Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014081-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-01T14:50:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039a38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102318",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014081-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12939666",
"name": "RJ LIFTS Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-SMS-0478",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council's Contract Notice concerns the provision of a comprehensive Commercial (\"Non-Domestic\") Lift Maintenance and Servicing service, including the provision of:\n• Planned Work\n• Planned Remedial Work\n• Responsive Call Out Work\n(\"the Services\") of the Southampton City Council's (\"the Council\") Non-Domestic lift installations only, including passenger lifts, goods and service lifts, passenger platform lifts, etc., where these Non-Domestic lift installations are located in properties and structures owned and managed by the Council, as well as other properties and structures for which the Council has a Duty Holding responsibility.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-Domestic Lift Maintenance and Servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council's Contract Notice concerns the provision of a comprehensive Commercial (\"Non-Domestic\") Lift Maintenance and Servicing service, including the provision of:\n• Planned Work\n• Planned Remedial Work\n• Responsive Call Out Work\n(\"the Services\") of the Southampton City Council's (\"the Council\") Non-Domestic lift installations only, including passenger lifts, goods and service lifts, passenger platform lifts, etc., where these Non-Domestic lift installations are located in properties and structures owned and managed by the Council, as well as other properties and structures for which the Council has a Duty Holding responsibility.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102318",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "SOUTHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "SO147LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southampton City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendermanagement@southampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380833000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12939666",
"name": "RJ LIFTS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Galveston Grove, Oldfield Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12939666",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RJ LIFTS Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62535",
"name": "Procurement Review Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Review Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014081-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014081-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 May 2024 · 014081-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "014081-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-05-01T14:50:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039a38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102318",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014081-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12939666",
"name": "RJ LIFTS Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-SMS-0478",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Council's Contract Notice concerns the provision of a comprehensive Commercial (\"Non-Domestic\") Lift Maintenance and Servicing service, including the provision of:\n• Planned Work\n• Planned Remedial Work\n• Responsive Call Out Work\n(\"the Services\") of the Southampton City Council's (\"the Council\") Non-Domestic lift installations only, including passenger lifts, goods and service lifts, passenger platform lifts, etc., where these Non-Domestic lift installations are located in properties and structures owned and managed by the Council, as well as other properties and structures for which the Council has a Duty Holding responsibility.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-Domestic Lift Maintenance and Servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council's Contract Notice concerns the provision of a comprehensive Commercial (\"Non-Domestic\") Lift Maintenance and Servicing service, including the provision of:\n• Planned Work\n• Planned Remedial Work\n• Responsive Call Out Work\n(\"the Services\") of the Southampton City Council's (\"the Council\") Non-Domestic lift installations only, including passenger lifts, goods and service lifts, passenger platform lifts, etc., where these Non-Domestic lift installations are located in properties and structures owned and managed by the Council, as well as other properties and structures for which the Council has a Duty Holding responsibility.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102318",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "SOUTHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "SO147LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southampton City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendermanagement@southampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380833000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12939666",
"name": "RJ LIFTS Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Galveston Grove, Oldfield Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12939666",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "RJ LIFTS Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62535",
"name": "Procurement Review Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Review Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014081-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014081-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-23T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}24 Jan 2023 · 002179-2023 · tender
{
"id": "002179-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-24T14:50:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039a38",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31831",
"name": "SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-SMS-0478",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council's Contract Notice concerns the provision of a comprehensive Commercial (\"Non-Domestic\") Lift Maintenance and Servicing service, including the provision of:\n• Planned Work\n• Planned Remedial Work\n• Responsive Call Out Work\n(\"the Services\") of the Southampton City Council's (\"the Council\") Non-Domestic lift installations only, including passenger lifts, goods and service lifts, passenger platform lifts, etc., where these Non-Domestic lift installations are located in properties and structures owned and managed by the Council, as well as other properties and structures for which the Council has a Duty Holding responsibility.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Non-Domestic Lift Maintenance and Servicing",
"value": {
"amount": 3200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-24T13:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-24T13:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Council's Contract Notice concerns the provision of a comprehensive Commercial (\"Non-Domestic\") Lift Maintenance and Servicing service, including the provision of:\n• Planned Work\n• Planned Remedial Work\n• Responsive Call Out Work\n(\"the Services\") of the Southampton City Council's (\"the Council\") Non-Domestic lift installations only, including passenger lifts, goods and service lifts, passenger platform lifts, etc., where these Non-Domestic lift installations are located in properties and structures owned and managed by the Council, as well as other properties and structures for which the Council has a Duty Holding responsibility.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31831",
"name": "SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "SOUTHAMPTON",
"postalCode": "SO147LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre,Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SOUTHAMPTON CITY COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"email": "tendermanagement@southampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2380833000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62535",
"name": "Procurement Review Body",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement Review Body"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}