← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Risdale Road Adaptation

Buyer: Bristol City Council →

BuyerBristol City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Feb 2026

What is being bought

An adaptation to the domicile of a BCC service user.

Delivery location

UKK11

Categories

Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Adaptation works to facilitate the needs of a disabled service user in their home.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 28
Social Value — 12
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1314 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,131 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,248 of 17,131 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer132.5 median · 3 average (6 of 13 with a bid count)1.2 average (6 of 13 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKK11676 median · 10.3 average (26 of 67 with a bid count)2.4 average (28 of 67 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

011715-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£150,251

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03972c
Latest release ID011715-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 10 2026 10:50:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Feb 2026award, contract011715-2026
16 Apr 2024tenderUpdate012284-2024
14 Feb 2023tender004536-2023
13 Jan 2023tenderUpdate001074-2023
13 Jan 2023tender001061-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011715-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-10T10:50:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03972c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1691",
    "name": "Bristol City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011715-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27507",
          "name": "Ashcroft Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN762127",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Adaptation works to facilitate the needs of a disabled service user in their home.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "28"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "12"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK11"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Risdale Road Adaptation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "An adaptation to the domicile of a BCC service user.",
    "reviewDetails": "N/A",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1691",
      "name": "Bristol City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "BRISTOL",
        "postalCode": "BS3 9FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bristol City Council, P O Box 3176"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bristol City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "User Luke Connolly",
        "email": "luke.connolly@bristol.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 0"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27507",
      "name": "Ashcroft Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK1",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ashcroft Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66",
      "name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011715-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150251.48,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011715-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (5 releases)
10 Feb 2026 · 011715-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011715-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-10T10:50:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03972c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1691",
    "name": "Bristol City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011715-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-27507",
          "name": "Ashcroft Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN762127",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Adaptation works to facilitate the needs of a disabled service user in their home.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "28"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "12"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK11"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Risdale Road Adaptation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "An adaptation to the domicile of a BCC service user.",
    "reviewDetails": "N/A",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1691",
      "name": "Bristol City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "BRISTOL",
        "postalCode": "BS3 9FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bristol City Council, P O Box 3176"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bristol City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "User Luke Connolly",
        "email": "luke.connolly@bristol.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 0"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-27507",
      "name": "Ashcroft Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK1",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Ashcroft Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66",
      "name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011715-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150251.48,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011715-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Apr 2024 · 012284-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "012284-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-04-16T10:17:40+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03972c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3840",
    "name": "Bristol City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN650558",
    "title": "G&R/HRA/DPS for Provision of Conversion, Adaptations, Extension & Refurbishment, Enabling & Investigation and Specialist Repair Works",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Estimated total value",
              "section": "II.1.5"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Value increased to 3,935,000 following extension of DPS for 2 years."
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "2,625,000"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Duration of the Contract",
              "section": "II.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Extended contract duration by 24 months, total duration now 36 months"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "12 months"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2026-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "BSH/HRA/DPS for Provision of Conversion, Extension & Refurbishment, Enabling & Investigation and Specialist Repair Works",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3840",
      "name": "Bristol City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bristol City Council, City Hall, College Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bristol City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Jo Mealing",
        "email": "jo.mealing@bristol.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
14 Feb 2023 · 004536-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "004536-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-02-14T15:08:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03972c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-75267",
