Lot 1
technical support of Virtual Hearings Sandbox, software and consultancy, called off from CCS G-Cloud 13 Framework
Award criteria
price
technical support of Virtual Hearings Sandbox, software and consultancy, called off from CCS G-Cloud 13 Framework
UKM
technical support of Virtual Hearings Sandbox, software and consultancy, called off from CCS G-Cloud 13 Framework
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technical support services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Technical support services (71356300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,445 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 453 | 5 median · 27.6 average (206 of 453 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (240 of 453 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-039b22 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002527-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 27 2023 10:37:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2023 | award, contract | 002527-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002527-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-27T10:37:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039b22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6587",
"name": "Scottish Children's Reporter Administration"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000720531"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "002527-2023-SCRA/2022/28-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73798",
"name": "Brightwire"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCRA/2022/28",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "technical support of Virtual Hearings Sandbox, software and consultancy, called off from CCS G-Cloud 13 Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Virtual Hearings Sandbox",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "technical support of Virtual Hearings Sandbox, software and consultancy, called off from CCS G-Cloud 13 Framework",
"classification": {
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Called off from CCS G-Cloud 13 Framework which permits a direct purchase without prior publication",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6587",
"name": "Scottish Children's Reporter Administration",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ochil House, Springkerse Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scra.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00426",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Children's Reporter Administration"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Crawford Gardner",
"email": "crawford.gardner@scra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7906385641"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73798",
"name": "Brightwire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Peebles",
"postalCode": "EH458AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brightwire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1315412159"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73799",
"name": "Stirling Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK8 1NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Viewfield Pl,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002527-2023-SCRA/2022/28-1",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002527-2023-SCRA/2022/28-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:720531)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002527-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-27T10:37:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039b22",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6587",
"name": "Scottish Children's Reporter Administration"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000720531"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "002527-2023-SCRA/2022/28-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73798",
"name": "Brightwire"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCRA/2022/28",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "technical support of Virtual Hearings Sandbox, software and consultancy, called off from CCS G-Cloud 13 Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Virtual Hearings Sandbox",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "technical support of Virtual Hearings Sandbox, software and consultancy, called off from CCS G-Cloud 13 Framework",
"classification": {
"id": "71356300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical support services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Called off from CCS G-Cloud 13 Framework which permits a direct purchase without prior publication",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6587",
"name": "Scottish Children's Reporter Administration",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK7 7XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ochil House, Springkerse Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scra.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00426",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "10",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Social protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Children's Reporter Administration"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Crawford Gardner",
"email": "crawford.gardner@scra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7906385641"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73798",
"name": "Brightwire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Peebles",
"postalCode": "EH458AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brightwire"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1315412159"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73799",
"name": "Stirling Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stirling",
"postalCode": "FK8 1NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Viewfield Pl,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stirling Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002527-2023-SCRA/2022/28-1",
"value": {
"amount": 190000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002527-2023-SCRA/2022/28-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:720531)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}