Lot 1
Single stage tendering (all bidders may submit a tender) in accordance with Regulation 28 'Open Procedure' of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
The Contract primarily involves Gas Servicing throughout tenant occupied properties within G51, Govan area of Glasgow. The Contract duration is two years (twenty-four months) from the commencement date of 1st April 2023 until the 31st March 2025, and will primarily include an annual gas service and reactive maintenance (including parts) to each property, the recording, testing and service to existing smoke, heat and CO detectors. The proposed works may also include the variation unquantified Modelcodes described within Tender Documents 2 (Pricing Matrix) and 6 (Activity Schedule). Subject to satisfactory performance of the Contractor, which will be assessed through measurement of the Key Performance Indicator’s (Refer Tender Document 8) it is intended that the Contract will be further extended annually in twelve months increments up to a maximum of three years and an overall maximum contract period of five years.
UKM82
Single stage tendering (all bidders may submit a tender) in accordance with Regulation 28 'Open Procedure' of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services, Gas appliance maintenance services, Repair and maintenance services of boilers, Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery (50531000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 8,388 | 4 median · 21.4 average (3,432 of 8,388 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (3,886 of 8,388 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM82 | 198 | 5 median · 13.6 average (121 of 198 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (125 of 198 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-038c4b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043467-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 28 2025 12:28:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043467-2025 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | tender | 034948-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043467-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-28T13:28:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-55194",
"name": "Elderpark Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000716432"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "043467-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16517",
"name": "City Technical Services UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c4b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Single stage tendering (all bidders may submit a tender) in accordance with Regulation 28 'Open Procedure' of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow, United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "50531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elderpark Housing Association -Two Year Gas Servicing Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract primarily involves Gas Servicing throughout tenant occupied properties within G51, Govan area of Glasgow. The Contract duration is two years (twenty-four months) from the commencement date of 1st April 2023 until the 31st March 2025, and will primarily include an annual gas service and reactive maintenance (including parts) to each property, the recording, testing and service to existing smoke, heat and CO detectors. The proposed works may also include the variation unquantified Modelcodes described within Tender Documents 2 (Pricing Matrix) and 6 (Activity Schedule).\nSubject to satisfactory performance of the Contractor, which will be assessed through measurement of the Key Performance Indicator’s (Refer Tender Document 8) it is intended that the Contract will be further extended annually in twelve months increments up to a maximum of three years and an overall maximum contract period of five years.",
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55194",
"name": "Elderpark Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Golspie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.elderpark.org",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Social Landlord"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Elderpark Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Adam",
"email": "david.adam@elderpark.org",
"telephone": "+44 1414402244"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16517",
"name": "City Technical Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G32 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Block 16, Clydesmill Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City Technical Services UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1416465077"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2494",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043467-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 166870,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043467-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The value of 166,870.00GBP stated in this Contract Award Notice is the annual value of the contract excluding VAT and reactive repair costs\n(SC Ref:805540)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043467-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-28T13:28:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-55194",
"name": "Elderpark Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000716432"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "043467-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16517",
"name": "City Technical Services UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c4b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Single stage tendering (all bidders may submit a tender) in accordance with Regulation 28 'Open Procedure' of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow, United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "50531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elderpark Housing Association -Two Year Gas Servicing Contract",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract primarily involves Gas Servicing throughout tenant occupied properties within G51, Govan area of Glasgow. The Contract duration is two years (twenty-four months) from the commencement date of 1st April 2023 until the 31st March 2025, and will primarily include an annual gas service and reactive maintenance (including parts) to each property, the recording, testing and service to existing smoke, heat and CO detectors. The proposed works may also include the variation unquantified Modelcodes described within Tender Documents 2 (Pricing Matrix) and 6 (Activity Schedule).\nSubject to satisfactory performance of the Contractor, which will be assessed through measurement of the Key Performance Indicator’s (Refer Tender Document 8) it is intended that the Contract will be further extended annually in twelve months increments up to a maximum of three years and an overall maximum contract period of five years.",
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55194",
"name": "Elderpark Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Golspie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.elderpark.org",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Social Landlord"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Elderpark Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Adam",
"email": "david.adam@elderpark.org",
"telephone": "+44 1414402244"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16517",
"name": "City Technical Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G32 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Block 16, Clydesmill Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City Technical Services UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1416465077"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2494",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043467-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 166870,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043467-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The value of 166,870.00GBP stated in this Contract Award Notice is the annual value of the contract excluding VAT and reactive repair costs\n(SC Ref:805540)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034948-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-12-09T14:41:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-55194",
