30 Apr 2026 · 039609-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "039609-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T09:05:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a1eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67847",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000721066"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "039609-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181175",
"name": "EnPro Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The repair and overhaul of on board train toilets. Additional information: To participate you must submit an electronic PQQ via the ScotRail Wax Sourcing System by the deadline. The system can be accessed here\nhttps://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx and you should log in if you already have a registered account or register to create an account and log in to access the PQQ."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ScotRail Trains Ltd on train toilet maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This PQQ is for the maintenance and overhaul of on board train toilets for class 320,318,158 & HSTs.",
"classification": {
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67847",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "g2 6hq",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, , 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotrail.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30589",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC328826",
"legalName": "ScotRail Trains Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kenneth McKay",
"email": "kenneth.mckay@scotrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181175",
"name": "EnPro Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G31 1NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, 32 Glenpark Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EnPro Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7539076010"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039609-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039609-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:830697)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Feb 2023 · 003091-2023 · tender
{
"id": "003091-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-01T12:04:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a1eb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67847",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000721066"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SR049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This agreement may be extended."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The repair and overhaul of on board train toilets. Additional information: To participate you must submit an electronic PQQ via the ScotRail Wax Sourcing System by the deadline. The system can be accessed here\nhttps://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx and you should log in if you already have a registered account or register to create an account and log in to access the PQQ.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 1
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Objective criteria for choosing the limited number of candidates:' in each lot add \"Procedure is multiple stage procurement with a PQQ and ITN. The number of candidates will be down-selected at PQQ before being taken\nforward to the ITN stage (with a minimum of 1 supplier being taken forward)"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ScotRail Trains Ltd on train toilet maintenance",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This PQQ is for the maintenance and overhaul of on board train toilets for class 320,318,158 & HSTs.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-03-10T00:00:00Z",
"successiveReduction": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-28T08:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "All information shall be found within the tender documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67847",
"name": "ScotRail Trains Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "g2 6hq",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atrium Court, , 50 Waterloo Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotrail.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30589",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC328826",
"legalName": "ScotRail Trains Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://scotrail.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx",
"name": "Kenneth McKay",
"email": "kenneth.mckay@scotrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=721066.\n(SC Ref:721066)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}