Lot 1
Material Damage Property Owners Liability Loss of Rent / Alternative Accomodation
Award criteria
cover — 20
service — 30
sustainability — 20
price — 30
Buildings insurance including Property Owners Liability, Loss of Rent and Alternative Accomodation
UKM64
Material Damage Property Owners Liability Loss of Rent / Alternative Accomodation
Award criteria
cover — 20
service — 30
sustainability — 20
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Insurance services, Property insurance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Insurance services (66510000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,758 | 3 median · 17.2 average (1,184 of 2,758 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,316 of 2,758 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM64 | 4 | 13.5 median · 13.5 average (2 of 4 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-038b18 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034512-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 06 2022 15:00:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Dec 2022 | award, contract | 034512-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034512-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-06T15:00:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-55701",
"name": "Hebridean Housing Partnership"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:190919-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000693655"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "034512-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13708",
"name": "Direct Line Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Material Damage\nProperty Owners Liability\nLoss of Rent / Alternative Accomodation",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "cover",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM64"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Tender ( Provision of Insurance Contract & Services)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Buildings insurance including Property Owners Liability, Loss of Rent and Alternative Accomodation",
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55701",
"name": "Hebridean Housing Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM64",
"locality": "Gleann Seileach Business Park",
"postalCode": "HS1 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Creed Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hebrideanhousing.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14802",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "C/o Richard McDonald - Broker for The Partnership",
"legalName": "Hebridean Housing Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.mcdonald@brucestevenson.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13708",
"name": "Direct Line Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 4AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, 60 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Direct Line Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7768083746"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55702",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stornoway",
"postalCode": "HS1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Lewis Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1851702231"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034512-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 218847,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034512-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:715933)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034512-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-06T15:00:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-55701",
"name": "Hebridean Housing Partnership"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:190919-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000693655"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "034512-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13708",
"name": "Direct Line Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Material Damage\nProperty Owners Liability\nLoss of Rent / Alternative Accomodation",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "cover",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM64"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Tender ( Provision of Insurance Contract & Services)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Buildings insurance including Property Owners Liability, Loss of Rent and Alternative Accomodation",
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55701",
"name": "Hebridean Housing Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM64",
"locality": "Gleann Seileach Business Park",
"postalCode": "HS1 2QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Creed Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hebrideanhousing.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA14802",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "C/o Richard McDonald - Broker for The Partnership",
"legalName": "Hebridean Housing Partnership"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.mcdonald@brucestevenson.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13708",
"name": "Direct Line Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 4AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor, 60 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Direct Line Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7768083746"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55702",
"name": "Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stornoway",
"postalCode": "HS1 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Lewis Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1851702231"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034512-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 218847,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034512-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:715933)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}