← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NHSGJ0112/22 Orthopaedic Theatre and Ward Nursing Staff

Buyer: NHS Golden Jubilee →

BuyerNHS Golden Jubilee
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Jun 2026

What is being bought

NHS Golden Jubilee University National Health Board (NHS GJ) have been requested by the Scottish Government to provide Arthroplasty Surgery to reduce the number of patients waiting over 2 years for a joint replacement. The Board therefore have a requirement for a supplier to provide Orthopaedic Theatre and ward nursing staff.

Delivery location

UKM81

Categories

Medical practice and related services 85120000Medical practice and related services 85120000

Lot details

Lot 1

NHS Golden Jubilee University National Health Board (NHS GJ) have been requested by the Scottish Government to provide Arthroplasty Surgery to reduce the number of patients waiting over 2 years for a joint replacement. The main requirement is for a supplier to provide one (1) Theatre nursing team, five (5) days per week (Mon – Fri) and ward nursing staff to support post-operative recovery for day shift (Mon -Fri) and night shift (Mon - Fri). There may be an option for Saturday list(s) but this has yet to be confirmed and is not guaranteed. This may include theatre staff for up to two (2) theatres (Sat only) and ward nursing staff to support post-operative recovery for day shift (Sat and Sun) and night shift (Sat and Sun). Please refer to the specification document for full breakdown of requirements.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 35
Commercial — 65

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Medical practice and related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Medical practice and related services (85120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8538,3711 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count)1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer61 median · 1.7 average (3 of 6 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 6 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM81521.5 median · 6.1 average (26 of 52 with a bid count)2.3 average (26 of 52 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

