Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015373-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 100000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 100000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-31T12:44:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a42d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84059",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015373-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84060",
"name": "Resonate"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN651139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cantium Business Solutions (Cantium) is a Local Authority Trading Company (LATCo), whose ultimate parent company is Kent County Council (KCC). Cantium provides ICT Managed Services to its customers across the UK within the Education, Local Authority, Health, and the Private sector. As a LATCo, we are proud of our Public Sector heritage, which has given us a foundation in\nbusiness delivery and infrastructure insight. This uniquely enables us to drive innovation and progressive practices to deliver the best value for our clients.\nCantium is looking for a Teams Contact Centre Software Solution for use primarily by ourselves but with the option to resell to our customers.\nAny contractual offer made will be against a zero-value agreement as any sales will be based on best value for ourselves and for our customers.\nThis Agreement is for a 36 months term based on an initial fixed 12 month period, after which a 3 months break clause may be applied to the balance of the term by the buyer. The contract will expire in its entirety after the 36 months unless the break clause is applied earlier, or it is extended.\nThe buyer has the right to request up to two x 12-month extensions to this contract, providing the supplier with a minimum notice of 30 days prior to the contract end date. Therefore, the maximum possible contract length will be 60 months.\nFurther background and technical information can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory (Non-Technical) Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Technical Specification",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "General Requirement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Value-Added Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Teams Contact Centre software solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cantium Business Solutions (Cantium) is a Local Authority Trading Company (LATCo), whose ultimate parent company is Kent County Council (KCC). Cantium provides ICT Managed Services to its customers across the UK within the Education, Local Authority, Health, and the Private sector. As a LATCo, we are proud of our Public Sector heritage, which has given us a foundation in\nbusiness delivery and infrastructure insight. This uniquely enables us to drive innovation and progressive practices to deliver the best value for our clients.\nCantium is looking for a Teams Contact Centre Software Solution for use primarily by ourselves but with the option to resell to our customers.\nAny contractual offer made will be against a zero-value agreement as any sales will be based on best value for ourselves and for our customers.\nThis Agreement is for a 36 months term based on an initial fixed 12 month period, after which a 3 months break clause may be applied to the balance of the term by the buyer. The contract will expire in its entirety after the 36 months unless the break clause is applied earlier, or it is extended.\nThe buyer has the right to request up to two x 12-month extensions to this contract, providing the supplier with a minimum notice of 30 days prior to the contract end date. Therefore, the maximum possible contract length will be 60 months.\nFurther background and technical information can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84059",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cantium.solutions",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cantium.solutions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsprocurement@cantium.solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84060",
"name": "Resonate",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Resonate"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19669",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015373-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015373-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
31 May 2023 · 015373-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "015373-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 100000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 100000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-05-31T12:44:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a42d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84059",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015373-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84060",
"name": "Resonate"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN651139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cantium Business Solutions (Cantium) is a Local Authority Trading Company (LATCo), whose ultimate parent company is Kent County Council (KCC). Cantium provides ICT Managed Services to its customers across the UK within the Education, Local Authority, Health, and the Private sector. As a LATCo, we are proud of our Public Sector heritage, which has given us a foundation in\nbusiness delivery and infrastructure insight. This uniquely enables us to drive innovation and progressive practices to deliver the best value for our clients.\nCantium is looking for a Teams Contact Centre Software Solution for use primarily by ourselves but with the option to resell to our customers.\nAny contractual offer made will be against a zero-value agreement as any sales will be based on best value for ourselves and for our customers.\nThis Agreement is for a 36 months term based on an initial fixed 12 month period, after which a 3 months break clause may be applied to the balance of the term by the buyer. The contract will expire in its entirety after the 36 months unless the break clause is applied earlier, or it is extended.\nThe buyer has the right to request up to two x 12-month extensions to this contract, providing the supplier with a minimum notice of 30 days prior to the contract end date. Therefore, the maximum possible contract length will be 60 months.\nFurther background and technical information can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory (Non-Technical) Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Technical Specification",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "General Requirement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Value-Added Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Teams Contact Centre software solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cantium Business Solutions (Cantium) is a Local Authority Trading Company (LATCo), whose ultimate parent company is Kent County Council (KCC). Cantium provides ICT Managed Services to its customers across the UK within the Education, Local Authority, Health, and the Private sector. As a LATCo, we are proud of our Public Sector heritage, which has given us a foundation in\nbusiness delivery and infrastructure insight. This uniquely enables us to drive innovation and progressive practices to deliver the best value for our clients.