"name": "Elderpark Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000716432"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c4b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "May take up option of twelve month extensions up to a maximum of three further years (2025-2028) at an estimated value 130000 GBP (excluding VAT) per annum. The annual estimated value of the contract is 130000 GBP excluding VAT."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Single stage tendering (all bidders may submit a tender) in accordance with Regulation 28 'Open Procedure' of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015. Additional information: Economic Operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nSPD (Scotland) document v1.2 Question 2D.1.2- Bidders must provide a separate SPD response (Sections A and B of this Part and Part III) for each subcontractor",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow, United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50531100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of boilers"
},
{
"id": "50531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Elderpark Housing Association -Two Year Gas Servicing Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-01-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2024 at the earliest"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-01-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Contract primarily involves Gas Servicing throughout tenant occupied properties within G51, Govan area of Glasgow. The Contract duration is two years (twenty-four months) from the commencement date of 1st April 2023 until the 31st March 2025, and will primarily include an annual gas service and reactive maintenance (including parts) to each property, the recording, testing and service to existing smoke, heat and CO detectors. The proposed works may also include the variation unquantified Modelcodes described within Tender Documents 2 (Pricing Matrix) and 6 (Activity Schedule).\nSubject to satisfactory performance of the Contractor, which will be assessed through measurement of the Key Performance Indicator’s (Refer Tender Document 8) it is intended that the Contract will be further extended annually in twelve months increments up to a maximum of three years and an overall maximum contract period of five years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-23T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "The performance of the successful Bidder will be monitored through the Key Performance Indicators described within Tender Document 8 attached to this Contract Notice. Where performance falls below the minimum acceptable level during the Contract, the successful Bidder will be required to produce a Remedial Plan for the approval of Elderpark Housing Association.\nFailure to produce a Remedial Plan or implement an approved Remedial Plan will be deemed to be a breach of the Contract, which may lead to the termination of the successful Bidder's Contract.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "4A.1 - Bidders are required to be enrolled in the relevant professional or trade registers (or equivalent) within the country in which they are established including;\n-\tGas Safe Register;\n-\tNICEIC or SELECT Electrical Contractors Association of Scotland\n4A.2 - Where it is required, within a bidder’s country of establishment they must confirm which authorisation or memberships of the relevant organisation(s) are required in order to perform this service. Bidders must confirm if they hold the particular authorisation or memberships."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Question 4B.1.1 - Bidders will be required to have a minimum 'general' yearly turnover of 260000 GBP for the last two years.\nQuestion4B.1.2 - Bidders will be required to have an average yearly turnover of a minimum of 260000 GBP for the last two years.\nQuestion 4B.3 - Where turnover information is not available for the time period requested, the bidder will be required to state the date which they were set up or started trading.\nQuestions 4B.5.1 and 4B.5.2 - It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurances indicated below:\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability Insurance - 10,000,000 GBP Public Liability Insurance - 10,000,000 GBP Contractors All Risk Insurance - 1,000,000 GBP"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "4C.1.2 - Bidders will be required to provide two examples that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services/supplies as described in part II.2.4 of the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice.\n4C.8.1 - Bidders will be required to confirm their average annual manpower for the last three years.\n4C.8.2 - Bidders will be required to confirm their and the number of managerial staff for the last three years.\n4C.9 - Bidders will be required to demonstrate that they have (or have access to) the relevant tools, plant or technical equipment to deliver the types of requirements detailed in II.2.4 in the Find a Tender Service Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice.\n4C.10 - Bidders will be required to confirm whether they intend to subcontract and, if so, for what proportion of the contract. Minimum level(s) of standards required:\nSPD Scotland, Part C Technical and Professional Ability - Bidders responses to Part C of the SPD will be limited to a maximum of fifteen A4 single sided pages, excluding any certification that a Bidder submits in support of their response, which must be completed in English using Arial 11 font"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55194",
"name": "Elderpark Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Golspie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.elderpark.org",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Registered Social Landlord"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Elderpark Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "David Adam",
"email": "david.adam@elderpark.org",
"telephone": "+44 1414402244"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30814",
"name": "A.D.A Construction Consultants",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA3 3BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pavilion 3, St James Business Park, Linwood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A.D.A Construction Consultants"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alan Shanks",
"email": "alan.shanks@ada-cc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1418160184"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2494",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "SPD (Scotland) Document v1.2, Part IV Section C 'Technical and Professional Ability' will be scored on a pass or fail basis using the following scoring methodology;\n0 - Unacceptable - Nil or inadequate response. Fails to demonstrate an ability to meet the requirement. A Tenderer which scores ‘0 – Unacceptable’ against any question will be disqualified.\n1 - Poor - Response is partially relevant and poor. The response addresses some elements of the requirement but contains insufficient/limited detail or explanation to demonstrate how the requirement will be fulfilled.\n2 - Acceptable - Response is relevant and acceptable. The response addresses a broad understanding of the requirement but may lack details on how the requirement will be fulfilled in certain areas.\n3 - Good - Response is relevant and good. The response is sufficiently detailed to demonstrate a good understanding and provides details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n4 – Very Good - Response is largely relevant and very good. The response demonstrates a very good understanding of the requirements and provides adequate details on how the requirements will be fulfilled.\n5 - Excellent - Response is completely relevant and excellent overall. The response is comprehensive, unambiguous and demonstrates a thorough understanding of the requirement and provides details of how the requirement will be met in full.\nA Tenderer will be required to achieve a minimum score of 2 against each Question within Part C, i.e. a score of 2 or greater shall represent a Pass whereas a score of 1 or lower will represent a Fail.\nElderpark Housing Association will disregard, and not evaluate the remainder of a Tenderers bid should the Tenderer fail to achieve the minimum score of 2 (a Pass) against any of the Questions included with Part C.\nPart D - Quality Assurance Schemes and Environmental Management Standards. Please refer to Tender Document 13 'Standardised Statements' when completing Part IV Section D 'Quality assurance schemes and environmental management standards'\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=716432.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided within Tender Document 9 attached to the Contract Notice.\n(SC Ref:716432)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}