← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NHSL737 North ADP Family Support

Buyer: NHS Lanarkshire →

BuyerNHS Lanarkshire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Jun 2023

What is being bought

1.2 NHS Lanarkshire, on behalf of the North Lanarkshire Alcohol & Drug Partnership wish to commission an organisation(s) who as the lead provider(s) will work alongside the ADP to ensure individuals impacted or affected by substance and their families are supported to express their views, wishes, stand up for their rights and offered support for their voice to be heard in order to ensure a human-rights based approach is being practiced and well-evidenced. The service will ensure provision is offered across the six localities of North Lanarkshire.

Delivery location

UKM8

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

NHS Lanarkshire, on behalf of the North Lanarkshire Alcohol & Drug Partnership wish to commission an organisation(s) who as the lead provider(s) will work alongside the ADP to ensure individuals impacted or affected by substance and their families are supported to express their views, wishes, stand up for their rights and offered support for their voice to be heard in order to ensure a human-rights based approach is being practiced and well-evidenced.

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health and social work servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3731 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,373 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,591 of 38,373 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer172 median · 1.9 average (17 of 17 with a bid count)1.1 average (17 of 17 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM8372 median · 1.8 average (25 of 37 with a bid count)1.1 average (28 of 37 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

017485-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£627,254

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03a26c
Latest release ID017485-2023
Latest release timestampTue Jun 20 2023 10:41:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jun 2023award, contract017485-2023
2 Feb 2023tender003290-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017485-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-06-20T11:41:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a26c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-15071",
    "name": "NHS Lanarkshire"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000721148"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "017485-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-39280",
          "name": "Phoenix Futures"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a26c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "NHS Lanarkshire, on behalf of the North Lanarkshire Alcohol & Drug Partnership wish to commission an organisation(s) who as the lead provider(s) will work alongside the ADP to ensure individuals impacted or affected by substance and their families are supported to express their views, wishes, stand up for their rights and offered support for their voice to be heard in order to ensure a human-rights based approach is being practiced and well-evidenced."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "The service will ensure provision is offered across the six localities of North Lanarkshire."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM8"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHSL737 North ADP Family Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "1.2\tNHS Lanarkshire, on behalf of the North Lanarkshire Alcohol & Drug Partnership wish to commission an organisation(s) who as the lead provider(s) will work alongside the ADP to ensure individuals impacted or affected by substance and their families are supported to express their views, wishes, stand up for their rights and offered support for their voice to be heard in order to ensure a human-rights based approach is being practiced and well-evidenced.\nThe service will ensure provision is offered across the six localities of North Lanarkshire.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15071",
      "name": "NHS Lanarkshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM8",
        "locality": "Bothwell",
        "postalCode": "G71 8BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Board Headquarters, Kirkfield Cottage, Fallside Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhslanarkshire.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00297",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Lanarkshire"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mary Frame",
        "email": "mary.frame@lanarkshire.scot.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7812492227"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39280",
      "name": "Phoenix Futures",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "68 Newington Causeway"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Phoenix Futures"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2072349740"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-70319",
      "name": "Hamilton Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hamilton",
        "postalCode": "ML3 0BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sherriff Court House, 4 Beckford Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hamilton Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "017485-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 627254.31,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "017485-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:735945)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Jun 2023 · 017485-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017485-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-06-20T11:41:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a26c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-15071",
    "name": "NHS Lanarkshire"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000721148"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "017485-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-39280",
          "name": "Phoenix Futures"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a26c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "NHS Lanarkshire, on behalf of the North Lanarkshire Alcohol & Drug Partnership wish to commission an organisation(s) who as the lead provider(s) will work alongside the ADP to ensure individuals impacted or affected by substance and their families are supported to express their views, wishes, stand up for their rights and offered support for their voice to be heard in order to ensure a human-rights based approach is being practiced and well-evidenced."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "The service will ensure provision is offered across the six localities of North Lanarkshire."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM8"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHSL737 North ADP Family Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "1.2\tNHS Lanarkshire, on behalf of the North Lanarkshire Alcohol & Drug Partnership wish to commission an organisation(s) who as the lead provider(s) will work alongside the ADP to ensure individuals impacted or affected by substance and their families are supported to express their views, wishes, stand up for their rights and offered support for their voice to be heard in order to ensure a human-rights based approach is being practiced and well-evidenced.\nThe service will ensure provision is offered across the six localities of North Lanarkshire.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15071",
      "name": "NHS Lanarkshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM8",
        "locality": "Bothwell",
        "postalCode": "G71 8BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Board Headquarters, Kirkfield Cottage, Fallside Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhslanarkshire.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00297",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Lanarkshire"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mary Frame",
        "email": "mary.frame@lanarkshire.scot.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7812492227"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-39280",
      "name": "Phoenix Futures",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "68 Newington Causeway"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Phoenix Futures"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2072349740"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-70319",
      "name": "Hamilton Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hamilton",
        "postalCode": "ML3 0BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sherriff Court House, 4 Beckford Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hamilton Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "017485-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 627254.31,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "017485-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:735945)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Feb 2023 · 003290-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "003290-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-02-02T14:53:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a26c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-15071",
    "name": "NHS Lanarkshire"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000721148"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a26c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "NHS Lanarkshire, on behalf of the North Lanarkshire Alcohol & Drug Partnership wish to commission an organisation(s) who as the lead provider(s) will work alongside the ADP to ensure individuals impacted or affected by substance and their families are supported to express their views, wishes, stand up for their rights and offered support for their voice to be heard in order to ensure a human-rights based approach is being practiced and well-evidenced.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "The service will ensure provision is offered across the six localities of North Lanarkshire."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM8"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHSL737 North ADP Family Support",
    "value": {
      "amount": 600000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "1.2\tNHS Lanarkshire, on behalf of the North Lanarkshire Alcohol & Drug Partnership wish to commission an organisation(s) who as the lead provider(s) will work alongside the ADP to ensure individuals impacted or affected by substance and their families are supported to express their views, wishes, stand up for their rights and offered support for their voice to be heard in order to ensure a human-rights based approach is being practiced and well-evidenced.\nThe service will ensure provision is offered across the six localities of North Lanarkshire.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-03-10T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-15071",
      "name": "NHS Lanarkshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM8",
        "locality": "Bothwell",
        "postalCode": "G71 8BB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Board Headquarters, Kirkfield Cottage, Fallside Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhslanarkshire.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00297",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Lanarkshire"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Mary Frame",
        "email": "mary.frame@lanarkshire.scot.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7812492227"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-70319",
      "name": "Hamilton Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hamilton",
        "postalCode": "ML3 0BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sherriff Court House, 4 Beckford Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hamilton Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=721148.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:721148)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=721148",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}