Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011997-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-26T13:54:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a1ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007157",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011997-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01799580",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3606.EFM.JR.23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "One year initial contract period. Options to extend by 6 months and then a further 1 year period (1 year + 0.5 year + 1 year period)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "A \"Total\" Facilities Management Service. The contract entails a range of \"Soft and Hard FM\" Facilities Services. Key aspects of the contract include statutory compliance, maintenance and reactive repairs (Hard FM), security services (including CCTV operation), a range of cleaning services both internally and externally, grounds maintenance services, pest control and waste management. This list is non - exhaustive. The tender documents provided full information in regard to our requirement, the scope and the contract particulars.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Industrial R&D centre at Infinity Park, Derby. Site Address: Unit 1, Rutherford Way, Chellaston, Derby, DE73 5SS"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "42500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling and ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "45232430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
},
{
"id": "72514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reception services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Snow-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "90630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ice-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "3606.EFM.JR.23 - Total Facilities Management Services for The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) - Derby Nuclear AMRC Site",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A Contract to provide a Total Facilities Management service for a bespoke new build research facility at Infinity Park, Derby",
"classification": {
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007157",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S102TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Firth Court, Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007157",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Rainbow",
"email": "James.Rainbow@sheffield.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01799580",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01799580",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CBRE Managed Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8645",
"name": "The University of Sheffield",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The University of Sheffield"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011997-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 821412,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011997-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
26 Apr 2023 · 011997-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "011997-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-04-26T13:54:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a1ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007157",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011997-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01799580",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3606.EFM.JR.23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "One year initial contract period. Options to extend by 6 months and then a further 1 year period (1 year + 0.5 year + 1 year period)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "A \"Total\" Facilities Management Service. The contract entails a range of \"Soft and Hard FM\" Facilities Services. Key aspects of the contract include statutory compliance, maintenance and reactive repairs (Hard FM), security services (including CCTV operation), a range of cleaning services both internally and externally, grounds maintenance services, pest control and waste management. This list is non - exhaustive. The tender documents provided full information in regard to our requirement, the scope and the contract particulars.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Industrial R&D centre at Infinity Park, Derby. Site Address: Unit 1, Rutherford Way, Chellaston, Derby, DE73 5SS"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "42500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling and ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "45232430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
},
{
"id": "72514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reception services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Snow-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "90630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ice-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "3606.EFM.JR.23 - Total Facilities Management Services for The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) - Derby Nuclear AMRC Site",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A Contract to provide a Total Facilities Management service for a bespoke new build research facility at Infinity Park, Derby",
"classification": {
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007157",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S102TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Firth Court, Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007157",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "UNIVERSITY OF SHEFFIELD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Rainbow",
"email": "James.Rainbow@sheffield.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01799580",
"name": "CBRE Managed Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Southwark Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01799580",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CBRE Managed Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8645",
"name": "The University of Sheffield",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The University of Sheffield"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011997-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 821412,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011997-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Feb 2023 · 003057-2023 · tender
{
"id": "003057-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-01T10:48:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a1ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007157",
"name": "The University of Sheffield"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3606.EFM.JR.23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "One year initial contract period. Options to extend by 6 months and then a further 1 year period (1 year + 0.5 year + 1 year period)."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "In line with the contract initial contract duration and any options of extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "A \"Total\" Facilities Management Service is required. The contract entails a range of \"Soft and Hard FM\" Facilities Services. Key aspects of the contract include statutory compliance, maintenance and reactive repairs (Hard FM), security services (including CCTV operation), a range of cleaning services both internally and externally, grounds maintenance services, pest control and waste management. This list is non - exhaustive. Please refer to the tender documents for full information in regard to our requirement, the scope and the contract particulars.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 900
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Industrial R&D centre at Infinity Park, Derby. Site Address: Unit 1, Rutherford Way, Chellaston, Derby, DE73 5SS"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "42500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling and ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "45232430",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Document management services"
},
{
"id": "72514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79992000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reception services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
{
"id": "90620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Snow-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "90630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ice-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "90900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "3606.EFM.JR.23 - Total Facilities Management Services for The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre (AMRC) - Derby Nuclear AMRC Site",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The University of Sheffield is seeking bids for a Contract to provide a Total Facilities Management service for a bespoke new build research facility at Infinity Park, Derby that is close to completion.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-03T11:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007157",
"name": "The University of Sheffield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S102TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Firth Court, Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffield.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007157",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "The University of Sheffield"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield/aspx/Home",
"name": "James Rainbow",
"email": "James.Rainbow@sheffield.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8645",
"name": "The University of Sheffield",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The University of Sheffield"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}