Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "030506-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-16T16:11:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0391ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02029363",
"name": "FIRSTGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030506-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04141390",
"name": "Water Plus Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2022/S 000-035665",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Client requires a contract for water and waste-water retail services across the FirstGroup estate (~400 locations within England and Scotland which consume ~850,000m3 per annum). The contract will run for a 4 year term with a further optional 1 year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contracting & Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability & Inclusion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Query Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Billing & Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision Of Water And Waste Water Retailer Services Across England And Scotland For The Subsidiaries Of FirstGroup",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Client requires a contract for water and waste-water retail services across the FirstGroup estate (~400 locations within England and Scotland which consume ~850,000m3 per annum). The contract will run for a 4 year term with a further optional 1 year.",
"classification": {
"id": "65100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water distribution and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02029363",
"name": "FIRSTGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W21AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, The Point,37 North Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.firstgroupplc.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02029363",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FIRSTGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Jolly",
"email": "tom.jolly@firstrail.com",
"telephone": "+44 7980740923"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04141390",
"name": "Water Plus Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04141390",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Water Plus Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16249",
"name": "First Rail Holdings Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Rail Holdings Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030506-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030506-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Actual contract value will be determined by consumption and wholesale market rates over the contract period. The indicative figures provided in this award notice reflect the forecasts for the first 4 years of this 4+1 agreement and the set criteria offered to Tenderers to enable objective analysis of submitted pricing offers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Oct 2023 · 030506-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "030506-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-16T16:11:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0391ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02029363",
"name": "FIRSTGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030506-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04141390",
"name": "Water Plus Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2022/S 000-035665",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Client requires a contract for water and waste-water retail services across the FirstGroup estate (~400 locations within England and Scotland which consume ~850,000m3 per annum). The contract will run for a 4 year term with a further optional 1 year.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Contracting & Mobilisation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability & Inclusion",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Account Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Query Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Billing & Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "65100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water distribution and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision Of Water And Waste Water Retailer Services Across England And Scotland For The Subsidiaries Of FirstGroup",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Client requires a contract for water and waste-water retail services across the FirstGroup estate (~400 locations within England and Scotland which consume ~850,000m3 per annum). The contract will run for a 4 year term with a further optional 1 year.",
"classification": {
"id": "65100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water distribution and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02029363",
"name": "FIRSTGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W21AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, The Point,37 North Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.firstgroupplc.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02029363",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FIRSTGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Jolly",
"email": "tom.jolly@firstrail.com",
"telephone": "+44 7980740923"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04141390",
"name": "Water Plus Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04141390",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Water Plus Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16249",
"name": "First Rail Holdings Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "First Rail Holdings Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030506-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030506-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Actual contract value will be determined by consumption and wholesale market rates over the contract period. The indicative figures provided in this award notice reflect the forecasts for the first 4 years of this 4+1 agreement and the set criteria offered to Tenderers to enable objective analysis of submitted pricing offers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Dec 2022 · 035665-2022 · tender
{
"id": "035665-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-16T13:13:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0391ef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02029363",
"name": "FIRSTGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FX721",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Providers will supply water and waste-water retail services to the Client in accordance with the Water Act 2014 (or as amended).\nParties expressing an interest must be able to provide at least the stated requirements of the Client, as listed within the requirements specification available at the link above.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision Of Water And Waste Water Retailer Services Across England And Scotland For The Subsidiaries Of FirstGroup",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The full requirements specification is available at http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/YkFf6 (linked below).\nThe Client requires a contract for water and waste-water retail services across the FirstGroup estate (~400 locations within England and Scotland which consume ~850,000m3 per annum). The contract will run for a 4 year term with a further optional 1 year.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-03T14:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://s2c-uk62.waxdigital.com/FirstGroupPlc/SignIn.aspx"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "65100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water distribution and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/YkFf6",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02029363",
"name": "FIRSTGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "W21AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, The Point,37 North Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.firstgroupplc.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02029363",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FIRSTGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/YkFf6",
"name": "Tom Jolly",
"email": "tom.jolly@firstrail.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71139",
"name": "FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "United Kingdom",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor The Point, 37 North Wharf Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FIRST RAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}