053421-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£539,820

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0376f8
Latest release ID053421-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jun 05 2026 14:02:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Jun 2026award, contract053421-2026
19 Oct 2022tender029430-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053421-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-05T15:02:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0376f8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2971",
    "name": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000710675"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "053421-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182790",
          "name": "Sirona Medical Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0376f8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Golden Jubilee University National Health Board (NHS GJ) have been requested by the Scottish Government to provide Arthroplasty Surgery to reduce the number of patients waiting over 2 years for a joint replacement.\nThe main requirement is for a supplier to provide one (1) Theatre nursing team, five (5) days per week (Mon – Fri) and ward nursing staff to support post-operative recovery for day shift (Mon -Fri) and night shift (Mon - Fri).\nThere may be an option for Saturday list(s) but this has yet to be confirmed and is not guaranteed. This may include theatre staff for up to two (2) theatres (Sat only) and ward nursing staff to support post-operative recovery for day shift (Sat and Sun) and night shift (Sat and Sun). Please refer to the specification document for full breakdown of requirements.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "35"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "65"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "NHS Golden Jubilee, Clydebank, G81 4DY"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical practice and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHSGJ0112/22 Orthopaedic Theatre and Ward Nursing Staff",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Golden Jubilee University National Health Board (NHS GJ) have been requested by the Scottish Government to provide Arthroplasty Surgery to reduce the number of patients waiting over 2 years for a joint replacement. The Board therefore have a requirement for a supplier to provide Orthopaedic Theatre and ward nursing staff.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85120000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Medical practice and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2971",
      "name": "NHS Golden Jubilee",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Clydebank",
        "postalCode": "G81 4DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Golden Jubliee National Hospital Beardmore Street, Agamemnon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsgoldenjubilee.co.uk/home/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00199",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jennifer Hutchison",
        "email": "jennifer.hutchison@gjnh.scot.nhs.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1419515761",
        "telephone": "+44 1419515000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182790",
      "name": "Sirona Medical Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sawbridgeworth",
        "postalCode": "CM21 9FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit F204 Weston House, Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sirona Medical Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 2080502936",
        "telephone": "+44 2080502999"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2973",
      "name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dumbarton@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1389764085",
        "telephone": "+44 1389763266"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "053421-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 539820,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "053421-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:833942)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Jun 2026 · 053421-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053421-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-06-05T15:02:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0376f8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2971",
    "name": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000710675"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "053421-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182790",
          "name": "Sirona Medical Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0376f8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "NHS Golden Jubilee University National Health Board (NHS GJ) have been requested by the Scottish Government to provide Arthroplasty Surgery to reduce the number of patients waiting over 2 years for a joint replacement.\nThe main requirement is for a supplier to provide one (1) Theatre nursing team, five (5) days per week (Mon – Fri) and ward nursing staff to support post-operative recovery for day shift (Mon -Fri) and night shift (Mon - Fri).\nThere may be an option for Saturday list(s) but this has yet to be confirmed and is not guaranteed. This may include theatre staff for up to two (2) theatres (Sat only) and ward nursing staff to support post-operative recovery for day shift (Sat and Sun) and night shift (Sat and Sun). Please refer to the specification document for full breakdown of requirements.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "35"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "65"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "NHS Golden Jubilee, Clydebank, G81 4DY"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical practice and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHSGJ0112/22 Orthopaedic Theatre and Ward Nursing Staff",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS Golden Jubilee University National Health Board (NHS GJ) have been requested by the Scottish Government to provide Arthroplasty Surgery to reduce the number of patients waiting over 2 years for a joint replacement. The Board therefore have a requirement for a supplier to provide Orthopaedic Theatre and ward nursing staff.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85120000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Medical practice and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2971",
      "name": "NHS Golden Jubilee",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Clydebank",
        "postalCode": "G81 4DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Golden Jubliee National Hospital Beardmore Street, Agamemnon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsgoldenjubilee.co.uk/home/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00199",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jennifer Hutchison",
        "email": "jennifer.hutchison@gjnh.scot.nhs.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1419515761",
        "telephone": "+44 1419515000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182790",
      "name": "Sirona Medical Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Sawbridgeworth",
        "postalCode": "CM21 9FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit F204 Weston House, Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Sirona Medical Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 2080502936",
        "telephone": "+44 2080502999"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2973",
      "name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dumbarton@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1389764085",
        "telephone": "+44 1389763266"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "053421-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 539820,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "053421-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:833942)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Oct 2022 · 029430-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "029430-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-10-19T11:43:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0376f8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2971",
    "name": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000710675"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0376f8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "6 x 4 week extension options, to be taken at the Boards discretion."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "NHS Golden Jubilee University National Health Board (NHS GJ) have been requested by the Scottish Government to provide Arthroplasty Surgery to reduce the number of patients waiting over 2 years for a joint replacement.\nThe main requirement is for a supplier to provide one (1) Theatre nursing team, five (5) days per week (Mon – Fri) and ward nursing staff to support post-operative recovery for day shift (Mon -Fri) and night shift (Mon - Fri).\nThere may be an option for Saturday list(s) but this has yet to be confirmed and is not guaranteed. This may include theatre staff for up to two (2) theatres (Sat only) and ward nursing staff to support post-operative recovery for day shift (Sat and Sun) and night shift (Sat and Sun). Please refer to the specification document for full breakdown of requirements.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "35"
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "65"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 90
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "NHS Golden Jubilee, Clydebank, G81 4DY"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM81"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85120000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Medical practice and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "NHSGJ0112/22 Orthopaedic Theatre and Ward Nursing Staff",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-11-18T13:30:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-11-18T13:30:00Z"
    },
    "description": "NHS Golden Jubilee University National Health Board (NHS GJ) have been requested by the Scottish Government to provide Arthroplasty Surgery to reduce the number of patients waiting over 2 years for a joint replacement. The Board therefore have a requirement for a supplier to provide Orthopaedic Theatre and ward nursing staff.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-11-18T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85120000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Medical practice and related services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 360
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "With reference to SPD question 4A.1, please provide evidence of registration with Companies House."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "1. Professional Risk Indemnity Insurance - minimum of GBP 5 million.\nEmployers (Compulsory) Liability Insurance - minimum GBP 5 million.\nPublic Liability Insurance - minimum GBP 2 million.\n2. Economic Operators are required to provide copies of their last 3 years accounts.\nEconomic Operators must complete the Financial Status Matrix, which is provided within the additional documents section of the portal.\nEconomic Operators with a score of 50 and above will be deemed to have evidenced financial stability to complete this Contract.\nEconomic Operators who do not meet a score of 50 will not be considered",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "1. SPD (Scotland) Question 4B5: Insurance Requirements\n2. SPD (Scotland) Question 4B6: Other Economic or Financial Requirements"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "Examples must include a minimum of three (3) relevant examples from the last three (3) years with contact details of references for each example. N.B. references may be contacted by NHS Golden Jubilee.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "With reference to SPD question 4C.1.2,Economic Operators must provide relevant examples using the template provided within the additional documents section of the portal."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2971",
      "name": "NHS Golden Jubilee",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM81",
        "locality": "Clydebank",
        "postalCode": "G81 4DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Golden Jubliee National Hospital Beardmore Street, Agamemnon Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nhsgoldenjubilee.co.uk/home/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00199",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Golden Jubilee"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Jennifer Hutchison",
        "email": "jennifer.hutchison@gjnh.scot.nhs.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1419515761",
        "telephone": "+44 1419515000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2973",
      "name": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Dumbarton",
        "postalCode": "G82 1QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, Church Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Dumbarton Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dumbarton@scotcourts.gov.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1389764085",
        "telephone": "+44 1389763266"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=710675.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:710675)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=710675",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}