    "name": "Bristol City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN650558",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1:  £5k to £750k Conversion, Extensions, Refurbishment, Adaptations",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "(LOT 1: £5k to £750k) Conversion, Extensions, Refurbishment, Adaptations\nCommunity offices, spaces & rooms into habitable homes (flats, apartments etc) within\nlarger residential buildings to decent homes standard.\nRefurbishment of existing houses, flats etc to meet decent homes standard and/or to meet\nthe need of a person with disabilities where required.\nLoft conversions and extensions to increase capacity of existing properties and/or to\naccommodate adaptations for a person with disabilities.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "LOT 2: £1k to 50k Enabling/investigation works",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "LOT 2: £1k to 50k Enabling/investigation works\nThe external and/or internal alterations of existing housing stock or land to facilitate the\nprovision of new housing stock on e.g. un-used land, back land & brownfield sites, including\nformer BCC garage sites.\nInvestigative works to establish the condition and repair requirements for existing buildings,\nsuitability of sites/ground conditions/structures for proposed works",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "LOT3: £1k to 500k Specialist Repair Work to BCC Housing/Properties/Land",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "(LOT3: £1k to 500k) Specialist Repair Work to BCC Housing/Properties/Land:-\nSpecialist structural repairs to existing BCC properties and/or structures on BCC lan",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BSH/HRA/DPS for Provision of Conversion, Extension & Refurbishment, Enabling & Investigation and Specialist Repair Works",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2625000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 3
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "Bristol City Council wishes to appoint providers to a dynamic purchasing system for\nconversions, extensions and refurbishment works, enabling and investigations works and\nspecialist repair works",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-75267",
      "name": "Bristol City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS3 9NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CH) PO Box 339"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bristol City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
        "name": "Ms Jo Mealing",
        "email": "jo.mealing@bristol.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72761",
      "name": "Bristol District Registry of the High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 2NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Greyfriars, Lewins Mead"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bristol District Registry of the High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Jan 2023 · 001074-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "001074-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-01-13T11:39:32Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03972c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-514",
    "name": "Bristol City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN650558",
    "title": "BSH/HRA/DPS for Provision of Conversion, Extension & Refurbishment, Enabling & Investigation and Specialist Repair Works",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Restricted Procedure",
              "section": "IV.1.3"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Should state is an Open procedure"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "States Restricted procedure"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Bristol City Council wishes to appoint providers to a dynamic purchasing system for conversions, extensions and refurbishment works, enabling and investigations works and specialist repair works.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-514",
      "name": "Bristol City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Brislington, Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS4 3NZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sandy Park Depot, Sandy Park Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bristol City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Jo Mealing",
        "email": "jo.mealing@bristol.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Jan 2023 · 001061-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "001061-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-01-13T11:11:21Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03972c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-72760",
    "name": "Bristol City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN650558",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "LOT 1: £5k to £750k Conversion, Extensions, Refurbishment, Adaptations",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "(LOT 1: £5k to £750k) Conversion, Extensions, Refurbishment, Adaptations\nCommunity offices, spaces & rooms into habitable homes (flats, apartments etc) within larger residential buildings to decent homes standard.\nRefurbishment of existing houses, flats etc to meet decent homes standard and/or to meet the need of a person with disabilities where required.\nLoft conversions and extensions to increase capacity of existing properties and/or to accommodate adaptations for a person with disabilities.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "LOT 2: £1k to 50k Enabling/investigation works",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "LOT 2: £1k to 50k Enabling/investigation works\nThe external and/or internal alterations of existing housing stock or land to facilitate the provision of new housing stock on e.g. un-used land, back land & brownfield sites, including former BCC garage sites.\nInvestigative works to establish the condition and repair requirements for existing buildings,  suitability of sites/ground conditions/structures for proposed works.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "LOT3: £1k to 500k Specialist Repair Work to BCC Housing/Properties/Land",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "(LOT3: £1k to 500k) Specialist Repair Work to BCC Housing/Properties/Land:-\nSpecialist structural repairs to existing BCC properties and/or structures on BCC land.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK11"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "BSH/HRA/DPS for Provision of Conversion, Extension, Refurbishment, Enabling & Investigation and Specialist Repair Works",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2625000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 3,
      "maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 3
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "Bristol City Council wishes to appoint providers to a dynamic purchasing system for conversions, extensions and refurbishment works, enabling and investigations works and specialist repair works.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-02-13T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72760",
      "name": "Bristol City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS3 9NE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "(CH) PO Box 339"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.bristol.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bristol City Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
        "name": "Ms Jo Mealing",
        "email": "jo.mealing@bristol.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72761",
      "name": "Bristol District Registry of the High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS1 2NP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Greyfriars, Lewins Mead"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Bristol District Registry of the High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}