← Back to search results

awardUpdateFind a Tender · award Update
BuyerSecretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency
StatusawardUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Dec 2022

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Security software package 48730000Security software package 48730000

Lot details

Lot 1

D&T10652 CPA Requisition - Trustmarque Prisma license true-up 2022_23

Contract periodFrom 1 Nov 2022 to 21 Feb 2023

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Security software packageNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Security software package (48730000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8371 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,837 with a bid count)1.8 average (2,927 of 6,837 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer96 median · 6 average (1 of 9 with a bid count)1 average (9 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK1,8932 median · 22.6 average (612 of 1,893 with a bid count)3 average (732 of 1,893 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

034874-2022-C66314-1

Statusactive
Value£474,246

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038c1d
Latest release ID034874-2022
Latest release timestampFri Dec 09 2022 09:14:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Dec 2022awardUpdate, contractUpdate034874-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034874-2022",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-12-09T09:14:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c1d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-34582",
    "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:107620-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034874-2022-C66314-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-70405",
          "name": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c1d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "D&T10652 CPA Requisition - Trustmarque Prisma license true-up 2022_23",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2023-02-21T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2022-11-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48730000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Prisma BridgeCrew",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "48730000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security software package"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34582",
      "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nobel House, 17 Smith Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-70405",
      "name": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street, London."
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02183240",
        "legalName": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1661",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "034874-2022-C66314-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "48730000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security software package"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48730000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 474246,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2023-02-21T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2022-11-18T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "034874-2022-C66314-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Trustmarque Prisma license true-up 2022_23",
          "description": "Variation"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2022-11-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Dec 2022 · 034874-2022 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "034874-2022",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2022-12-09T09:14:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c1d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-34582",
    "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:107620-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034874-2022-C66314-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-70405",
          "name": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038c1d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "D&T10652 CPA Requisition - Trustmarque Prisma license true-up 2022_23",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2023-02-21T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2022-11-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48730000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Prisma BridgeCrew",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "48730000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Security software package"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34582",
      "name": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 3JR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nobel House, 17 Smith Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-health-security-agency"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-70405",
      "name": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street, London."
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02183240",
        "legalName": "TRUSTMARQUE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1661",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "034874-2022-C66314-1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "classification": {
            "id": "48730000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security software package"
          },
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48730000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 474246,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2023-02-21T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2022-11-18T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "034874-2022-C66314-1",
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: Trustmarque Prisma license true-up 2022_23",
          "description": "Variation"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2022-11-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}