\nCantium is looking for a Teams Contact Centre Software Solution for use primarily by ourselves but with the option to resell to our customers.\nAny contractual offer made will be against a zero-value agreement as any sales will be based on best value for ourselves and for our customers.\nThis Agreement is for a 36 months term based on an initial fixed 12 month period, after which a 3 months break clause may be applied to the balance of the term by the buyer. The contract will expire in its entirety after the 36 months unless the break clause is applied earlier, or it is extended.\nThe buyer has the right to request up to two x 12-month extensions to this contract, providing the supplier with a minimum notice of 30 days prior to the contract end date. Therefore, the maximum possible contract length will be 60 months.\nFurther background and technical information can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84059",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cantium.solutions",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cantium.solutions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsprocurement@cantium.solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84060",
"name": "Resonate",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Resonate"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19669",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015373-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015373-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Feb 2023 · 003974-2023 · tender
{
"id": "003974-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-09T10:38:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a42d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74868",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN651139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Cantium Business Solutions (Cantium) is a Local Authority Trading Company (LATCo), whose ultimate parent company is Kent County Council (KCC). Cantium provides ICT Managed Services to its customers across the UK within the Education, Local Authority, Health, and the Private sector. As a LATCo, we are proud of our Public Sector heritage, which has given us a foundation in business delivery and infrastructure insight. This uniquely enables us to drive innovation and progressive practices to deliver the best value for our clients.\nCantium is looking for a Teams Contact Centre Software Solution for use primarily by ourselves but with the option to resell to our customers.\nAny contractual offer made will be against a zero-value agreement as any sales will be based on best value for ourselves and for our customers.\nThis Agreement is for a 36 months term based on an initial fixed 12 month period, after which a 3 months break clause may be applied to the balance of the term by the buyer. The contract will expire in its entirety after the 36 months unless the break clause is applied earlier, or it is extended.\nThe buyer has the right to request up to two x 12-month extensions to this contract, providing the supplier with a minimum notice of 30 days prior to the contract end date. Therefore, the maximum possible contract length will be 60 months.\nFurther background and technical information can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation.\nExpressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and Express an Interest’ button. Please note that to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for a Supplier account.\nPlease direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the Message facility. Communication will not be accepted via any other vehicle.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pass / Fail Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Mandatory (Non-Technical) Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Technical Specification",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "General Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Value-Added Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Teams Contact Centre software solution",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-03-14T08:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-03-14T08:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Cantium Business Solutions (Cantium) is a Local Authority Trading Company (LATCo), whose ultimate parent company is Kent County Council (KCC). Cantium provides ICT Managed Services to its customers across the UK within the Education, Local Authority, Health, and the Private sector. As a LATCo, we are proud of our Public Sector heritage, which has given us a foundation in business delivery and infrastructure insight. This uniquely enables us to drive innovation and progressive practices to deliver the best value for our clients.\nCantium is looking for a Teams Contact Centre Software Solution for use primarily by ourselves but with the option to resell to our customers.\nAny contractual offer made will be against a zero-value agreement as any sales will be based on best value for ourselves and for our customers.\nThis Agreement is for a 36 months term based on an initial fixed 12 month period, after which a 3 months break clause may be applied to the balance of the term by the buyer. The contract will expire in its entirety after the 36 months unless the break clause is applied earlier, or it is extended.\nThe buyer has the right to request up to two x 12-month extensions to this contract, providing the supplier with a minimum notice of 30 days prior to the contract end date. Therefore, the maximum possible contract length will be 60 months.\nFurther background and technical information can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation.\nExpressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and Express an Interest’ button. Please note that to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for a Supplier account.\nPlease direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the Message facility. Communication will not be accepted via any other vehicle.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-13T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=024f971a-62a8-ed11-811f-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74868",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Kings Hill, West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cantium.solutions",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cantium.solutions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=024f971a-62a8-ed11-811f-005056b64545",
"email": "contractsprocurement@cantium.solutions"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}