26938",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008109-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008109-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "008109-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008109-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "008109-2025-3",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008109-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Full details of the Guide to Scoring which will be used to evaluated bidders responses can be found in the Instructions to Bidders document on PCS-T.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 23851.\n(SC Ref:792303)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Apr 2023 · 009782-2023 · tender
{
"id": "009782-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-04T12:12:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67193",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000724219"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an optional 12 month estension period."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Following publication of the Contract Notice, a Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders, along with SPS' supporting guidance document.\nFollowing the evaluation of the SPD, shortlisted bidders will be provided with an Invitation to Tender (ITT). Tender responses will then be evaluated by SPS.\nSPS is using an e-Tendering System for this procurement exercise. The system is called Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T) and can be accessed via the Procurement Contracts Scotland (PCS) website. All documentation, including the SPD (Scotland), is only available in electronic form and can be accessed via your web browser.\nBidders are required to complete the Online Qualification and Technical SPD (Scotland) Questionnaire on PCS-T.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "It is intended to invite a maximum of 5 bidders to the invitation to tender stage. These bidders shall have:\na) submitted a compliant submission, comprising the completed SPD;\nb) satisfied the relevant selection criteria under the exclusion grounds;\nc)Achieved the required standards with respect to:\n(i) Minimum Standards of Eligibility - provided evidence of working on specified types of projects; and\n(ii) Technical or Professional Ability - provided evidence demonstrating an acceptable level of technical or professional ability.\nd) Quality, environmental and health and safety management systems in place;\ne) gained a PASS in respect of the financial and economic evaluation;\nf) achieved the first, second, third, fourth and fifth highest total weighted scores"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79421200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-design services other than for construction work"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02002 Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Quantity Surveying and Project Management Service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The scope of the Framework Agreement shall be to provide quantity surveying and project management services to support the delivery of a wide range, type and complexity of construction, maintenance and refurbishment projects. The projects will likely require the service of a Quantity Surveyor or Project Manager and will range from a value of approximately GBP20k to in excess of GBP100m. During the period of the intended framework agreement there is an annual expenditure programme of maintenance replacement works circa GBP3m to GBP5m and capital expenditure programme works of circa GBP8m plus the potential for large scale new build up to circa GBP30m annual expenditure.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-05-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-28T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 60
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Employers Liability insurance GBP5m\nPublic Liability insurance GBP5m\nProfessional Indemnity GBP1m",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders will be required to have a minimum yearly turnover of GBP250k for the last 3 years in the business areas covered by the contract."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "SPD Question 2.2 Key Personnel - Manpower (40%)\nSPD Question 2.3 Quality Assurance (10%)\nSPD Question 2.4 Project Experience (30%)\nSPD Question 2.5 Methodology (20%)"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67193",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Chris Johnston",
"email": "Chris.Johnston@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303779"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26938",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Full details of the Guide to Scoring which will be used to evaluated bidders responses can be found in the Instructions to Bidders document on PCS-T.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 23851.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this PQQ exercise. The Project code is 23851. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:728193)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Feb 2023 · 005912-2023 · planning
{
"id": "005912-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-02-28T16:32:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ad07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67193",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000724219"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SPS-02002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Following publication of the Contract Notice, a Single Procurement Document (SPD) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders, along with SPS' supporting guidance document.\nFollowing the evaluation of the SPD, shortlisted bidders will be provided with an Invitation to Tender (ITT). Tender responses will then be evaluated by SPS.\nSPS is using an e-Tendering System for this procurement exercise. The system is called Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T) and can be accessed via the Procurement Contracts Scotland (PCS) website. All documentation, including the SPD (Scotland), is only available in electronic form and can be accessed via your web browser.\nBidders are required to complete the Online Qualification and Technical SPD (Scotland) Questionnaire on PCS-T."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79421200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-design services other than for construction work"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SPS-02002 Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Quantity Surveying and Project Management Service",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The scope of the Framework Agreement shall be to provide quantity surveying and project management services to support the delivery of a wide range, type and complexity of construction, maintenance and refurbishment projects. The projects will likely require the service of a Quantity Surveyor or Project Manager and will range from a value of approximately GBP20k to in excess of GBP100m. During the period of the intended framework agreement there is an annual expenditure programme of maintenance replacement works circa GBP3m to GBP5m and capital expenditure programme works of circa GBP8m plus the potential for large scale new build up to circa GBP30m annual expenditure.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67193",
"name": "Scottish Prison Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Lochside, 1 Lochside Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sps.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00384",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Prison Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Johnston",
"email": "Chris.Johnston@prisons.gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1313303779"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=724219.\n(SC Ref:724219)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}