Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034682-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-12-07T16:11:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70288",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034682-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-Companies House",
"name": "St Oswalds Hospice Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b8f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of specialist short breaks for Children and Young People from birth to-18 years of age with Life Shortening Conditions, and/or Life threatening Episodes and complex health care needs and their Parent/Carer for periods of time as identified in each Child or Young Person's Care Plan."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Short Break Service for Children and Young People with Life Shortening Conditions",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist short breaks for Children and Young People from birth to-18 years of age with Life Shortening Conditions, and/or Life threatening Episodes and complex health care needs and their Parent/Carer for periods of time as identified in each Child or Young Person's Care Plan.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To award a contract (in conjunction with the current regional Local Authority collaboration) to St Oswald's Hospice to deliver the specialised nature of services required to fulfil the needs of Children and Young people in Sunderland. There is no other market identified at present that can provide 100% coverage of all regional localities (Durham, South Tyneside, North Tyneside and Tyne & Wear). In accordance with the Carers of Disabled Children Regulations 20110, and in accordance with paragraph 6(1)(c) of Schedule 2 to the Children Act 1989 (as inserted by section 25 of the Children and Young Persons Act 2008) services must be provided. \nTaking this account, there is a need to continue services with St Oswald's to fulfil the needs of Children, Young People and their families in Sunderland and across the regional locality. It is highly likely a competitive process will result in only one bid or no bids from the market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70288",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR13AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sunderland City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Soppitt",
"email": "michelle.soppitt@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-Companies House",
"name": "St Oswalds Hospice Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Companies House",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "St Oswalds Hospice Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25693",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sunderland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sunderland City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034682-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 424945,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034682-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Dec 2022 · 034682-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "034682-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-12-07T16:11:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70288",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034682-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-Companies House",
"name": "St Oswalds Hospice Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b8f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of specialist short breaks for Children and Young People from birth to-18 years of age with Life Shortening Conditions, and/or Life threatening Episodes and complex health care needs and their Parent/Carer for periods of time as identified in each Child or Young Person's Care Plan."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialist Short Break Service for Children and Young People with Life Shortening Conditions",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist short breaks for Children and Young People from birth to-18 years of age with Life Shortening Conditions, and/or Life threatening Episodes and complex health care needs and their Parent/Carer for periods of time as identified in each Child or Young Person's Care Plan.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To award a contract (in conjunction with the current regional Local Authority collaboration) to St Oswald's Hospice to deliver the specialised nature of services required to fulfil the needs of Children and Young people in Sunderland. There is no other market identified at present that can provide 100% coverage of all regional localities (Durham, South Tyneside, North Tyneside and Tyne & Wear). In accordance with the Carers of Disabled Children Regulations 20110, and in accordance with paragraph 6(1)(c) of Schedule 2 to the Children Act 1989 (as inserted by section 25 of the Children and Young Persons Act 2008) services must be provided. \nTaking this account, there is a need to continue services with St Oswald's to fulfil the needs of Children, Young People and their families in Sunderland and across the regional locality. It is highly likely a competitive process will result in only one bid or no bids from the market.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70288",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR13AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sunderland City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Soppitt",
"email": "michelle.soppitt@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-Companies House",
"name": "St Oswalds Hospice Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Companies House",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "St Oswalds Hospice Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25693",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sunderland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sunderland City Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034682-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 424945,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034682-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}